Madison - St. Clair Record

Sunday, August 18, 2019

Madison County civil docket Feb. 26-March2

By Heather Isringhausen Gvillo | Feb 21, 2018


Wednesday, February 28

9:00 A.M.

DUSTIN ROBBINS V SHRINAY CONSTRUCTION

17-L-1307, DUGAN

CHARLES PENCE V BRENNAN WEBER

15-L-1444, DUGAN

JAMES RAINS V GRANT BARDELMEIER

17-L-1487, DUGAN

GATEWAY RV V LANDMARK SIGN

17-L-494, DUGAN

BRITTANY BROWN V JAMES FERNANDEZ

17-L-967, DUGAN

AARON WHITEHEAD V KARL GUNDERSEN

17-L-1105, DUGAN

PATRICIA FORD V SHELL OIL

11-L-524, CROWDER

LISA TRUMBLE V SHELL OIL

12-L-2083, CROWDER

BRIAN ORR V ABF FREIGHT

13-L-299, CROWDER

DANIEL SMITH-HENKE V ALYSE VERDERBER

13-L-1914, CROWDER

BOB AYERS V A WELDING

14-L-1378, CROWDER

LISA TAYLOR V SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS

14-L-1769, CROWDER

PAMELA GIBSON V DAVID SELTZER

15-L-76, CROWDER

DEBORAH ANDERSON V CHARLES SCHRANCK

15-L-284, CROWDER

VILLAGE OF GLEN CARBON V BLOTEVOGEL ASSOCIATION

15-L-485, CROWDER

THOMAS DETIENNE V KELLAN RESTAURANT

15-L-565, CROWDER

DIANNE TURPEN V NICHOLAS LAMPE

15-L-859, CROWDER

DEBORAH PORTERA V MARILYN WILDS

15-L-1125, CROWDER

JOHN BEATTY V FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS

15-L-1277, CROWDER

PAMELA GIBSON V JALALI MOHAMMAD

16-L-3, CROWDER

BETTY MCINTOSH V PARRIS MCINTOSH

16-L-71, CROWDER

MICHAEL MILLER V MERIDIAN VILLAGE

16-L-227, CROWDER

DENISE SPARKS V GREGORY SMITH

16-L-234, CROWDER

KENNETH MCNISH V CELLAR ROOM TAVERN

16-L-327, CROWDER

NORMAN LANE V CELLAR ROOM TAVERN

16-L-360, CROWDER

BRIAN PILLOW V WILLIAM GOESTENKORS

16-L-380, CROWDER

BRENDA LUKSZA V EDWARDSVILLE HEALTH

16-L-416, CROWDER

JOHNNY EVERAGE V RED LOBSTER

16-L-494, CROWDER

LUCAS CLARK V TRICKEY’S SERVICE

16-L-638, CROWDER

DENISE JACKS V AULABAUGHGALE INC

16-L-863, CROWDER

CHRISTOPHER RHODES V SHOP N SAVE

16-L-941, CROWDER

PATSY TROXELL V JENNIFER PITTS

16-L-952, CROWDER

BETTY SHERMAN V REALTY MARQUETTE

16-L-962, CROWDER

GARCIA DANIELS V BRITTANY JONES

16-L-975, CROWDER

YOLANDA EZEUGWU V BRAVO CARE OF ALTON

16-L-1043, CROWDER

TOBY THOMAS V MIKE HANFELDER

16-L-1048, CROWDER

CARROLL SINKS V LUTHERAN SENIOR

16-L-1169, CROWDER

REGINA BLANKENSHIP V DAVID HARMON

16-L-1182, CROWDER

LYNN BILLHARTZ V ERIE INSURANCE

16-L-1190, CROWDER

MIKE GARCIA V QUIKTRIP CORPORATION

16-L-1247, CROWDER

RANDY WOODRUFF V LOUIE TETTATON

16-L-1271, CROWDER

JANE DOE V KELLI BLANK

16-L-1287, CROWDER

PAULA QUINN V ALTON MULTISPECIALISTS

16-L-1391, CROWDER

JILL ESSNER V SUPERIOR CORPORATION

16-L-1414, CROWDER

ALFREDO CONTRERAS V CRST INTERNATIONAL

16-L-1453, CROWDER

MARY SCHEIBEL V ERIC NANNEY

16-L-1462, CROWDER

RICARDO SURIA V BARRON HOLLANQUEST

16-L-1468, CROWDER

CONTEGRA CONSTRUCTION V JONES BUILDERS

16-L-1502, CROWDER

RYAN HOWLAND V RUSSELL SMITH

16-L-1557, CROWDER

CAROLYN HANSEL V CMD LLC

16-L-1590, CROWDER

NOREEN HILDRED V TRA FARROW

16-L-1610, CROWDER

JULIE KNIGHT V THOMAS HILL

16-L-1621, CROWDER

KIMBERLY MITCHELAR V THOMAS COYNE

16-L-1720, CROWDER

DENNIS MCINTIRE V MARK MEYER

16-L-1750, CROWDER

JESSICA WYATT V CARRIE HEINEMAN

16-L-1781, CROWDER

JAMES COOK V KAY SLAYDEN

17-L-87, CROWDER

LILIANA MUELLER V MELISSA BENCH

17-L-93, CROWDER

DEBORAH BEAVERS V WELLSPRING RESOURCES

17-L-316, CROWDER

KYLE HOVEY V ARLANDER GRAHAM

17-L-333, CROWDER

JEANNIE KREBS V DAVID THAYER

17-L-388, CROWDER

DOMINIC HARRIS V PAUL GARBE

17-L-405, CROWDER

JULIE HORTON V STEPHEN MARIT

17-L-426, CROWDER

ROBERT HUSTED V JOSEPH BUCHWALD

17-L-439, CROWDER

UNIQUE RISK MANAGEMENT V OASIS INVESTMENT

17-L-486, CROWDER

TARA WOOLVERTON V ANITA MEEKER

17-L-521, CROWDER

CYNTHIA SCULLY V DAVID SCHELDT

17-L-606, CROWDER

JOSEPH SHEPPARD V AUSTIN FULLER

17-L-613, CROWDER

ERIC CARTER V SHELL OIL COMPANY

17-L-664, CROWDER

BLUFF CITY BAR V SCOTT DARR CONSTRUCTION

17-L-667, CROWDER

DESIRE ANDERSON V PATRICIA BROWN

17-L-684, CROWDER

JEFFREY ALLEN V AMEREN ILLINOIS

17-L-712, CROWDER

DANUELL GREENLEE V LARRY WOFFORD

17-L-844, CROWDER

EDWARD PALMISANO V TIFFANY CONRAD

17-L-861, CROWDER

APRIL LANDRY V DANIELLE CAMPBELL

17-L-942, CROWDER

LINDSAY THEIN V ERIN HALL

17-L-968, CROWDER

PAULA APPLEBY V MARIAH SPILLER

17-L-1007, CROWDER

CARRIE KESSLER V SARARH CHEUNG

17-L-1018, CROWDER

DEBORAH COX V MARY BOWENS

17-L-1059, CROWDER

ROBIN SULLIVAN V SAMMIS PRAIRIE

17-L-1107, CROWDER

CASEY BLANCHETTE V JORDAN BILBREY

17-L-1113, CROWDER

BRIAN STUECKEL V JESSICA MORGAN

17-L-1169, CROWDER

BONNIE PETERS V BELL MISSOURI LLC

17-L-1183, CROWDER

THOADES COMPTON V DANIEL LENTZ

17-L-1208, CROWDER

SHIRELY RICHARDSON V ALTON REHABILITATION

17-L-1218, CROWDER

PHILIP ASHLEY V HEIL COMPANY

17-L-1230, CROWDER

DANIEL EUDY V MERS LLC

17-L-1326, CROWDER

DANA RUZICKA V DAVID TAYLOR

17-L-1343, CROWDER

REGIONS BANK V WINSTON WALLACE

17-L-1436, CROWDER

US NITRO BLASTING V MEYLAN ENTERPRISE

17-L-1551, CROWDER

JOHN WILLIAMS V MAGNESIUM ELEKTRO

11-L-1163, RUTH

JANICE KALERT V SHELL OIL

12-L-45, RUTH

JOSHUA AINSWORTH V LAWNCOMER INC

12-L-1788, RUTH

DEBORAH MCVEY V DONALD CHATHAM

13-L-1398, RUTH

SANDRA TERRY V TMCI INC

13-L-1563, RUTH

SC JOHNSON & SON V THOMAS BUSKE

15-L-164, RUTH

JAY TOMERLIN V HOWARD SPRAGGS

15-L-239, RUTH

KELSEY HUBERT V BRADLEY HUNZIKER

15-L-314, RUTH

JACKIE YOUNG V NORMA FERRARI

15-L-508, RUTH

JAAVANTE CARTER V PIASA ENTERPRISES

15-L-965, RUTH

EARL TIMMERMEIER V ST ELIZABETHS

15-L-1151, RUTH

THOMAS PARMER V ESTRAYA SANCHEZ

15-L-1310, RUTH

JENNIFER KNOPIK V MIKAYLA JOHNSON

16-L-183, RUTH

LANA HALDEMAN V SAMANTHA DOWNING

16-L-348, RUTH

MARTIN HOOVER V SEARS ROEBUCK

16-L-374, RUTH

JERMAIN ROSS V ALECIA YOUNG

16-L-592, RUTH

LACEY HEINEMAN V MICHAEL ROBINSON

16-L-631, RUTH

CLIFFORD MATHIS V RAY HERRIN CORPORATION

16-L-752, RUTH

JODEE GILLESPIE V KEITH GOFF

16-L-1101, RUTH

CHAUN HARRIS V JERRY CHAVERS

16-L-1258, RUTH

RICHARD BOATMAN V 3M COMPANY

16-L-1296, RUTH

VINTAGE VINYL V DOLORES SCOTT

16-L-1308, RUTH

ERIN STAMBAUGH V ROBERT BEHME

16-L-1533, RUTH

MADISON CARTAGE V GM ENVIRONMENT

16-L-1691, RUTH

ETHAN TUCKER V MARY SHERMAN

16-L-1697, RUTH

TREVOR SHAW V SCOTT KUHN

16-L-1698, RUTH

ELEANOR DRALLE V STACEY AULABAUGH

17-L-57, RUTH

JORDAN VARNER V FLYIN LION LLC

17-L-91, RUTH

SHEILA BRAWLEY V ERIN WOODRUFF

17-L-97, RUTH

GLEN WILSON V JUDITH MCDANIEL

17-L-105, RUTH

JMARY EDWARDS V JEFF REHBERGER

17-L-192, RUTH

GREGORY KRUCKEBERG V FORNEY INDUSTRIES

17-L-622, RUTH

RON LOTT V LAW OFFICES OF DA

17-L-676, RUTH

MARY BAUGH V STANLEY OSTERBUR

17-L-830, RUTH

HAYLEY WOODSON V GRANDVIEW FARM

17-L-837, RUTH

DENNIS DETERMAN V RUST OLEUM

17-L-872, RUTH

TAMMY MORRIS V JASMINE MCMURRAY

17-L-978, RUTH

EMILY LOVE V MIKE SCHLEMER

17-L-1029, RUTH

KEVIN HENDRICKS V PATRICIA ROSE

17-L-1079, RUTH

BRIAN O LANO V LANCE PERKINSON

17-L-1111, RUTH

ERIC DALTON V BILLY WELLS

17-L-1115, RUTH

TURNER MCMANUS V SUN SERVICE COMPANY

17-L-1134, RUTH

MADISON MILLER V FIVE STAR LEARNING

17-L-1167, RUTH

PAMELA NICHOLS V NIGHTLIFE PROMOTION

17-L-1174, RUTH

NORMAN SHRUM V TERRY DIXON

17-L-1193, RUTH

CLAUDE MUSE V ZIJAD SALIHOVIC

17-L-1216, RUTH

TARA FOX V JESSICA BARNARD

17-L-1222, RUTH

SCOTT CALVIN V MORIAH HENDRICK

17-L-1241, RUTH

KENA HANKINS V KATHERINE SPENCER

17-L-1365, RUTH

DAVID STANKO V COUNTRY MUTUAL

17-L-1371, RUTH

TARUNKUMAR PATEL V GHANSHYAM MANAGEMENT

09-L-1079, MUDGE

TSHANA BROWN V SCRAP SOLUTIONS

09-L-1248, MUDGE

GAIL ELBLE V SHELL OILD

11-L-867, MUDGE

ANDREW KAYSER V SHELL OIL

11-L-901, MUDGE

JACK BROWN V SHELL OIL

11-L-1008, MUDGE

JOHN DISHER V SHELL OIL

11-L-1225, MUDGE

MARY BOND V WRIGHT MEDICAL

12-L-410, MUDGE

TRUDY LEHNEN V SHELL OIL

13-L-679, MUDGE

KAREN WARREN V JOAN HUCK

13-L-1832, MUDGE

JOHN BRUMMEL V NICHOL KOSTIELNEY

14-L-1605, MUDGE

DANA GABRIEL V PHLIPP JACKSON

14-L-1625, MUDGE

JAMIE BRANDT V THOMAS KANE

15-L-105, MUDGE

SHANE CHOMKO V COTTRELL INC

15-L-232, MUDGE

JARIS ROUNDCOUNT V TYLER DIEL

15-L-466, MUDGE

EARNEST BATES V ROBERT FORBES

15-L-524, MUDGE

DARLENE JOHNSON V PETERSEN HEALTH

15-L-575, MUDGE

BOBBIE SMITH V MARY GUTZLER

15-L-1393, MUDGE

RITA PARCEL V CODILIS AND ASSOCIATES

15-L-1627, MUDGE

HORCELIA BOWEN V BRAVO CARE

16-L-72, MUDGE

JERMAN CLIFFORD V WOOLSEY OPERATING

16-L-113, MUDGE

MTC 1 A CORPORATION V VINCENT VOGLER

16-L-176, MUDGE

KELLER EXCAVATINGV CHIPPEWA LOFT

16-L-207, MUDGE

DEBRA ROSSON V RYAN GALLO

16-L-263, MUDGE

DARYL BUDER V CONSUMERS INSURANCE

16-L-306, MUDGE

MARCUS GORDON V NEW DJ S BAR

16-L-547, MUDGE

ROBERT WILLIAMS V PREMIER CDL

16-L-639, MUDGE

COLIN HARRIS V VILLAGE OF GLEN CARBON

16-L-689, MUDGE

AMANDA THACKER V ROCK BOTTOM

16-L-848, MUDGE

JAMES RUSHING V GERY FORBES

16-L-1040, MUDGE

WELLS FARGO V HOME BUYERS

16-L-1042, MUDGE

LINDA HARBAUGH V APPLEBEES RESTAURANT

16-L-1079, MUDGE

ROSE PORTER V BAREFOOT LLC

16-L-1121, MUDGE

BRAVO CARE V JAMES CLEMENT

16-L-1154, MUDGE

PATRICIA PERICA V CASSANDRA MEDLING

16-L-1205, MUDGE

TECHNOLOGY INSURANCE V OASIS CONSTRUCTION

16-L-1289, MUDGE

KENDALL WILLIS V PHILLIPS 66

16-L-1315, MUDGE

TYLER GREEN V RUSSELL SMITH

16-L-1413, MUDGE

EDWARD HOLMES V CONSTRUCTION TURN

16-L-1470, MUDGE

MIDWEST ASSET V DAVID STAFFORD

16-L-1497, MUDGE

HAROLD SUTTERER V TRKYMIK INC

16-L-1596, MUDGE

DAVID SHERRILL V STATE FARM FIRE

16-L-1640, MUDGE

KIERSTIN SCHLATER V ALEXIS KORTE

16-L-1762, MUDGE

DOUGLAS WOJCIESZAK V ERIKA GEHLBACH

17-L-30, MUDGE

RANDY DIETZ V MORGAN PROBUS

17-L-191, MUDGE

DALTON BRITO V WENDELLS DUGOUT

17-L-253, MUDGE

PATRICIA HUMMERT V GARY MATHENIA

17-L-487, MUDGE

TIMOTHY BRAY V RACHEL SCARBROUGH

17-L-528, MUDGE

CONNIE BLACKMON V JACOB WELLEN

17-L-682, MUDGE

SANDRA USSERY V ESTEL FOODS

17-L-722, MUDGE

RAMONA CAPONEGRO V GRANTON KIROMBO

17-L-862, MUDGE

JANICE HUNTER V RUST OLEUM

17-L-870, MUDGE

DOROTHY KAMPWERTH V THOMAS HILL

17-L-889, MUDGE

GERALD SCATURRO V OCONNELLS PUB

17-L-898, MUDGE

SAVANAH STOGSDILL V JEFF JOHNSON

17-L-930, MUDGE

DAYA WATI V REED WATKINS

17-L-946, MUDGE

SHERRY JONES V G & S CHICKEN

17-L-1060, MUDGE

LYNDALE NEWELL V OSF HEALTHCARE

17-L-1101, MUDGE

COLIN MUSCROFT V ALLSTATE VEHICLE

17-L-1110, MUDGE

JEANA PARKO V CHLOE BUTLER

17-L-1132, MUDGE

ANGELA GADDY V NATIONAL RAILROAD

17-L-1166, MUDGE

RICHARD HOLMAN V BETSY MAYNARD

17-L-1173, MUDGE

LORENE WOMACK V JAMES HOWARD

17-L-1192, MUDGE

DAVID MOULDON V EMILEE FENSTERMAN

17-L-1221, MUDGE

TOBIAS AUSTIN V RICHARD SPENCER

17-L-1279, MUDGE

MARK THOMECZEK V JONATHAN WATERS

17-L-1316, MUDGE

TAMMY SMITH V RAJNIKANT PATEL

17-L-1359, MUDGE

JSS HOSPITALITY V JED INC

17-L-1370, MUDGE

CONNIE SCHMIDT V ALTON MEMORIAL

17-L-1383, MUDGE

TYLER REYNOLDS V MICHAEL SCHMIDT

17-L-1407, MUDGE

LAURA ST PETERS V TREASURE ISLES

17-L-1443, MUDGE

RAYMOND MUNIZ V KNIGHTSBRIDGE

17-L-1449, MUDGE

LINDA BECKER V LINDA BAKER

17-L-1473, MUDGE

SANDY STERLING V WAL MART STORES

17-L-1542, MUDGE

BRANDON RAINES V BUSH TERMITE

17-L-1600, MUDGE

10:00 A.M.

LAURIE HILLIARD V DAN WYHS

09-L-791, RUTH

CAROLYN SANDERS V BIG MUDDY PUB

16-L-302, RUTH

Thursday, March 1

9:00 A.M.

KEVIN DUNN V JOSHUA WEISS

16-L-21, MUDGE

ALTMAN CHARTER V LEWIS BORSELLINO

12-L-234, CROWDER

ROBIN DUCKKETT V MOORMAN G E

12-L-1091, CROWDER

GNB HOME IMPROVEMENT V GEORGE EVANS

14-L-235, CROWDER

DWAYNE COPELAND V ALTON MEMORIAL

14-L-827, CROWDER

CHAE YONG V RILEY BAMPER

15-L-44, CROWDER

KRISTI NASELLO V ALTON MULTISPECIALISTS

15-L-273, CROWDER

MARYANNA WAGNER V TRI MOR PROPERTIES

15-L-1160, CROWDER

SHEILA BRAWLEY V CITY OF MADISON

15-L-1505, CROWDER

CHESSIE BRAME V ILL PROPERTIES

16-L-410, CROWDER

SARAH WHITSELLV BENJAMIN DAVIS

16-L-571, CROWDER

GARY JOHNSON V NICHOLAS WHEELER

16-L-684, CROWDER

CAROLYN HANSEL V CMD LLC

16-L-1590, CROWDER

PATRICIA COOPER V AMERICAN RIVER

16-L-1765, CROWDER

RICHARD KINDLE V LAURA BUICK GMC

17-L-139, CROWDER

JOSEPH SHEPPARD V AUSTIN FULLER

17-L-613, CROWDER

FLORA ODUM V GATEWAY MOTORSPORTS

17-L-632, CROWDER

JACOB SCARBOROUGH V PAUL LIGHT

17-L-812, CROWDER

PHILIP ASHLEY V HEIL COMPANY

17-L-1230, CROWDER

TONYA BEASLEY V CRAIG KNIGHT

17-L-1310, CROWDER

HERNANDEZ-GARCIA V GRADIM MLADENOVIC

17-L-1368, CROWDER

CAROLYN TURNER V PATRICIA CARTER

17-L-1446, CROWDER

BRIANNA GARGAC V SHELL OILD COMPANY

17-L-1456, CROWDER

JOHN DOE V JEREMY HENKHAUS

17-L-1490, CROWDER

RUTHAN HELLEMEYER V ALTON MEMORIAL

17-L-1539, CROWDER

JERRY YEAGER V RICHARD DOOLEY

17-L-1620, CROWDER

10:30 A.M.

JOSEPH RICHARDS V MICHAEL SHORE

16-L-1666, CROWDER

1:00 P.M.

MERDITH BONNER V GRANITE NURSING

12-L-20, MUDGE

FRANZ ENNS V AUGUSTA LOGISTICS

15-L-635, MUDGE

KEVIN DUNN V JOSHUA WEISS

16-L-21, MUDGE

MARK HARRIS V TRAVIS CRAIN

16-L-527, MUDGE

JAMES RUSHING V GERY FORBES

16-L-1040, MUDGE

COLIN HARRIS V DAVE & JUDY’S INC

16-L-702, MUDGE

MIDWEST ASSET V DAVID STAFFORD

16-L-1497, MUDGE

FRANKLIN FAIR V SSM HEALTH

17-L-555, MUDGE

COLIN MUSCROFT V ALLSTATE VEHICLE

17-L-1110, MUDGE

ALTON GREENOUGH V GORDON GUBIN

17-L-1342, MUDGE

RAYMOND MUNIZ V KNIGHTSBRIDGE

17-L-1449, MUDGE

DOUG ELLIOTT V VIOLA SEXTON

17-L-1625, MUDGE

GARY ERWIN V TREVA CHARTRAND

17-L-1738, MUDGE

Want to get notified whenever we write about Madison County Circuit Clerk ?

Sign-up Next time we write about Madison County Circuit Clerk, we'll email you a link to the story. You may edit your settings or unsubscribe at any time.

Organizations in this Story

Madison County Circuit Clerk