Madison County civil docket March 25-29

By Heather Isringhausen Gvillo | Mar 20, 2019

Monday, March 25

9:00 A.M.

JACK COX V WELLS FARGO

17-L-484, STOBBS

Wednesday, March 27

9:00 A.M.

RICHARD WEISS V SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS

12-L-122, HYLLA

STEVEN IANKE V ROY MEYERSICK

13-L-1128, SMITH

DANNY FOSTER V HILLSBORO AREA H

14-L-530, SMITH

JAMES METCALF V ELIZABETH METCALF

14-L-603, SMITH

SHEILA BRAWLEY V CITY OF MADISON

15-L-1505, SMITH

LAUREN BEACH V TAYLER REILMANN

16-L-1554, SMITH

DELPHYA STEWART V COVENANT CARE

18-L-958, SMITH

CARRIE TOWNLEY V MECHANICAL REPAIR

19-L-79, SMITH

GARY HUNSCHE V MICHAEL WILSON

15-L-459, SMITH

ANGEL MEYERS V WILL CARPENTER

16-L-1715, SMITH

VICTOR ALFIERI V BRANDON RATERMANN

16-L-874, CHAPMAN

LARRY JOINER V TIMOTHY KAISER

01-L-10, MATOESIAN

STEPHAN DAVENPORT V CATHERINE WIKOFF

09-L-1022, MATOESIAN

CYNTHIA KING V VICTORIA HENDRICKS

14-L-335, MATOESIAN

TONYA DAILEY V ALEXIS AROSEMENA

15-L-672, MATOESIAN

CYNTHIA HARDISON V SHIV AM HOTEL

15-L-839, MATOESIAN

VERNON SMITH V ILLINOIS INDUSTRIES

15-L-926, MATOESIAN

YVETTE SCOTT V OLD DOMINION

15-L-1017, MATOESIAN

MAJOR GRANGER V BRUCE HOHNSBEHN

15-L-1194, MATOESIAN

DENNIS ELLIOTT V AMANDA PORTER

16-L-116, MATOESIAN

MICHAEL TOTTY V BARBARA TOTTY

16-L-278, MATOESIAN

KEITH WEEDEN V MARLANA CLEMMONS

16-L-666, MATOESIAN

DANNY LANTER V DEVON BLEDSOE

16-L-974, MATOESIAN

JAMES KLIEFOTH V BARBARA DITTMAR

16-L-1047, MATOESIAN

BARBARA LITTLE V JOSEPH WEBER

16-L-1171, MATOESIAN

STEVEN DEW V ROGER KLOSS

16-L-1539, MATOESIAN

CYNTHIA ROMERO V WAL MART STORES

16-L-1634, MATOESIAN

MEGAN SALLEE V STATE FARM INSURANCE

17-L-167, MATOESIAN

AMERICAN EXPRESS V RITA PARCEL

17-L-304, MATOESIAN

WANDA ROBISON V MITCHELL MANNS

17-L-580, MATOESIAN

PATRICK PHILLIPS V RASHAAD ROBINSON

17-L-694, MATOESIAN

LISA MOXEY V MIKAH DAVENPORT

17-L-757, MATOESIAN

JAMES WOODS V AFFTON TRUCKING

17-L-810, MATOESIAN

JOELISA LACEY V JOE WALKER

17-L-825, MATOESIAN

SHANE REESE V TERI MCGUIGGAN

17-L-1298, MATOESIAN

CARTER BURFORD V PAMELA JONES

17-L-1404, MATOESIAN

SARAH GOINS V DALE BUGS

17-L-1409, MATOESIAN

JOYCE STUNSON V DANIEL KLEIER

17-L-1712, MATOESIAN

MONICA HAXTON V ANITA BOWMAN

18-L-38, MATOESIAN

JAMES GAVIN V TSBN CLEOS

18-L-47, MATOESIAN

SHAWN ALLEN V ALTON STEEL

18-L-51, MATOESIAN

ELIZABETH STRYKER V MICHAEL KELLY

18-L-90, MATOESIAN

MICHAEL DEIST V TRKYMIK INC

18-L-180, MATOESIAN

JOSHUA HOWARD V BARBARA FERGUSON

18-L-228, MATOESIAN

ROBERT MARSHALL V NIGHTLIFE PROMOTION

18-L-282, MATOESIAN

BONNIE KOTSYBAR V GARDEN KINGDOM

18-L-346, MATOESIAN

JUDITH STEELE V JACOB DALTON

18-L-366, MATOESIAN

DEBORAH GOFORTH V GODFREY HEALTHCARE

18-L-401, MATOESIAN

RYAN SHELTON V SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS

18-L-537, MATOESIAN

JUDY CONLEE V TINA IRONS

18-L-580, MATOESIAN

TYLER FULKS V MEGAN DAUGHERTY

18-L-601, MATOESIAN

NIKKI HUNTER V TAYLOR IRONS

18-L-652, MATOESIAN

BRYAN KELLY V PAUL PACE

18-L-804, MATOESIAN

REBECCA STOLTZ V KYLE AGERS

18-L-826, MATOESIAN

JESSICA ZEIGLER V NICOLE ZARUBA

18-L-956, MATOESIAN

SUSAN BAISCH V JACK IN THE BOX

18-L-972, MATOESIAN

TOMASA SANCHEZ V SKYLYN RAYNOR

18-L-980, MATOESIAN

LORI SCHNAARE V BUBBY & SISSY’S

18-L-1062, MATOESIAN

JAMES HAEFFNER V XPO LOGISTICS

18-L-1078, MATOESIAN

DANIE SMITH-HENKE V ALYSE VERDERBER

13-L-1914, DUGAN

MICHAEL DAUBE V PATRICK VOSS

14-L-1770, DUGAN

DEBORAH ANDERSON V CHARLES SCHRANCK

15-L-284, DUGAN

NORMAN LANE V CELLAR ROOM TAVERN

16-L-360, DUGAN

BELINDA LENON V ALTON MEMORIAL

16-L-723, DUGAN

CHRISTOPHER SEXTON V JOEL SPRENGER

16-L-1332, DUGAN

DEBRA SIMMONS V JEANNE NEWBURY

16-L-1367, DUGAN

RYAN HOWLAND V RUSSELL SMITH

16-L-1557, DUGAN

ESTHER KACER V CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST

17-L-1009, DUGAN

BRIAN STUECKEL V JESSICA MORGAN

17-L-1169, DUGAN

CHRISTINE PETERS V JAMIE PERRY

17-L-1756, DUGAN

BRETT SKORT V CANADIAN NATIONAL

18-L-176, DUGAN

DALLAS CLEVELAND V ANDREW AHLERS

18-L-261, DUGAN

JULIA HOLSMAN V USAA CASUALTY

18-L-321, DUGAN

ILLINOIS DEPARTMENT V WALTER BLOTEVOGEL

18-L-437, DUGAN

JOYCE FEE V ALL SMILES DENTAL

18-L-501, DUGAN

JENNIFER WOOD V DOITS VILLAGE

18-L-881, DUGAN

HALEY RUSSELL V THE WOODEN NICKEL

18-L-918, DUGAN

NICOLE KOLESKE V 308 MACARTHUR

18-L-981, DUGAN

MELISSA BAILEY V CARLA BARNES

18-L-987, DUGAN

AMBER SMITH V SHAUNA PARKER

18-L-1002, DUGAN

KAREN NELSON V DOROTHY STRACK

18-L-1029, DUGAN

MAAG HOLDINGS V CITY OF WOOD RIVER

18-L-1039, DUGAN

LILLIAN CUVAR V DANNY HEARN

18-L-1096, DUGAN

DARRIN ARMOUR V CLIFFORD WARDEN

18-L-1097, DUGAN

TIMOTHY PODHORN V LAURA ASHER

18-L-1112, DUGAN

M ALEXANDERSSON V CHRISTOPHER DRYOFF

18-L-1121, DUGAN

DEBRA ANDREWS V SAVANAH RIGGS

18-L-1127, DUGAN

HEATHER ROBERTS V RICHARD NICOL

18-L-1255, DUGAN

GLENDA DEGLER V REBECCA DECKER

18-L-1306, DUGAN

CELIA HODGES V ANTOLIN INTERIORS

18-L-1588, DUGAN

CRYSTAL FLYNN V ALEXANDER PRICE

18-L-1672, DUGAN

JOANIE MISSEY V DAVID OESTREICH

18-L-1727, DUGAN

BRADLEY LAVITE V DEBRA MENDOZA

18-L-1731, DUGAN

ALEXANDRA MCCOY V MAYVILLE LOGISTIC

19-L-38, DUGAN

KAREN RATLIFF V JULIAN HARVEY

19-L-56, DUGAN

KIMBERLY BERRY V EDWARDSVILLE CARE

19-L-88, DUGAN

APRIL REDDING V DANNY GATTON

11-L-116, RUTH

JOHN WILLIAMS V MAGNESIUM ELEKTRO

11-L-1163, RUTH

ALLAN TIPSWORD V SOUTHWESTERN ELECTRIC

12-L-901, RUTH

CAITLYN GOURLEY V ERIC WORTHAM

12-L-942, RUTH

DEBORAH MCVEY V DONALD CHATHAM

13-L-1398, RUTH

REBOERT JONES V METALS USA

14-L-314, RUTH

DAVID MEARS V JOE WERNER CONSTRUCTION

14-L-1282, RUTH

MIROSLAW FIGUEROA V FRANK JUSUFI

14-L-1311, RUTH

SHARON BOSSETTO V MELODEE COSTANZO

15-L-50, RUTH

SC JOHNSON & SON V THOMAS BUSKE

15-L-164, RUTH

REBECCA MERRILL V OSBEC MEDICAL

15-L-282, RUTH

CHERYL RYLANDER V PETERSEN MANAGEMENT

15-L-922, RUTH

DERON GATLING V OMONDI PRICE

16-L-98, RUTH

SHARI BOGOVICH V SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS

16-L-114, RUTH

GABRIELA DOCHWAT V ELIZABETH KAYSER

16-L-232, RUTH

OLIVIA LACEY V OSF HEALTHCARE

16-L-658, RUTH

JAMES MASON V PHILLIPS 66

16-L-1249, RUTH

CHAUN HARRIS V JERRY CHAVERS

16-L-1258, RUTH

MADISON CARTAGE V GM ENVIRONMENT

16-L-1691, RUTH

SADAF FORMULI V MICHELINA ROSADO

16-L-1784, RUTH

ROBERT SCATURRO V MADISON COUNTY

17-L-25, RUTH

JORDAN VARNER V FLYIN LION

17-L-91, RUTH

MARY EDWARDS V JEFF REHBERGER

17-L-192, RUTH

DEBORAH PRATT V CENTURY 21

17-L-300, RUTH

MARY VESCI V STEPHANIE BELL

17-L-451, RUTH

JERRY LOPEZ V LUCAS COLEMAN

17-L-517, RUTH

BLUFF CITY BAR & GRILL V SCOTT DARR CONSTRUCTION

17-L-667, RUTH

NAJAH BAGLEY V DAVID WATSON

17-L-809, RUTH

HAYLEY WOODSON V GRANDVIEW FARM

17-L-837, RUTH

LALONNA DOERR V JEFFREY METTLER

17-L-1151, RUTH

PAMELA NICHOLS V NIGHTLIFE PROMOTION

17-L-1174, RUTH

NORMAN SHRUM V TERRY DIXON

17-L-1193, RUTH

KENA HANKINS V KATHERINE SPENCER

17-L-1365, RUTH

GRANITE CITY V INSITUFORM TECHNO

17-L-1393, RUTH

LEMUEL CARROLL V MOHAMED JAMA

18-L-54, RUTH

MICHAEL MILLER V MARK CANTRALL

18-L-87, RUTH

GOOD SAMARITAN V A NEW IDENTITY

18-L-95, RUTH

MANUEL SEGURA V AMEANNA HAMILTON

18-L-189, RUTH

RICK JONES V KIM DELP

18-L-429, RUTH

ACCEL ENTERTAINMENT V MY BROTHERS PLACE

18-L-483, RUTH

BRENT DAVIS V OUR HEALTH CLUB

18-L-492, RUTH

DEAN BERTELS V FORWARD AIR

18-L-536, RUTH

COREY HOWARD V KATHLEEN RAMSEY

18-L-996, RUTH

FIRST NATIONAL V VERN VAN HOY

18-L-1132, RUTH

WILLIAM LANDOLT V ORVILE HAGGARD

18-L-1267, RUTH

BRIAN ORR V ABF FREIGHT

18-L-1299, RUTH

TOMMIE MYERS V SEAN LINTZ

18-L-1361, RUTH

BARBARA BRATTEN V GREGORY JONES

18-L-1510, RUTH

ROGER HOWENSTEIN V MANUEL CHIGUIL

18-L-1562, RUTH

DON GARRETT V AMSTED RAIL COMPANY

18-L-1712, RUTH

MELINDA TOTTLEBEN V THOMAS LECH

19-L-1, RUTH

ROBERT PEARMAN V JANE DOE

19-L-11, RUTH

LINDA KIRN V LUKAS MARKHAM

19-L-21, RUTH

SAMANTHA REYNOLDS V STEPHANIE HILL

19-L-85, RUTH

HARPER SMAY V VILLEGE OF GODFREY

19-L-90, RUTH

JACK BROWN V SHELL OIL

11-L-1008, MUDGE

MARY BOND V WRIGHT MEDICAL

12-L-410, MUDGE

JUSTIN STILES V DENNIS RIVES

12-L-793, MUDGE

TRUDY LEHNEN V SHELL OIL

13-L-679, MUDGE

COLLETTE COURTION V 3M

13-L-995, MUDGE

JOHN ROSENKRANZ V CENTRAL BUSINESS

13-L-2200, MUDGE

JOHN BRUMMEL V NICHOL KOSTIELNEY

14-L-1605, MUDGE

ANDREW HANNEKEN V K&D CORNERS

15-L-486, MUDGE

ALLEN TAYLOR V JENNIFER MCCORMICK

15-L-1178, MUDGE

MTC 1 A CORPORATION V VINCENT VOGLER

16-L-176, MUDGE

KELLER EXCAVATING V CHIPPEWA LOFT

16-L-207, MUDGE

DONNA GODAIR V METRO EAST SANITATION

16-L-382, MUDGE

RONALD GEISER V RIVERS EDGE

16-L-1185, MUDGE

CAROLINE HALE V GLENHAVEN GARDENS

16-L-1353, MUDGE

DENNIS FUCHS V ROBET WILKINSON

16-L-1433, MUDGE

CHARLES WALLACE V ROBYN HAMLIN

16-L-1764, MUDGE

DATHAN BROOKS V JOHN SHOURD

17-L-203, MUDGE

FENIX 5IVE V HEATHER HUMPHREY

17-L-270,MUDGE

COLIN MUSCROFT V ALLSTATE VEHICLE

17-L-1110, MUDGE

JEANA PARKO V CHLOE BUTLER

17-L-1132, MUDGE

MARK THOMECZEK V JONATHAN WATERS

17-L-1316, MUDGE

JSS HOSPITALITY V JED INC

17-L-1370, MUDGE

PATRICK SMITH V SCOTT BERNDSEN

17-L-1415, MUDGE

LINDA BECKER V LINDA BAKER

17-L-1473, MUDGE

WOODS-BUTLER V ALTITUDE TRAMPOLINE

17-L-1497, MUDGE

ELIZABETH HARDEN V ALEXANDER BYRD

17-L-1687, MUDGE

ADRINNAH FERGUSON V HARRIET FORD

17-L-1754, MUDGE

RONALD EILERS V ELMER EILERS

18-L-56, MUDGE

MANOR COURT V JANET KREBEL

18-L-251, MUDGE

SUPREME CARPENTRY V CONTEGRA CONSTRUCTION

18-L-330, MUDGE

AMERICAN BUILDERS V ONE WAY CONSTRUCTION

18-L-342, MUDGE

RICK JONES V BRADLEY JONES

18-L-428, MUDGE

ERIC HARR V PHILLIP CLUTTS

18-L-564, MUDGE

SHERYL STONE V AIM HIGH GLEN CARBON

18-L-585, MUDGE

FIRST HOME BANK V ITB CAPITAL

18-L-600, MUDGE

STEVEN BERNSTEIN V MICHAEL CLEMENTS

18-L-609, MUDGE

PATRICIA LAWRENCE V ALEXANDER HEIMAN

18-L-628, MUDGE

CARL HENNIG V LEISURE POOLS

18-L-780, MUDGE

LEAH FLACK V STEVEN MCGAULEY

18-L-984, MUDGE

BRIAN EWING V ANTONIO LOUIS

18-L-1008, MUDGE

BRENDA BOLSHOUSER V CAROL GEISEN

18-L-1052, MUDGE

AMBER RUEHRUP V JOSE HUERTA

18-L-1061, MUDGE

SUSAN SLECZKA V BARBARA LARAMIE

18-L-1100, MUDGE

CHARLES MOSES V ALTON STEEL

18-L-1114, MUDGE

SARAH SOTO V ALLSTATE FIRE

18-L-1158, MUDGE

CACH LLC V DONALD GROOMS

18-L-1300, MUDGE

ANGELA GRAY V KHAMEE MO

18-L-1322, MUDGE

DOUGLAS SEEST V COUNTRY MUTUAL

18-L-1538, MUDGE

PEOPLES NATIONAL V JEREMY CLARK

18-L-1605, MUDGE

CLAY WILLIAMS V WANDA SCHELDT

18-L-1614, MUDGE

CARRIL RAMSEY V CEDARHURST ASSIST

18-L-1714, MUDGE

9:30 A.M.

PATRICIA COOPER V AMERICAN RIVER

16-L-1765, DUGAN

1:30 P.M.

RALPH BISHOP V DONZOS BAR & GRILL

16-L-951, RUTH

Thursday, March 28

1:00 P.M.

PAUL GRAVES V BRAVO CARE

14-L-1445, MUDGE

DARLENE JOHNSON V PETERSEN HEALTH

15-L-575, MUDGE

FRANZ ENNS V AUGUSTA LOGISTICS

15-L-635, MUDGE

CLIFFORD JERMAN V WOOLSEY OPERATING

16-L-113, MUDGE

ROBERT WILLIAMS V PREMIER CDL

16-L-639, MUDGE

JARRET SPROULL V STATE FARM

16-L-1341, MUDGE

DAYA WATI V REED WATKINS

17-L-946, MUDGE

JERRY TEAGER V MICHELLE BOVINETT

17-L-1116, MUDGE

CHARLE KURTZEBORN V MARK HOFFERBER

17-L-1350, MUDGE

TYLER REYNOLDS V MICHAEL SCHMIDT

17-L-1407, MUDGE

CHRISTOPHER THORPE V NATALIE HALLIDAY

17-L-1707, MUDGE

ADRIANNAH FERGUSON V HARRIET FORD

17-L-1754, MUDGE

ASCENDUM MACHINER V SPECIALTY CONTRACT

18-L-867, MUDGE

OLIVIA FORBES V MADISON COUNTY MA

18-L-1017, MUDGE

JOSEPH RICHARDS V DAYTONA HELMETS

18-L-1071, MUDGE

SHARON STOYANOFF V DAVID MCMAHAN

18-L-1177, MUDGE

TIMOTHY PATTERSON V TRAVIS FRENCH

18-L-1336, MUDGE

CEDARHURST OF EDWARDSVILLE V SARA HOELSCHER

18-L-1491, MUDGE

BROOKE ATTERBERRY V UNIQUE INSURANCE

18-L-1622, MUDGE

DAVID COTTON V GRANITE CITY

18-L-1636, MUDGE

WILLIAM OGDEN V NATIONAL COUNCIL

18-L-1639, MUDGE

Friday, March 29

9:30 A.M.

GATEWAY RV V LANDMARK SIGN

17-L-494, DUGAN

Want to get notified whenever we write about Madison County Circuit Court ?

Sign-up Next time we write about Madison County Circuit Court, we'll email you a link to the story. You may edit your settings or unsubscribe at any time.

Organizations in this Story

Madison County Circuit Court

More News

The Record Network