Madison - St. Clair Record

Monday, September 16, 2019

Madison County civil docket Nov. 26-30

Lawsuits

By Heather Isringhausen Gvillo | Nov 21, 2018


Monday, November 26

9:00 A.M.

THAYDE COOPER V PRAIRIETOWN FIRE

16-L-1309, MATOESIAN

Tuesday, November 27

9:00 A.M.

MICHELLE CHAPMAN V LISA BRICKER

16-L-235, MUDGE

Wednesday, November 28

9:00 A.M.

LARRY JOINER V TIMOTHY KAISER

01-L-10, MATOESIAN

STEPHEN DAVENPORT V CATHERINE WIKOFF

09-L-1022, MATOESIAN

HUBBARD MILLER V STEARNS PROPERTY

12-L-579, MATOESIAN

CORNELL KRIEGER V CHRISTOPHER HAARMANN

15-L-318, MATOESIAN

CYNTHIA HARDISON V SHIV AM HOTEL

15-L-839, MATOESIAN

YVETTE SCOTT V OLD DOMINION

15-L-1017, MATOESIAN

MAJOR GRANGER V BRUCE HOHNSBEHN

15-L-1194, MATOESIAN

DENNIS ELLIOTT V AMANDA PORTER

16-L-116, MATOESIAN

MICHAEL TOTTY V BARBARA TOTTY

16-L-278, MATOESIAN

KEITH WEEDEN V MARLANA CLEMMONS

16-L-666, MATOESIAN

BRIDGET BRASFIELD V HEALTHY HABITS

16-L-861, MATOESIAN

DANNY LANTER V DEVON BLEDSOE

16-L-974, MATOESIAN

BARBARA DITTMAR V JAMES KLEIFOTH

16-L-1047, MATOESIAN

SHIRLEY WEISS V FAITH CARE

16-L-1108, MATOESIAN

BARBARA LITTLE V JOSEPH WEBER

16-L-1171, MATOESIAN

JULIE STAMPER V METRO SPORTS

16-L-1181, MATOESIAN

STEVEN DEW V ROGER KLOSS

16-L-1539, MATOESIAN

LAUREN BEACH V TAYLER REILMANN

16-L-1554, MATOESIAN

CYNTHIA ROMERO V WAL MART STORES

16-L-1634, MATOESIAN

AMERICAN EXPRESS V RITA PARCEL

17-L-304, MATOESIAN

WANDA ROBISON V MITCHELL MANNS

17-L-580, MATOESIAN

LISA MOXEY V MIKAH DAVENPORT

17-L-757, MATOESIAN

JAMES WOODS V AFFTON TRUCKING

17-L-810, MATOESIAN

JOELISA LACEY V JOE WALKER

17-L-825, MATOESIAN

SHANE REESE V TERI MCGUIGGAN

17-L-298, MATOESIAN

CARTER BURFORD V PAMELA JONES

17-L-1404, MATOESIAN

STATE FARM FIRE V AMERIGAS PROPANE

17-L-1454, MATOESIAN

JOYCE STUNSON V DANIEL KLEIER

17-L-1712, MATOESIAN

DENOVA CANDIES V ASHLEY VITALE

18-L-18, MATOESIAN

GREG MIELE V RITA PARCEL

18-L-27, MATOESIAN

DEBBIE PICKERING V CHRISTOPHER ROBINSON

18-L-29, MATOESIAN

ANITA BOWMAN V MONICA HAXTON

18-L-38, MATOESIAN

JAMES GAVIN V TSBN CLEOS

18-L-47, MATOESIAN

SHAWN ALLEN V ALTON STEEL

18-L-51, MATOESIAN

ELIZABETH STRYKER V MICHAEL KELLY

18-L-90, MATOESIAN

JOSHUA HOWARD V BARBARA FERGUSON

18-L-228, MATOESIAN

ROBERT MARSHALL V NIGHTLIFE PROMOTION

18-L-282, MATOESIAN

FIRST MID ILLINOIS V PREFERRED PARTNER

18-L-336, MATOESIAN

BONNIE KOTSYBAR V GARDEN KINGDOM

18-L-346, MATOESIAN

TERRY RIGSBY V RICHARD CARTER

18-L-362, MATOESIAN

JUDITH STEELE V JACOB DALTON

18-L-366, MATOESIAN

DEBORAH GOFORTH V GODFREY HEALTH

18-L-401, MATOESIAN

RACHAEL HOPP V NARAYANA HALL

18-L-422, MATOESIAN

RYAN SHELTON V SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS

18-L-537, MATOESIAN

WESLEY HUFF V JASON CARRIGAN

18-L-560, MATOESIAN

JUDY CONLEE V TINA IRONS

18-L-580, MATOESIAN

DENISE MONTGOMERY V JACK SCHMIT CHEVROLETT

18-L-618, MATOESIAN

NIKKI HUNTER V TAYLOR IRONS

18-L-652, MATOESIAN

JESSICA ZEIGLER V NICOLE ZARUBA

18-L-956, MATOESIAN

TARUNKUMAR PATEL V GHANSHYAM MANGEMENT

09-L-1079, MUDGE

GREGORY STOCKARD V MONUMENTAL LIFE

11-L-1039, MUDGE

PAULA WARE V WILLIE TAYLOR

12-L-1449, MUDGE

COLLETE COURTION V 3M

13-L-995, MUDGE

COLLINSVILLE AREA V PUREPLAY

13-L-2129, MUDGE

JOHN ROSENKRANZ V CENTRAL BUSINESS

13-L-2200, MUDGE

JAMES TADLOCK V JOSEPH JONES

14-L-552, MUDGE

JOHN BRUMMEL V NICHOLAS KOSTIELNEY

14-L-1605, MUDGE

STEPHANIE HALE V CAROLYN MAGRUDER

15-L-442, MUDGE

ANDREW HANNEKEN V K&D CORNERS

15-L-486, MUDGE

FRANZ ENNS V AUGUSTA LOGISTICS

15-L-635, MUDGE

AMANDA FOCHT V DAVID BOX

15-L-902, MUDGE

EDWARD KOZICKY V ALTON CASINO

15-L-1541, MUDGE

MTC 1 A CORPORATION V VINCENT VOGLER

16-L-176, MUDGE

ANDY THOMAS V LOIS MULLEN

16-L-187, MUDGE

KELLER EXCAVATING V CHIPPEWA LOFT

16-L-207, MUDGE

MARCUS GORDON V NEW DJ BAR

16-L-547, MUDGE

BRIAN FARMER V PROGRESSIVE NORTH

16-L-733, MUDGE

RICHARD MUNSTERMAN V BIG DADDYS

16-L-1125, MUDGE

RONALD GEISER V RIVERS EDGE

16-L-1185, MUDGE

KENDALL WILLIS V PHILLIPS 66

16-L-1332, MUDGE

BYNTHIA DAVIDSON V 3M COMPANY

16-L-1392, MUDGE

EDWARD HOLMES V CONSTUCTION TURN

16-L-1470, MUDGE

PAUL CHURCH V MICHAEL BRODEUR

16-L-1695, MUDGE

SADAF FORMULI V MICHELINA ROSADO

16-L-1784, MUDGE

DOUGLAS WOJCIESZAK V ERIKA GEHLBACH

17-L-30, MUDGE

RANDY DIETZ V MORGAN PROBUS

17-L-191, MUDGE

DATHAN BROOKS V JOHN SHOURD

17-L-203, MUDGE

WILLIAM CARTER V ANTHONY TORRES

17-L-441, MUDGE

FRANKLIN FAIR V SSM HEALTH

17-L-555, MUDGE

CONNIE BLACKMON V JACOB WELLEN

17-L-682, MUDGE

SANDRA USSERY V ESTEL FOODS

17-L-722, MUDGE

RAMONA CAPONEGRO V GRANTON KIROMBO

17-L-862, MUDGE

COLIN MUSCROFT V ALLSTATE VEHICLE

17-L-1110, MUDGE

JERRY TEAGER V MICHELLE BOVINETT

17-L-1116, MUDGE

JEANA PARKO V CHLOE BUTLER

17-L-1132, MUDGE

RICHARD HOLMAN V BETSY MAYNARD

17-L-1173, MUDGE

LORENE WOMACK V JAMES HOWARD

17-L-1192, MUDGE

CHARLES KURTZEBORN V MARK HOFFERBER

17-L-1350, MUDGE

TAMMY SMITH V RAJINIKANT PATEL

17-L-1359, MUDGE

JSS HOSPITALITY V JED INC

17-L-1370, MUDGE

WOODS BUTLER V ALTITUDE TRAMPOLINE

17-L-1497, MUDGE

BRANDON RAINES V BUSH TERMITE

17-L-1600, MUDGE

ELIZABETH HARDEN V ALEXANDER BYRD

17-L-1687, MUDGE

DEBORAH WETHERELL V ST. MARY’S HEALTH

18-L-49, MUDGE

RONALD EILERS V ELMER EILERS

18-L-56, MUDGE

ANITA BALLINGER V CHALLENGE UNLIMITED

18-L-177, MUDGE

BRIDGET PATRICK V LAUREN ZAMARIONE

18-L-226, MUDGE

ROBBIE LEWIS V ORTHOPEDIC & SPORTS

18-L-233, MUDGE

JOHN GAGNE V MERDIAN VILLAGE

18-L-279, MUDGE

SUPREME CARPENTRY V CONTEGRA CONSTRUCTION

18-L-330, MUDGE

DAVID RAY V DAVID LAUSCHKE

18-L-335, MUDGE

THOMAS DENNIS V SUNCOKE TECHNOLOGY

18-L-376, MUDGE

WILLIAM WOODRUFF V AARON LEGGETT

18-L-459, MUDGE

ALOYSIA ELLIOTT V CITY OF ALTON

18-L-477, MUDGE

RICHARD MILLER V MOLLY WARNER

18-L-498, MUDGE

TIMOTHY ABERNATHY V JOE HAMILTON

18-L-499, MUDGE

BONNIE COLEMAN V VILLAGE OF BETHALTO

18-L-502, MUDGE

ERIC HARR V PHILLIP CLUTTS

18-L-564, MUDGE

SHERYL STONE V AIM HIGH GLEN CARBON

18-L-585, MUDGE

FIRST HOME BANK V ITB CAPITAL

18-L-600, MUDGE

DAVID WOLF V FOUNTAIN VIEW

18-L-802, MUDGE

CHEYANE RHYNE V WALMART STORES

18-L-897, MUDGE

WESLEY WOLBERT V DAVID BONE

18-L-971, MUDGE

BRIAN EWING V ANTONIO LOUIS

18-L-1008, MUDGE

KRISTOFFER KOENIG V WILLIAM PENNINGTON

18-L-1151, MUDGE

JESSICA HOWARD V MELISSA BANOVZ

18-L-1308, MUDGE

CAITLYN GOURLEY V ERIC WORTHAM

12-L-942, RUTH

AUTUMN SWARRINGIN V ROBERT DAVIS

13-L-1687, RUTH

SC JOHNSON & SON V THOMAS BUSKE

15-L-164, RUTH

DAIVD GEORGE V METRO CONTRACTING

16-L-48, RUTH

SHARI BOGOVICH V SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS

16-L-114, RUTH

GABRIELA DOCHWAT V ELIZABETH KAYSER

16-L-232, RUTH

LANA HALDEMAN V SAMANTHA DOWNING

16-L-348, RUTH

JERMAIN ROSS V ALECIA YOUNG

16-L-592, RUTH

RUTH SCHNEIDER V CURTIS SMITH

16-L-1228, RUTH

JAMES MASON V PHILLIPS 66

16-L-1249, RUTH

CHAUN HARRIS V JERRY CHAVERS

16-L-1258, RUTH

MICHAEL HARPOLE V DANIEL PLATE

16-L-1642, RUTH

JORDAN VARNER V FLYIN LION LLC

17-L-91, RUTH

MARY EDWARDS V JEFF REHBERGER

17-L-192, RUTH

DEBORAH PRATT V CENTURY 21

17-L-300, RUTH

MIRACLE DUNN V RYAN TREPKA

17-L-365, RUTH

ALBERT TRTANJ V THE CITY OF GRANITE CITY

17-L-420, RUTH

KORY KUBA V BRIANNA BOWLES

17-L-579, RUTH

HAYLEY WOODSON V GRANDVIEW FARM

17-L-837, RUTH

DUSTIN KING V SCOTT DEBOURGE

17-L-863, RUTH

KENNETH COCKRUM V ILLINOIS CENTRAL

17-L-959, RUTH

HANNA YANICK V MARK ALLEN

17-L-1382, RUTH

LISA SCHEFFEL V AMEREN ILLINOIS

17-L-1450, RUTH

ROBERT SHIVLEY V TITUS TRANSPORTATION

18-L-178, RUTH

GARY DUGAN V CAMERON BARNES

18-L-268, RUTH

MATTHEW JOHNSON V CHARLES DAVIS

18-L-361, RUTH

NOEMI GOLDEN V CHARLES STEGALL

18-L-365, RUTH

HANNAH BARKER V RENEE PATTERSON

18-L-400, RUTH

BRENT DAVIS V OUR HEALTH CLUB

18-L-492, RUTH

DEAN BERTELS V FORWARD AIR

18-L-536, RUTH

DEMETRIC LACEY V MICHAEL WANOUS

18-L-629, RUTH

JANET DENSON V MICHELE PACHECO

18-L-660, RUTH

CHARLES MORGAN V CASSENS & SONS

18-L-704, RUTH

ARNOLD SIMPSON V DANIEL KNOBLAUCH

18-L-894, RUTH

STEPHANI RADCLIFF V DONALD MILLER

18-L-969, RUTH

JULIE TANKSLEY V LEONARD TAYLOR

18-L-975, RUTH

CASEY WILLIS V SHE RIDDLESPRIGER

18-L-1182, RUTH

10:00 A.M.

RAJEEV VARMA

18-L-147, RUTH

10:30 A.M.

CHRISTOPHER WHITE V STATE FARM FIRE

18-L-698, RUTH

1:30 P.M.

JOE WERNER CONSTRUCTION V DAVID MEARS

14-L-1282, RUTH

NANCY KRAMER V BETHEL BUERK

15-L-360, RUTH

Thursday, November 29

9:00 A.M.

TIMOTHY BRAY V RACHEL SCARBROUGH

17-L-528, MUDGE

1:00 P.M.

JACK BROWN V SHELL OIL COMPANY

11-L-1008, MUDGE

TRUDY LEHNEN V SHELL OIL COMPANY

13-L-679, MUDGE

PAUL GRAVES V BRAVO CARE

14-L-1445, MUDGE

FRANZ ENNS V AUGUSTA LOGISTICS

15-L-635, MUDGE

HORCELIA BOWEN V BRAVO CARE

16-L-72, MUDGE

ROBERT WILLIAMS V PREMIER CDL TRAIN

16-L-639, MUDGE

BRIAN FARMER V PROGRESSIVE NORTH

16-L-733, MUDGE

WELLS FARGO BANK V HOME BUYERS

16-L-1042, MUDGE

MIDWEST ASSET V DAVID STAFFORD

16-L-1497, MUDGE

SADAF FORMULI V MICHELINA ROSADO

16-L-1784, MUDGE

DALTON BRITO V WENDELLS DUGOUT

17-L-253, MUDGE

FENIX 5IVE

17-L-270, MUDGE

JENNY MAWHEE V FUDGE RICK

17-L-836, MUDGE

THOMAS DENNIS V SUNCOKE TECHNOLOGY

18-L-376, MUDGE

DORIS EASTERLE V COLLINSVILLE REHAB

18-L-624, MUDGE

DEVANNIE JONES V LUCAS CLAYTON

18-L-666, MUDGE

CARL HENNIG V LEISURE POOLS

18-L-780, MUDGE

DAVID WOLF V FOUNTAIN VIEW

18-L-802, MUDGE

JOICE TWEEDY V JONATHON WALLS

18-L-849, MUDGE

CHEYANE RHYNE V WALMART STORES

18-L-897, MUDGE

DENNIS HAYES V CARL KESLER

18-L-979, MUDGE

OLIVIA FORBES V MADISON COUNTY MA

18-L-1017, MUDGE

Friday, November 30

9:00 A.M.

BRENDA ORITZ V LA MEXICANA

12-L-1300, MATOESIAN

BRIAN EISENHAUER V MARTHA FISHER

13-L-39, MATOESIAN

LUKE TILLMAN V ERIC ZABER

13-L-793, MATOESIAN

CYNTHIA KING V CYNTHIA KING

14-L-335, MATOESIAN

HEALTHY HABITS V BRIDGET BRASFIELD

16-L-861, MATOESIAN

TIMOTHY SLATER V PAMELA GAY

16-L-1598, MATOESIAN

DAVID MILLER V BEST HOMETOWN

17-L-79, MATOESIAN

MEGAN SALLEE V STATE FARM INSURANCE

17-L-167, MATOESIAN

MELODY HALLER V HIGHLAND COMMUNITY

17-L-221, MATOESIAN

FAITH CARE V RANDY ERWIN

17-L-710, MATOESIAN

STEPHAN JONES V RONALD GRAY

17-L-1764, MATOESIAN

DEBBIE PICKERING V CHRISTOPHER ROBINSON

18-L-29, MATOESIAN

MICHAEL DEIST V TRKYMIK INC

18-L-180, MATOESIAN

JAMES EBERHART V COMMONWEALTH

18-L-220, MATOESIAN

RUBEN PATTERSON V IRENE BARNES

18-L-451, MATOESIAN

RACHEL ROOSE V KATELYN MILLER

18-L-673, MATOESIAN

GRANITE CITY V RICHARD PERIGO

18-L-699, MATOESIAN

SHAWN CHAMPAGNE V COEN CAROL GENERAL

18-L-778, MATOESIAN

SUSAN BAISCH V JACK IN THE BOX

18-L-972, MATOESIAN

FOX COREY V PHILLIP BALDWIN

18-L-1031, MATOESIAN

Want to get notified whenever we write about Madison County Circuit Court ?

Sign-up Next time we write about Madison County Circuit Court, we'll email you a link to the story. You may edit your settings or unsubscribe at any time.

Organizations in this Story

Madison County Circuit Court

More News