Madison County civil docket July 23-27

By Heather Isringhausen Gvillo | Jul 18, 2018

Madison County Circuit Judges Mudge, Matoesian, Ruth, Crowder and Dugan have law cases scheduled on the civil docket for the week of July 23-27.

Monday, July 23

1:30 P.M.

REBECCA KUJAWA V JOHN HOPKINS

17-L-321, MUDGE

Wednesday, July 25

9:00 A.M.

STEPHEN DAVENPORT V CATHERINE WIKOFF

09-L-1022, MATOESIAN

HUBBARD MILLER V STEARNS PROPERTY

12-L-579, MATOESIAN

DANNY FOSTER V HILLSBORO AREA

14-L-530, MATOESIAN

DANA HOLLAND V KEVIN SLATEN

14-L-1200, MATOESIAN

JAZZMON MOORE V NAOMI HUNT

15-L-564, MATOESIAN

YVETTE SCOTT V OLD DOMINION

15-L-1017, MATOESIAN

MAJOR GRANGER V BRUCE HOHNSBEHN

15-L-1194, MATOESIAN

MICHAEL BARRY V SCHENKER LOGISTIC

15-L-1386, MATOESIAN

ELANOR NYMAN V PATRICIA BROWN

15-L-1641, MATOESIAN

WILLIAM WEISBERG V CHRISTIIN MARTINEZ

16-L-2, MATOESIAN

DENNIS ELLIOTT V AMANDA PORTER

16-L-116, MATOESIAN

ESTATE OF BETTY V GRANITE CITY ILLINOIS

16-L-141, MATOESIAN

BARBARA HILLMAN V CAPTAIN DS

16-L-155, MATOESIAN

MICHAEL TOTTY V BARBARA TOTTY

16-L-278, MATOESIAN

KEITH WEEDEN V MARLANA CLEMMONS

16-L-666, MATOESIAN

DANNY LANTER V DEVON BLEDSOE

16-L-974, MATOESIAN

ERIN GOEBEL V SAMUEL MCKEEHAN

16-L-984, MATOESIAN

BARBARA DITTMAR V JAMES KLIEFOTH

16-L-1047, MATOESIAN

SHIRLEY WEISS V FAITH CARE LLC

16-L-1108, MATOESIAN

BARBARA LITTLE V JOSEPH WEBER

16-L-1171, MATOESIAN

JULIE STAMPER V METRO SPORTS

16-L-1181, MATOESIAN

LEONARD LATHAM V ADAM RADETIC

16-L-1335, MATOESIAN

JAMES LATTIN V MARK WARREN

16-L-1461, MATOESIAN

STEVEN DEW V ROGER KLOSS

16-L-1539, MATOESIAN

LAUREN BEACH V TAYLER REILMANN

16-L-1554, MATOESIAN

WANDA BROWN V JOHN BROOKS

16-L-1589, MATOESIAN

CYNTHIA ROMERO V WAL MART STORES

16-L-1634, MATOESIAN

MELODY HALLER V HIGHLAND COMMUNITY

17-L-221, MATOESIAN

AMERICAN EXPRESS V RITA PARCEL

17-L-304, MATOESIAN

STEVEN FREESE V ROAD INC

17-L-415, MATOESIAN

WANDA ROBISON V MITCHELL MANNS

17-L-580, MATOESIAN

JAMES WOODS V AFFTON TRUCKING

17-L-810, MATOESIAN

JOELISA LACEY V JOE WALKER

17-L-825, MATOESIAN

LAUREN CELIS V NATHAN ASH

17-L-833, MATOESIAN

DANIEL SHEAHAN V JACOB SHEAHAN

17-L-985, MATOESIAN

THOMAS PROFFER V WILLIAM MAHER

17-L-1058, MATOESIAN

MICHAEL WEEKS V FRED GORMAN

17-L-1282, MATOESIAN

SHANE REESE V TERI MCGUIGGAN

17-L-1298, MATOESIAN

MORIAH GOGGIN V SPRINT CORPORATION

17-L-1394, MATOESIAN

CARTER BURFORD V PAMELA JONES

17-L-1404, MATOESIAN

SARAH GOINS V DALE BUGS

17-L-1409, MATOESIAN

STATE FARM FIRE V AMERIGAS PROPANE

17-L-1454, MATOESIAN

JOYCE CLARK V GORDMANS

17-L-1465, MATOESIAN

JERRY YEAGER V RICHARD DOOLEY

17-L-1653, MATOESIAN

KEVIN MOSLEY V BEASLEYS GAS

18-L-158, MATOESIAN

JOSHUA HOWARD V BARBARA FERGUSON

18-L-228, MATOESIAN

JASON THATCHER V SHELL OIL COMPANY

12-L-142, RUTH

BLAINE HILMES V SOUTHWESTERN ELECTRIC

12-L-240, RUTH

BRENDA PHILLIPS V CHRISTOHPER HOGAN

13-L-775, RUTH

DEBORAH MCVEY V DONALD CHATHAM

13-L-1398, RUTH

MADELYN CHARNAS V ALTON MEMORIAL

14-L-1691, RUTH

SC JOHNSON $ SON V THOMAS BUSKE

15-L-164, RUTH

JAY TOMERLIN V HOWARD SPRAGGS

15-L-239, RUTH

CHERYL RYLANDER V PETERSEN MANAGEMENT

15-L-922, RUTH

JAAVANTE CARTER V PIASA ENTERPRISES

15-L-965, RUTH

DONNA CARTER V PIASA ENTERPRISES

15-L-967, RUTH

LANA HALDEMAN V SAMANTHA DOWNING

16-L-348, RUTH

LACEY HEINEMAN V MICHAEL ROBINSON

16-L-631, RUTH

CLIFFORD MATHIS V RAY HERRIN CORPORATION

16-L-752, RUTH

JERRY KEEL V GENEVE WOOD

16-L-802, RUTH

RALPH BISHOP V DONZOS BAR $ GRILL

16-L-951, RUTH

LANELL TURNER V PENSKE TRUCKING

16-L-1008, RUTH

JAMIE BETZINGER V MADISON COUNTY A

16-L-1180, RUTH

MICHAEL HARPOLE V DANIEL PLATE

16-L-1642, RUTH

MARY EDWARDS V JEFF REHBERGER

17-L-192, RUTH

SELENA KLEPPIN V COURTNEY LEWIS

17-L-272, RUTH

DIANN COLLIER V KCJ MANAGEMENT

17-L-298, RUTH

RUTH BAUGH V VAN LENHARDT INC

17-L-406, RUTH

JEROME BATES V ALTON REHABILITATION

17-L-597, RUTH

RON LOTT V LAW OFFICES OF DA

17-L-676, RUTH

CARITA TARMOH V DEREK BRENKER

17-L-727, RUTH

DENNIS DETERMAN V RUST OLEUM

17-L-872, RUTH

TERRY RUDD V OSF HEALTHCARE

17-L-1050, RUTH

ELIZABETH HOECHST V MICHAEL BONEBRAKE

17-L-1065, RUTH

ERIC DALTON V BILLY WELLS

17-L-1115, RUTH

KENA HANKINS V KATHERINE SPENCER

17-L-1365, RUTH

ROBERT NOUD V MINY WOODRUFF

17-L-1403, RUTH

LISA SCHEFFEL V AMEREN ILLINOIS

17-L-1450, RUTH

WARD ELKINS V PEKIN INSURANCE

17-L-1489, RUTH

921 BUILDING CORPORATION V OMEGA PROMOTIONAL

17-L-1761, RUTH

RANDY USSELMANN V SCHNUCK MARKETS

18-L-23, RUTH

SARAH LIPFORD V DILLON DIXON

18-L-33, RUTH

LORI OWENS V OLD TYME LOUNGE

18-L-79, RUTH

MICHAEL MILLER V MARK CANTRALL

18-L-87, RUTH

GOOD SAMARITAN V A NEW IDENTITY

18-L-95, RUTH

PATRICIA TAYLOR V MARVIN BOYD

18-L-117, RUTH

CHARLES DAVIS V MATTHEW JOHNSON

18-L-361, RUTH

JACK BROWN V SHELL OIL COMPANY

11-L-1008, MUDGE

SILAS BURGES V LAWRENCE HARMON

13-L-72, MUDGE

TRUDY LEHNEN V SHELL OIL COMPANY

13-L-679, MUDGE

KAREN WARREN V JOAN HUCK

13-L-1832, MUDGE

JOSEPH CECCHINI V AMEREEN ILLINOIS

14-L-21, MUDGE

JAMES TADLOCK V JOSEPH JONES

14-L-552, MUDGE

MICHELLE CHALMERS V HERITAGE ENTERPRISES

14-L-1068, MUDGE

BOBBIE SMITH V MARY GUTZLER

15-L-1393, MUDGE

CLIFFORD HERMAN V WOOLSEY OPERATING

16-L-113, MUDGE

MTC 1 A CORPORATION V VINCENT VOGLER

16-L-176, MUDGE

MICHELLE CHAPMAN V LISA BRICKER

16-L-235, MUDGE

DEBRA ROSSON V RYAN GALLO

16-L-263, MUDGE

CASSANDRA MIKHAIL V SHAWN EBEL

16-L-409, MUDGE

MARCUS GORDON V NEW DJ S BAR

16-L-547, MUDGE

ROBERT WILLIAMS V PREMIER CDL TRAIN

16-L-639, MUDGE

KEITH HANNANT V PAIGE HESSE

16-L-1116, MUDGE

KENDALL WILLIS V PHILLIPS 66

16-L-1315, MUDGE

TYLER GREEN V RUSSELL SMITH

16-L-1413, MUDGE

MICHAEL BRODEUR V PAUL CHURCH

16-L-1695, MUDGE

CHARLES WALLACE V ROBYN HAMLIN

16-L-1764, MUDGE

REBECCA KUJAWA V JOHN HOPKINS

17-L-321, MUDGE

WILLIAM CARTER V ANTHONY TORRES

17-L-441, MUDGE

PRAIRIE STATE BAN V STEVEN DUGAN

17-L-702, MUDGE

MYRA MCKIRE V VERONICA THUIS

17-L-732, MUDGE

RODNEY MOSS V MARLA RUNGE

17-L-835, MUDGE

JANICE HUNTER V RUST OLEUM

17-L-870, MUDGE

GERALD SCATURRO V OCONNELLS PUB

17-L-898, MUDGE

SAVANAH STOGSDILL V JEFF JOHNSON

17-L-930, MUDGE

COLIN MUSCROFT V ALLSTATE VEHICLE

17-L-1110, MUDGE

ANGELA GADDY V NATIONAL RAILROAD

17-L-1166, MUDGE

TOBIAS AUSTIN V RICHARD SPENCER

17-L-1279, MUDGE

PATRICK SMITH V SCOTT BERNDSEN

17-L-1415, MUDGE

GARY ERWIN V TREVA CHARTRAND

17-L-1738, MUDGE

JD TRUCKING V EMERALD EQUIPMENT

17-L-1757, MUDGE

SARAH MYERS V ROBERT BETTORF

18-L-8, MUDGE

KEVIN HANLON V STEVEN SMITH

18-L-15, MUDGE

FRANCIS CASSADY V BRENDA PHELLPS

18-L-45, MUDGE

RONALD EILERS V ELMER EILERS

18-L-56, MUDGE

PATSY CAMPBELL V GITERSONKE FOOT

18-L-72, MUDGE

STEVEN RIPPY V JEREMY SPIROFF

18-L-94, MUDGE

DAVID BEASLEY V ROBERT ABEL

18-L-104, MUDGE

RICHARD JORDAN V ANNETTE GETZ

18-L-114, MUDGE

ANTON GARES V MICHAEL ANDERSON

18-L-345, MUDGE

JACK HOLSHOUSER V JF ELECTRIC

18-L-364, MUDGE

RICK JONES V BRADLEY JONES

18-L-428, MUDGE

COTY BERTSCHI V MOLLY KALLAL

18-L-494, MUDGE

TIMOTHY ABERNATHY V JOE HAMILTON

18-L-499, MUDGE

HEATHER CROSS V CHARLENE WILSON

18-L-528, MUDGE

SHERYL STONE V AIM HIGH GLEN CARBON

18-L-585, MUDGE

MIA SWISHER V DEREK MACHENS

18-L-678, MUDGE

1:30 P.M.

CAITLYN GOURLEY V ERIC WORTHAM

12-L-942, RUTH

Thursday, July 26

9:00 A.M.

RAJENDRA PATEL V CHELSEA GASSETT

08-L-1227, CROWDER

PAMELA GIBSON V DAVID SELTZER

15-L-76, CROWDER

GLEN CARBON V BLOTEVOGEL ASSOCIATION

15-L-485, CROWDER

JOAN GREEN V 3M COMPANY

15-L-1418, CROWDER

ALEXIS MARTINEZ V DAVID LOWRY

15-L-1633, CROWDER

PATSY TROXELL V JENNIFER PITTS

16-L-952, CROWDER

GERALD CONNER V DOROTHY HEINEY

16-L-1095, CROWDER

HOLLY SCHROEDER V RED ROOF FRANCHISE

16-L-1120, CROWDER

RAYMOND KIDWELL V LAURIE HOPPER

16-L-1122, CROWDER

CARROLL SINKS V LUTHERAN SENIOR

16-L-1169, CROWDER

MIKE GARCIA V QUIKTRIP CORPORATION

16-L-1247, CROWDER

CARMED CM V WARREN HUFF

17-L-73, CROWDER

REGINA ATNIP V KIMBERLY FELDHAKE

17-L-607, CROWDER

MOHAMED AL HARASH V GORAN OTHMANAWNY

17-L-635, CROWDER

MATTHEW EATON V TURTLE WAX INC

17-L-644, CROWDER

WILLIAM JUENGER V SPECIAL REPRESENTATIVE

17-L-840, CROWDER

TONYA BEASLEY V CRAIG KNIGHT

17-L-1310, CROWDER

BRIANNA GARGAC V SHELL OIL

17-L-1456, CROWDER

TARA LEFLER V CITY OF ALTON

17-L-1510, CROWDER

LEMUEL CARROLL V MOHAMED JAMA

18-L-54, CROWDER

LESLIE STEINKAMP V SAFEAY FINANCIAL

18-L-84, CROWDER

BRETT SKORT V CANADIAN NATIONAL

18-L-176, CROWDER

JRACKING V US STORAGE GROUP

18-L-626, CROWDER

RHONDA BAKER V A. O. SMITH

18-L-632, CROWDER

JUDY HOLBERT V TAYLOR IRONS

18-L-655, CROWDER

KENSON GRAIN COMPANY V MCCLASKEY FEED CO

17-L-1211, MUDGE

1:00 P.M.

REBECCA MOYERS V RAJINKANT PATEL

14-L-42, MUDGE

HORCELIA BOWEN V BRAVO CARE OF ALTON

16-L-72, MUDGE

JASMINE BROWN V AMEREN ILLINOIS

16-L-134, MUDGE

BRIAN FARMER V PROGRESSIVE NORTH

16-L-733, MUDGE

JUSTIN TONSOR V AMERICAN RIVER

16-L-889, MUDGE

LM INSURANCE V JOHNSONS ROOFING

16-L-1622, MUDGE

DAVID SHERRILL V STATE FARM

16-L-1640, MUDGE

KIERSTIN SCHLATER V ALEXIS KORTE

16-L-1762,MUDGE

SADAF FORMULI V MICHELINA ROSADO

16-L-1784, MUDGE

DEBRA AGEE V EARL MODESTO

17-L-235, MUDGE

FENIX 5IVE LLC V HEATHER HUMPHREY

17-L-270, MUDGE

BRITTANY GRESHAM V JOHN BOSWELL

17-L-284, MUDGE

WILLIAM CARTER V ANTHONY TORRES

17-L-441, MUDGE

MYRA MCKIRE V VERONICA THUIS

17-L-732, MUDGE

DEBORAH MENGES V LEVO DONOHOO

17-L-1019, MUDGE

BAILY INTERNATIONAL V KYLE WANG

17-L-1746, MUDGE

JD TRUCKING V EMERALD EQUIPMENT

17-L-1757, MUDGE

BARBARA MILLER V WILLIAM THOM

18-L-148, MUDGE

AMERICAN BUILDERS V ONE WAY CONSTRUCT

18-L-342, MUDGE

2:00 P.M.

JAMES LAKIN V CASEYS RETAIL

14-L-655, MUDGE

Friday, July 27

8:30 A.M.

JULIANNE DANT V WILL CARPENTER

15-L-1610, DUGAN

9:00 A.M.

LOUIS CMAPBELL V SARAH MITCHELL

17-L-845, RUTH

JENNIFER GROSS V JARED CHILDRESS

16-L-1627, RUTH

CHERYL RYLANDER V PETERSEN MANAGEMENT

15-L-922, RUTH

LANA SCHAEFER V CHRISTINA GLINN

18-L-460, RUTH

GOOD SAMARITAN V A NEW IDENTITY

18-L-95, RUTH

10:00 A.M.

CAROLYN SANDERS V BIG MUDDY PUB

16-L-302, RUTH

10:30 A.M.

GARY STERR V JESICA TRAME

15-L-1337, RUTH

Want to get notified whenever we write about Madison County Circuit Court ?

Sign-up Next time we write about Madison County Circuit Court, we'll email you a link to the story. You may edit your settings or unsubscribe at any time.

Organizations in this Story

Madison County Circuit Court

More News

The Record Network