Madison - St. Clair Record

Tuesday, November 12, 2019

Madison County civil docket Sept. 24-28

Lawsuits

By Heather Isringhausen Gvillo | Sep 19, 2018

Shutterstock 376319674

Monday, September 24

9:00 A.M.

DANIEL FULLER V MELISSA SCHMACKER

17-L-345, RUTH

TORHOERMANN LAW V THOMAS KEEL

17-L-142, MUDGE

10:00 A.M.

PATRICIA FORD V SHELL OIL COMPANY

11-L-524, CROWDER

Wednesday, September 26

9:00 A.M.

JAMES GRECO V ORTHOPEDIC & SPOR

11-L-140, DUGAN

ANITA ZURLIENE V DEMETRIO KOTSIKAS

14-L-1191, DUGAN

BELINDA LENON V ALTON MEMORIAL

16-L-723, DUGAN

CLINTON CHAMPLIN V BIJOY HEGDE

16-L-747, DUGAN

BETTY VOSS V BARNEY CLARENCE

17-L-1229, DUGAN

PHONG VU V MOHAMED JAMA

18-L-301, DUGAN

JENNIFER VAN WYK V RICHARD BOATMAN JR

09-L-806, MATOESIAN

CARMED KS-4 V JOEY ALLEN

12-L-263, MATOESIAN

STEVEN IANKE V ROY MEYERSICK

13-L-1128, MATOESIAN

JAMES METCALF V ELIZABETH METCALF

14-L-603, MATOESIAN

LAUREN REED V SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS

14-L-823, MATOESIAN

CORNELL KRIEGER V CHRISTOPHER HAARMANN

15-L-318, MATOESIAN

JOLENE LILLIS V SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS

15-L-330, MATOESIAN

GARY HUNSCHE V MICHAEL WILSON

15-L-459, MATOESIAN

CYNTHIA HARDISON V SHIV AM HOTEL

15-L-839, MATOESIAN

VERNON SMITH V ILLINOIS INDUSTRIES

15-L-926, MATOESIAN

LISA JACKS V MELISSA MOORE

15-L-1342, MATOESIAN

JAMES MILLER V JENNA GORDON

15-L-1574, MATOESIAN

MICHAEL HENSLER V AMSTED RAIL COMPANY

16-L-192, MATOESIAN

WARE AC V ABBEY MEYER

16-L-1058, MATOESIAN

STATE FARM V JOHN PIPER

16-L-1283, MATOESIAN

JOSIE SMITH V CYCLERY & FITNESS

16-L-1407, MATOESIAN

STEVEN ANTON V KALEY HUMPHREY

16-L-1620, MATOESIAN

JERRY YEAGER V MICHELLE BOVINETT

17-L-1116, MATOESIAN

WALTER HAYES V ALTON MEMORIAL

17-L-1168, MATOESIAN

SCOTT ADAMS V CRAIG PEDEN

17-L-1263, MATOESIAN

SARAH GOINS V DALE BUHS

17-L-1409, MATOESIAN

CHRISTOPHER MCKAY V MAX MINTON

17-L-1499, MATOESIAN

JOYCE STUNSON V DANIEL KLEIER

17-L-1712, MATOESIAN

STEPHAN JONES V RONALD GRAY

17-L-1764, MATOESIAN

GREG MIELE V RITA PARCEL

18-L-27, MATOESIAN

JASON DURRETT V CRAIG MCKEE

18-L-134, MATOESIAN

MICHAEL DEIST V TRKYMIK INC

18-L-180, MATOESIAN

JEFFREY MENZ V SHAYNE FERGUSON

18-L-190, MATOESIAN

THOMAS LANGSTON V UNION PACIFIC

18-L-206, MATOESIAN

COMMONWEALTH LAND V JAMES EBERHART

18-L-220, MATOESIAN

TRAVIS SMITH V MICHAEL CHERRY

18-L-235, MATOESIAN

DAVID DONALD V HEATHER SHERMAN

18-L-271, MATOESIAN

DITECH FINANCIAL V ZHEN ZHENG

18-L-737, MATOESIAN

SHERYL DOBRINCH V MACS CONVENIENCE

18-L-748, MATOESIAN

APRIL REDDING V DANNY GATTON

11-L-116, RUTH

JASON THATCHER V SHELL OIL COMPANY

12-L-142, RUTH

KENNETH COTTRELL V DALE LURKINS

13-L-18, RUTH

BRENDA PHILLIPS V CHRISTOPHER HOGAN

13-L-775, RUTH

ROBERT JONES V METALS USA

14-L-314, RUTH

KENNETH HOPPER V DEAN TIEPELMAN

14-L-1247, RUTH

MADELYN CHARNAS V ALTON MEMORIAL

14-L-1691, RUTH

TERRY MOHR V STATE FARM

15-L-40, RUTH

LISA HALL V AO SMITH CORPORATION

15-L-1272, RUTH

SHARI BOGOVICH V SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS

16-L-114, RUTH

OLIVIA LACEY V OSF HEALTHCARE

16-L-658, RUTH

CHAUN HARRIS V JERRY CHAVERS

16-L-1258, RUTH

KEVIN THEBEAU V 3M COMPANY

16-L-1615, RUTH

MADISON CARTAGE V GM ENVIRONMENT

16-L-1691, RUTH

T T A MINOR V SEAN MCCLEAREY

17-L-76, RUTH

JORDAN VARNER V FLYIN LION

17-L-91, RUTH

MARY EDWARDS V JEFF REHBERGER

17-L-192, RUTH

SELENA KLEPPIN V COURTNEY LEWIS

17-L-272, RUTH

DIANN COLLIER V KCJ MANAGEMENT

17-L-298, RUTH

DOROTHY KELLEY V SUGAR CREEK

17-L-305, RUTH

MIRACLE DUNN V RYAN TREPKA

17-L-365, RUTH

GREGORY KRUCKEBERG V FORNEY INDUSTRIES

17-L-622, RUTH

JASMYN HAIR V JACOB JACOBY

17-L-703, RUTH

BETH JONES V RICHARD RAUCKMAN

17-L-803, RUTH

NAJAH BAGLEY V DAVID WATSON

17-L-809, RUTH

LOUIS CAMPBELL V SARAH MITCHELL

17-L-845, RUTH

TERRY RUDD V OSF HEALTHCARE

17-L-1050, RUTH

BRIAN O LANO V LANCE PERKINSON

17-L-1111, RUTH

ERIC DALTON V BILLY WELLS

17-L-1115, RUTH

LALONNA DOERR V JEFFREY METTLER

17-L-1151, RUTH

KELLY VERFURTH V STEPHEN STRIEGEL

17-L-1242, RUTH

KENA HANKINS V KATHERINE SPENCER

17-L-1365, RUTH

HANNA YANICK V MARK ALLEN

17-L-1382, RUTH

921 BUILDING CORP V OMEGA PROMOTIONAL

17-L-1761, RUTH

LORI OWENS V OLD TYME LOUNGE

18-L-79, RUTH

GOOD SAMARITAN V A NEW IDENTITY

18-L-95, RUTH

RAJEEV VARMA V MARK CUNNINGHAM

18-L-147, RUTH

ZACHEUS KIMBROUGH V MALLORY WUELLNER

18-L-281, RUTH

KATHLEEN HALWACHS V CARLA HARRIS

18-L-381, RUTH

AMBER WALKER V STEPHEN KELSALL

18-L-395, RUTH

BRIDGET PATRICK V KAYLA WEGNER

18-L-414, RUTH

REGINA STEWART V ALTON MEMORIAL

18-L-481, RUTH

BABETTE CONNER V MARK RINGERING

18-L-734, RUTH

KAREN HAMILTON V 2098 RESTAURANT

18-L-786, RUTH

RICKY HAWKES V C-MAC

18-L-875, RUTH

RICHARD WOOLEY V AGENCY FOR COMMUN

18-L-913, RUTH

DEBORAH WALLACE V RJ REYNOLDS

00-L-113, MUDGE

MICHAEL KELLY V MARTIN & BAYLEY

05-L-123, MUDGE

TARUNKUMAR PATEL V GHANSHYAM MANAGEMENT

09-L-1079, MUDGE

TSHANA BROWN V SCRAP SOLUTIONS

09-L-1248, MUDGE

JACK BROWN V SHELL OIL

11-L-1008, MUDGE

GREGORY STOCKARD V MONUMENTAL LIFE

11-L-1039, MUDGE

MARY BOND V WRIGHT MEDICAL

12-L-410, MUDGE

PAULA WARE V WILLIE TAYLOR

12-L-1449, MUDGE

TRUDY LEHNEN V SHELL OIL

13-L-679, MUDGE

JAMES SMITH V UNITED STATES STEEL

13-L-1482, MUDGE

COLLINSVILLE AREA V PUREPLAY

13-L-2129, MUDGE

JAMES TADLOCK V JOSEPH JONES

14-L-552, MUDGE

BEVERLEY MEYER V ABIGAIL MCVICKAR

14-L-900, MUDGE

JOHN BRUMMEL V NICHOLAS KOSTIELNEY

14-L-1605, MUDGE

ANDREW HANNEKEN V K&D CORNERS

15-L-486, MUDGE

EARNEST BATES V ROBERT FORBES

15-L-524, MUDGE

FRANZ ENNS V AUGUSTA LOGISTICS

15-L-635, MUDGE

AMANDA FOCHT V DAVID BOX

15-L-902, MUDGE

BOBBIE SMITH V MARY GUTZLER

15-L-1393, MUDGE

SAM LEWIS V APEX PHYSICAL

16-L-110, MUDGE

MTC 1 A CORPORATION V VINCENT VOGLER

16-L-176, MUDGE

KEVIN SUMNER V SCOTT KILBURY

16-L-182, MUDGE

ANDY THOMAS V LOIS MULLEN

16-L-187, MUDGE

KELLER EXCAVATING V CHIPPEWA LOFT

16-L-207, MUDGE

DEBRA ROSSON V RYAN GALLO

16-L-263, MUDGE

DONNA GODAIR V METRO EAST SANITATION

16-L-382, MUDGE

DEBRA FISH V CITY OF ALTON

16-L-495, MUDGE

MARCUS GORDON V NEW DJ S BAR

16-L-547, MUDGE

ROBERT WILLIAMS V PREMIER CDL TRAINING

16-L-639, MUDGE

ANNEE BONNE V MARK WORKER

16-L-981, MUDGE

LINDA HARBAUGH V APPLEBEES RESTAURANT

16-L-1079, MUDGE

RODGER RADCLIFF V NATIONAL MAINTENANCE

16-L-1280, MUDGE

KENDALL WILLIS V PHILLIPS 66

16-L-1315, MUDGE

KEITH ST CIN V CLEAN UNIFORM

16-L-1368, MUDGE

GRACE ARMSTRONG V KATHERINE WOOD

16-L-1416, MUDGE

PAUL CHURCH V MICHAEL BRODEUR

16-L-1695, MUDGE

STEVEN EDWADS V AMERICAS CENTRAL

16-L-1743, MUDGE

SADAF FORMULI V MICHELINA ROSADO

16-L-1784, MUDGE

DOUGLAS WOJCIESZAK V ERIKA GEHLBACK

17-L-30, MUDGE

RANDY DIETZ V MORGAN PROBUS

17-L-191, MUDGE

DATHAN BROOKS V JOHN SHOURD

17-L-203, MUDGE

FENIX 5IVE LLC V HEATHER HUMPHREY

17-L-270, MUDGE

TRISHA ZIRGES V TIMMY TINNON

17-L-364, MUDGE

GATEWAY HOUSING V TRIVERS ASSOCIATES

17-L-427, MUDGE

CHRISTINA SIMPSON V LISA STIEF

17-L-526, MUDGE

FRANKLIN FAIR V SSM HEALTH BUSINESS

17-L-555, MUDGE

AMANDA BARR V LOUIS HALFACRE

17-L-578, MUDGE

JOHN HOPKINS V ALTON MEMORIAL

17-L-634, MUDGE

SUSAN BARTLETT V EADMON EARON

17-L-669, MUDGE

JACOB WELLEN V CONNIE BLACKMON

17-L-682, MUDGE

SANDRA USSERY V ESTEL FOODS INC

17-L-722, MUDGE

DAYA WATI V REED WATKINS

17-L-946, MUDGE

LYNDALL NEWELL V OSF HEALTHCARE

17-L-1101, MUDGE

COLIN MUSCROFT V ALLSTATE VEHICLE

17-L-1110, MUDGE

RICHARD HOLMAN V BETSY MAYNARD

17-L-1173, MUDGE

ALTON KEY GROUP V VIP DESIGN RENOVATION

17-L-1181, MUDGE

MARK THOMECZEK V JONATHAN WATERS

17-L-1316, MUDGE

ALTON GREENOUGH V GORDON GUBIN

17-L-1342, MUDGE

CHARLES KURTZEBORN V MARK HOFFERBER

17-L-1350, MUDGE

TAMMY SMITH V RAJNIKANT PATEL

17-L-1359, MUDGE

TYLER REYNOLDS V MICHAEL SCHMIDT

17-L-1407, MUDGE

GARY KLEIN V DENNIS ZACHEIS

17-L-1565, MUDGE

FRITZ NEMSKY V OPTUMRX INC

17-L-1577, MUDGE

BRANDON RAINES V BUSH TERMITE

17-L-1600, MUDGE

ROSEMARY MCBRIDE V PEKIN INSURANCE

17-L-1660, MUDGE

ELIZABETH HARDEN V ALEXANDER BYRD

17-L-1687, MUDGE

KENT STROWMATT V MICHAEL KATICH

17-L-1726, MUDGE

GARY ERWIN V TREVA CHARTRAND

17-L-1738, MUDGE

DEBORAH WETHERELL V ST. MARY’S HEALTHCARE

18-L-49, MUDGE

RONALD EILERS V ELMER EILERS

18-L-56, MUDGE

STEVEN RIPPY V JEREMY SPIROFF

18-L-94, MUDGE

SUPREME CARPENTRY V CONTEGRA CONSTRUCTION

18-L-330, MUDGE

DAVID RAY V DAVID LAUSCHKE

18-L-335, MUDGE

AMERICAN BUILDERS V ONE WAY CONSTRUCTION

18-L-342, MUDGE

ANTON GARES V MICHAEL ANDERSON

18-L-345, MUDGE

ROBERT COLE V SHELDON HOEFFT

18-L-360, MUDGE

THOMAS DENNIS V SUNCOKE TECHNOLOGIES

18-L-376, MUDGE

FINISH ALLEN V WILD INC

18-L-389, MUDGE

ALOYSIA ELLIOTT V CITY OF ALTON

18-L-477, MUDGE

RICHARD MILLER V MOLLY WARNER

18-L-498, MUDGE

ERIC HARR V PHILLIP CLUTTS

18-L-564, MUDGE

SHERYL STONE V AIM HIGH GLEN CARBON

18-L-585, MUDGE

STEVEN BERNSTEIN V MICHAEL CLEMENTS

18-L-609, MUDGE

MIA SWISHER V DEREK MACHENS

18-L-678, MUDGE

KAMIA SMITH V COOPER B-LINE

18-L-832, MUDGE

CATHERINE HART V COTY JOHNSON

18-L-860, MUDGE

ANTHONY COMPTON V CHARLES BLASINGAM

18-L-879, MUDGE

ERIC MCKEAL V THOMAS HENRY

18-L-959, MUDGE

9:30 A.M.

HEATHER CROSS V CHARLENE WILSON

18-L-528, DUGAN

10:00 A.M.

JANET DENSON V MICHELE PACHECO

18-L-660, RUTH

1:00 P.M.

APRIL MOORE V SHERRY RADAE

17-L-608, MUDGE

1:30 P.M.

JACKIE YOUNG V NORMA FERRARI

15-L-508, RUTH

DAVID GEORGE V METRO CONTRACTING

16-L-48, RUTH

Thursday, September 27

1:00 P.M.

HORCELIA BOWEN V BRAVO CARE OF ALTON

16-L-72, MUDGE

JANE DOE V WORD OF LIFE

16-L-123, MUDGE

JUSTIN TONSOR V AMERICAN RIVER

16-L-889, MUDGE

WELLS FARGO BANK V HOME BUYERS

16-L-1042, MUDGE

SIX MILE REGIONAL V KORTE & LUITJOHAN

16-L-1167, MUDGE

TYLER GREEN V RUSSELL SMITH

16-L-1413, MUDGE

DALTON BRITO V WENDELLS DUGOUT

17-L-253, MUDGE

BRITTANY GRESHAM V JOHN BOSWELL

17-L-284, MUDGE

TRISHA ZIRGES V TIMMY TINNON

17-L-364, MUDGE

DOUG ELLIOTT V VIOLA SEXTON

17-L-1625, MUDGE

DAVID RAY V DAVID LAUSCHKE

18-L-335, MUDGE

RICK JONES V BRADLEY JONES

18-L-428, MUDGE

WILLIAM WOODRUFF V AARON LEGGETT

18-L-459, MUDGE

STEVEN BERNSTEIN V MICHAEL CLEMENTS

18-L-609, MUDGE

S CARRIE V DAWSON HEALTHCARE

18-L-685, MUDGE

LISA BOCCALEONI V MADISON COUNTY

18-L-735, MUDGE

CARL HENNIG V LEISURE POOLS

18-L-780, MUDGE

DENISE ARENDELL V SCOTT LOLLAR

18-L-825, MUDGE

Friday, September 28

9:00 A.M.

ALLAN TIPSWORD V SOUTHWESTERN ELECTRIC

12-L-901, RUTH

LANELL TURNER V PENSKE TRUCKING

16-L-1008, RUTH

MICHELLE HEDGER V ALEXANDRA NAGY

17-L-22, RUTH

ROBERT SCATURRO V MADISON COUNTY IL

17-L-25, RUTH

GREGORY LAWSON V KANSAS CITY SOUTH

17-L-643, RUTH

PAMELA NICHOLS V NIGHTLIFE PROMOTION

17-L-1174, RUTH

KELLY VERFURTH V JOYCE SHAW

17-L-1305, RUTH

LINDA ABERT V DANIEL KNOBLAUCH

17-L-1335, RUTH

CHERYL STAMPER V TURTLE WAX

17-L-1444, RUTH

JAMIE DAVIS V LAURA KETZER

17-L-1464, RUTH

ACCEL ENTERTAINMENT V MY BROTHERS PLACE

18-L-483, RUTH

KAREN HAMILTON V 2098 RESTAURANT

18-L-786, RUTH

ARNOLD SIMPSON V DANIEL KNOBLAUCH

18-L-894, RUTH

Want to get notified whenever we write about Madison County Circuit Court ?

Sign-up Next time we write about Madison County Circuit Court, we'll email you a link to the story. You may edit your settings or unsubscribe at any time.

Organizations in this Story

Madison County Circuit Court

More News