Madison County civil docket Jan. 28-Feb. 1

By Heather Isringhausen Gvillo | Jan 23, 2019

MONDAY, JANUARY 28

9:00 A.M.

JOHN WILBERT V EMPLOYBRIDGE SOUTH

16-L-1611, MUDGE

DANIEL FULLER V MELISSA SCHMACKER

17-L-345, RUTH

1:30 P.M.

STATE FARM V JOHN PIPER

16-L-1283, STOBBS

TUESDAY, JANUARY 29

10:00 A.M.

GARY PATRICK STERR V JESSICA TRAME

15-L-1337, RUTH

ERIN GOEBEL V SAMUEL MCKEEHAN

16-L-984, STOBBS

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 30

9:00 A.M.

GREGORY STOCKARD V MONUMENTAL LIFE

11-L-1039, MUDGE

MARY BOND V WRIGHT MEDICAL

12-L-410, MUDGE

PAULA WARE V WILLIE TAYLOR

12-L-1449, MUDGE

TRUDY LEHNEN V SHELL OIL COMPANY

13-L-679, MUDGE

COLLETTE COURTION V 3M

13-L-995, MUDGE

KAREN WARREN V JOAN HUCK

13-L-1832, MUDGE

COLLINSVILLE AREA V PUREPLAY LLC

13-L-2129, MUDGE

JOHN ROSENKRANZ V CENTRAL BUSINESS

13-L-2200, MUDGE

JAMES TADLOCK V JOSEPH JONES

14-L-552, MUDGE

JOHN BRUMMEL V NICHOLAS KOSTIELNEY

14-L-1605, MUDGE

STEPHANIE HALE V CAROLYN MAGRUDER

15-L-442, MUDGE

JARIS ROUNDCOUNT V TYLER DIEL

15-L-466, MUDGE

ANDREW HANNEKEN V K&D CORNERS

15-L-486, MUDGE

FRANZ ENNS V AUGUSTA LOGISTICS

15-L-635, MUDGE

MTC 1 A CORPORATION V VINCENT VOGLER

16-L-176, MUDGE

ANDY THOMAS V LOIS MULLEN

16-L-187, MUDGE

KELLER EXCAVATING V CHIPPEWA LOFT

16-L-207, MUDGE

MARCUS GORDON V NEW DJ S BAR

16-L-547, MUDGE

JAMES RUSHING V GERY FORBES

16-L-1040, MUDGE

KEITH HANNANT V PAIGE HESSE

16-L-1116, MUDGE

RICHARD MUNSTERMAN V BIG DADDYS

16-L-1125, MUDGE

CHRISTOPHER SEXTON V JOEL SPRENGER

16-L-1332, MUDGE

DENNIS FUCHS V ROBERT WILKINSON

16-L-1433, MUDGE

STEVEN EDWARDS V AMERICAS CENTRAL

16-L-1743, MUDGE

CHARLES WALLACE V ROBYN HAMLIN

16-L-1764, MUDGE

ANDREA HARRIS V HOHMAN ENTERPRISE

17-L-179, MUDGE

RANDY DIETZ V MORGAN PROBUS

17-L-191, MUDGE

DATHAN BROOKS V JOHN SHOURD

17-L-203, MUDGE

STEVEN DUGAN V PRAIRIE STATE

17-L-702, MUDGE

MYRA MCKIRE V VERONICA THUIS

17-L-732, MUDGE

RODNEY MOSS V MARLA RUNGE

17-L-835, MUDGE

GERALD SCATURRO V OCONNELLS PUB

17-L-898, MUDGE

ALTON KEY GROUP V VIP DESIGN

17-L-1181, MUDGE

ALTON GREENOUGH V GORDON GUBIN

17-L-1342, MUDGE

CHARLES KURTZEBORN V MARK HOFFERBER

17-L-1350, MUDGE

JSS HOSPITALITY V JED INC

17-L-1370, MUDGE

LINDA BECKER V LINDA BAKER

17-L-1473, MUDGE

JD TRUCKING INC V EMERALD EQUIPMENT

17-L-1757, MUDGE

SARAH MYERS V REOBERT BETTORF

18-L-8, MUDGE

KEVIN HANLON V STEVEN SMITH

18-L-15, MUDGE

RONALD EILERS V ELMER EILERS

18-L-56, MUDGE

STEVEN RIPPY V JEREMY SPIROFF

18-L-94, MUDGE

DAVID BEASLEY V ROBERT ABEL

18-L-104, MUDGE

ANNETTE GETZ V RICHARD JORDAN

18-L-114, MUDGE

BRAD CLARKSON V JOHN FRAME

18-L-192, MUDGE

BRIDGET PATRICK V LAUREN ZAMARIONE

18-L-226, MUDGE

SUPREME CARPENTRY V CONTEGRA CONSTRUCTION

18-L-330, MUDGE

DAVID RAY V DAVID LAUSCHKE

18-L-335, MUDGE

RICK JONES V BRADLEY JONES

18-L-428, MUDGE

WILLIAM WOODRUFF V AARON LEGGET

18-L-459, MUDGE

ALOYSIA ELLIOTT V CITY OF ALTON

18-L-477, MUDGE

COTY BERTSCHI V MOLLY KALLAL

18-L-494, MUDGE

ERIC HARR V PHILLIP CLUTTS

18-L-564, MUDGE

FIRST HOME BANK V ITB CAPITAL

18-L-600, MUDGE

STEVEN BERNSTEIN V MICHAEL CLEMENTS

18-L-609, MUDGE

DEVANNIE JONES V LUCAS CLAYTON

18-L-666, MUDGE

MIA SWISHER V DEREK MACHENS

18-L-678, MUDGE

ALLAYNA CARNAHAN V ACE VENTURES

18-L-813, MUDGE

ANTHONY COMPTON V CHARLES BLASINGIM

18-L-879, MUDGE

ERIC MCKEAL V THOMAS HENRY

18-L-959, MUDGE

BRIAN EWING V ANTONIO LOUIS

18-L-1008, MUDGE

BRENDA HOLSHOUSER V CAROL GEISEN

18-L-1052, MUDGE

WILLIAM PENNINGTON V KRISTOFFER KOENIG

18-L-1151, MUDGE

ALLAN TIPSWORD V SOUTHWESTERN ELECTRIC

12-L-901, RUTH

CAITLYN GOURLEY V ERIC WORTHAM

12-L-942, RUTH

KENNETH COTTRELL V DALE LURKINS

13-L-18, RUTH

AUTUMN SWARRINGIN V ROBERT DAVIS

13-L-1687, RUTH

JOE WERNER CONSTRUCTION V DAVID MEARS

14-L-1282, RUTH

MIROSLAW FIGUEROA V FRANK JUSUFI

14-L-1311, RUTH

JEANENE CLUBBS V NICHOLAS SMITH

14-L-1664, RUTH

SC JOHNSON V THOMAS BUSKE

15-L-164, RUTH

MARY SVOBODA V ALTON VFW

15-L-671, RUTH

JOHN ZINI V ALTON MEMORIAL

15-L-888, RUTH

CHERYL RYLANDER V PETERSEN MANAGEMENT

15-L-922, RUTH

JOAN GREEN V 3M COMPANY

15-L-1418, RUTH

SHEILA BRAWLEY V CITY OF MADISON

15-L-1505, RUTH

SHARI BOGOVICH V SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS

16-L-114, RUTH

GABRIELA DOCHWAT V ELIZABETH KAYSER

16-L-232, RUTH

KATHY GARLAND V EDWARD WEBSTER

16-L-512, RUTH

JERMAIN ROSS V ALECIA YOUNG

16-L-592, RUTH

MARY LYTLE V CHARLES JERDEN

16-L-1036, RUTH

DAWN SILVA V BONNII CHAVEZ

16-L-1115, RUTH

RUTH SCHNEIDER V CURTIS SMITH

16-L-1228, RUTH

JAMES MASON V PHILLIPS 66

16-L-1249, RUTH

CHAUN HARRIS V JERRY CHAVERS

16-L-1258, RUTH

KEVIN THEBEAU V 3M COMPANY

16-L-1615, RUTH

BERNARD HICKS V ADAM KING

16-L-1702, RUTH

DENNIS MCINTIRE V MARK MEYER

16-L-1750, RUTH

TT V SEAN MCCLEAREY

17-L-76, RUTH

JORDAN VARNER V FLYIN LION

17-L-91, RUTH

MARY VESCI V STEPHANIE BELL

17-L-451, RUTH

JERRY LOPEZ V LUCAS COLEMAN

17-L-517, RUTH

JEROME BATES V ALTON REHABILITATION

17-L-597, RUTH

JOSEPH MADDEN V ALBERT TRTANJ

17-L-610, RUTH

KENNETH COCKRUM V ILLINOIS CENTRAL

17-L-959, RUTH

ERIC DALTON V BILLY WELLS

17-L-1115, RUTH

NORMAN SHRUM V TERRY DIXON

17-L-1193, RUTH

KELLY VERFURTH V STEPHEN STRIEGEL

17-L-1242, RUTH

JOYCE SHAW V BRAVO CARE

17-L-1305, RUTH

US NITRO BLASTING V MEYLAN ENTERPRISE

17-L-1551, RUTH

KENT STROWMATT V MICHAEL KATICH

17-L-1726, RUTH

NOEMI GOLDEN V CHARLES STEGALL

18-L-365, RUTH

RENEE PATTERSON V HANNAH BARKER

18-L-400, RUTH

RICK JONES V KIM DELP

18-L-429, RUTH

APRIL CATHERS V STEPHA TANKERSLEY

18-L-444, RUTH

REGINA STEWART V ALTON MEMORIAL

18-L-481, RUTH

BRENT DAVIS V OUR HEALTH CLUB

18-L-492, RUTH

DEAN BERTELS V FORWARD AIR

18-L-536, RUTH

PAMELA CHURCH V BILLIE SANCHEZ

18-L-555, RUTH

KATHERINE JONES V JEFFREY WATES

18-L-579, RUTH

SCHAE RICKETTS V ANTONIA FENOGLIO

18-L-625, RUTH

BRIAN BLAND V USF HOLLAND

18-L-746, RUTH

KAREN HAMILTON V 2098 RESTAURANT

18-L-786, RUTH

COREY HOWARD V KATHLEEN RAMSEY

18-L-996, RUTH

DONALD TAUL V ALEXANDER DAVIS

18-L-1157, RUTH

ALEXANDRA STARKEY V ROBERT BOWLER

18-L-1157, RUTH

FRANCO SPRAGGINS V BRAVO CARE

18-L-1285, RUTH

TOMMIE MYERS V SEAN LINTZ

18-L-1361, RUTH

BARBARA BRATTEN V GREGORY JONES

18-L-1510, RUTH

JENNIFER VAN WYK V RICHARD BOATMAN

09-L-806, MATOESIAN

CARMED KS-4 V JOEY ALLEN

12-L-263, MATOESIAN

STEVEN IANKE V ROY MEYERSICK V DANNY FOSTER

13-L-1128, MATOESIAN

DANNY FOSTER V HILLSBORO AREA

14-L-530, MATOESIAN

JAMES METCALF V ELIZABETH METCALF

14-L-603, MATOESIAN

LAUREN REED V SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS

14-L-823, MATOESIAN

CORNELL KRIEGER V CHRISTOPHER HAARMANN

15-L-318, MATOESIAN

JOLENE LILLIS V SOUTHERN ILLINOIS

15-L-330, MATOESIAN

GARY HUNSCHE V MICHAEL WILSON

15-L-459, MATOESIAN

VICKI MEADOWS V STEVEN CORBIN

15-L-633, MATOESIAN

JAMES MILLER V JENNA GORDON

15-L-1574, MATOESIAN

LAUREN BEACH V TAYLER REILMANN

16-L-1554, MATOESIAN

STEVEN ANTON V KAYLEY HUMPHREY

16-L-1620, MATOESIAN

ANGEL MEYERS V WILL CARPENTER

16-L-1715, MATOESIAN

JEREMY MORGAN V REAGAN THORNTON

17-L-431, MATOESIAN

JOELISA LACEY JOE WALKER

17-L-825, MATOESIAN

WALTER HAYES V ALTON MEMORIAL

17-L-1168, MATOESIAN

SCOTT ADAMS V CRAIG PEDEN

17-L-1263, MATOESIAN

SARAH GOINS V DALE BUHS

17-L-1409, MATOESIAN

CHRISTOPHER MCKAY V MAX MINTON

17-L-1499, MATOESIAN

LAWANDA MCGLOWN V GERALD CONNER

17-L-1700, MATOESIAN

STEPHAN JONES V RONALD GRAY

17-L-1764, MATOESIAN

JASON DURRETT V CRAIG MCKEE

18-L-134, MATOESIAN

JEFFREY MENZ V SHAYNE FERGUSON

18-L-190, MATOESIAN

THOMAS LANGSTON V UNION PACIFIC

18-L-206, MATOESIAN

TRAVIS SMITH V MICHAEL CHERRY

18-L-235, MATOESIAN

FAITH CARE V CHARLES BERSIN

18-L-396, MATOESIAN

WESLEY HUFF V JASON CARRIGAN

18-L-560, MATOESIAN

THERESA MADEWELL V CURTIS LEWIS

18-L-605, MATOESIAN

DENISE MONTGOMERY V JACK SCHMITT CHEVROLET

18-L-618, MATOESIAN

JAMES HERNANDEZ V LYNNE BURNETT

18-L-635, MATOESIAN

HOLLY HAMPTON V DAGAN HAMPTON

18-L-714, MATOESIAN

DITECH FINANCIAL V ZHEN AHENG

18-L-737, MATOESIAN

SHERYL DOBRINICH V MACS CONVENIENCE

18-L-748, MATOESIAN

COREY FOX V PHILLIP BALDWIN

18-L-1031, MATOESIAN

MICHAEL DAUBE V PATRICK VOSS

14-L-1770, DUGAN

PAMELA GIBSON V DAVID SELTZER

15-L-76, DUGAN

VILLAGE OF GLEN CARBON V BLOTEVOGEL ASSOCIATES

15-L-485, DUGAN

BILL BLECHINGER V ALEJANDR ALVARADO

16-L-373, DUGAN

CLINTON CHAMPLIN V BIJOY HEGDE

16-L-747, DUGAN

AARON WHITEHEAD V KARL GUNDERSEN

17-L-1105, DUGAN

ROBIN SULLIVAN V SAMMIS PRAIRIE

17-L-1107, DUGAN

JOSHUA SIKES V AMANDA LANHAM

17-L-1315, DUGAN

FARMERS INSURANCE V JOHNNY GLOVER

18-L-627, DUGAN

RYAN SHELTON V FREDERIC FUCINARI

18-L-739, DUGAN

HALEY RUSSELL V THE WOODEN NICKEL

18-L-918, DUGAN

KAREN NELSON V DOROTHY STRACK

18-L-1029, DUGAN

BOBBIE BROWN V ALAINA MEYER

18-L-1086, DUGAN

9:30 A.M.

DEBRA RAMIREZ V MICHAEL FRANKS

18-L-676, DUGAN

MIDWEST SANITARY V SANDBERG PHOENIX

18-L-811, DUGAN

10:00 A.M.

RAJEEV VARMA V MARK CUNNINGHAM

18-L-147, RUTH

THURSDAY, JANUARY 31

9:00 A.M.

SAM LEWIS V APEX PHYSICAL

16-L-110, MUDGE

RYAN GALLO V DEBRA ROSSON

16-L-263, MUDGE

JOHNNY EVERAGE V RED LOBSTER

16-L-494, MUDGE

CAROLINE HALE V GLENHAVEN GARDENS

16-L-1353, MUDGE

DEBORAH MENGES V LEVO DONOHOO

17-L-1019, MUDGE

ANTON GARES V MICHAEL ANDERSON

18-L-345, MUDGE

9:30 A.M.

LISA BODA V ANNA RODRIGUEZ

15-L-1436, STOBBS

1:00 P.M.

PAUL GRAVES V BRAVO CARE

14-L-1445, MUDGE

TYLER GREEN V RUSSELL SMITH

16-L-1413, MUDGE

DAVID SHERRILL V STATE FARM

16-L-1640, MUDGE

FENIX 5IVE V HEATHER HUMPHREY

17-L-270, MUDGE

JERRY YEAGER V MICHELLE BOVINETT

17-L-1116, MUDGE

MARK THOMECZEK V JONATHAN WATERS

17-L-1316, MUDGE

DOUG ELLIOTT V VIOLA SEXTON

17-L-1625, MUDGE

JOHN GAGNE V MERIDIAN VILLAGE

18-L-279, MUDGE

CHERONDA WHITE V RICHARD JOHNSON

18-L-1184, MUDGE

SCOTT TOLIE V ST JUDE MEDICAL

18-L-1206, MUDGE

JENNIFER HARRISON V THE GARDEN KINGDOM

18-L-1247, MUDGE

KHAMEE MO V ANGELA GRAY

18-L-1322, MUDGE

PAIGE HUDECHEK V MADISON COUNTY MA

18-L-1424, MUDGE

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 1

9:00 A.M.

TIM EST V NICHOLAS KOUCHOUKOS

14-L-710, RUTH

CHAUN HARRIS V JERRY CHAVERS

16-L-1258, RUTH

DEAN BERTELS V FORWARD AIR

18-L-536, RUTH

RALPH MENDELSOHN V THAYER MORRISON

18-L-645, RUTH

DONALD TAUL V ALEXANDER DAVIS

18-L-1026, RUTH

MARIA VERGARA V MOHAMED JAMA

18-L-1042, RUTH

9:30 A.M.

JACK COX V WELLS FARGO

17-L-484, STOBBS

Want to get notified whenever we write about Madison County Circuit Court ?

Sign-up Next time we write about Madison County Circuit Court, we'll email you a link to the story. You may edit your settings or unsubscribe at any time.

Organizations in this Story

Madison County Circuit Court

More News

The Record Network