Madison - St. Clair Record

Tuesday, August 20, 2019

Madison County civil docket Aug. 20-24

Lawsuits

By Heather Isringhausen Gvillo | Aug 15, 2018


Wednesday, August 22

9:00 A.M.

ANITA ZURLIENE V DEMETRIO KOTISKAS

14-L-1191, DUGAN

CLINTON CHAMPLIN V BIJOY HEGDE

16-L-747, DUGAN

GATEWAY RV V LANDMARK SIGN

17-L-494, DUGAN

BRITTANY BROWN V JAMES FERNANDEZ

17-L-967, DUGAN

AARON WHITEHEAD V KARL GUNDERSEN

17-L-1105, DUGAN

DUSTIN ROBBINS V SHRINAY CONSTRUCTION

17-L-1307, DUGAN

WILLIAM MOLKENBUR V RUSSELL JETT

17-L-1400, DUGAN

JAMES RAINS V GRANT BARDELMEIER

17-L-1487, DUGAN

WILLIAM BEATTY V STATE FARM

18-L-398, DUGAN

HEATHER CROSS V CHARLENE WILSON

18-L-528, DUGAN

RONALD BORTH V ASPEN DENTAL

18-L-591, DUGAN

PATRICIA FORD V SHELL OIL

11-L-524, CROWDER

ROBIN DUCKKETT V G E MOORMAN

12-L-1091, CROWDER

RAYBURN CONWAY V ALHAMBRA COMMUNITY

12-L-1894, CROWDER

LISA TRUMBLE V SHELL OIL

12-L-2083, CROWDER

JANE DOE V JAMES DONNELLY

15-L-289, CROWDER

VILLAGE OF GLEN CARBON V BLOTEVOGEL ASSOCATION

15-L-485, CROWDER

ACHARY GLEASON V VAN LENHARDT INC

15-L-820, CROWDER

CHAD MEYER V LISA ROBINSON

15-L-909, CROWDER

JOHN BEATTY V FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS

15-L-1277, CROWDER

JALALI MOHAMMAD V PAMELA GIBSON

16-L-3, CROWDER

BETTY MCINTOSH V PARRIS MCINTOSH

16-L-71, CROWDER

DENISE SPARKS V GREGORY SMITH

16-L-234, CROWDER

KENNETH MCNISH V CELLAR ROOM TAVERN

16-L-327, CROWDER

BRIAN PILLOW V WILLIAM GEOSTENKORS

16-L-380, CROWDER

BRENDA LUKSZA V EDWARDSVILLE HEALTH

16-L-416, CROWDER

LUCAS CLARK V TRICKEYS SERVICE

16-L-638, CROWDER

SYDNEY MULDER V RICHARD BOATMAN

16-L-682, CROWDER

DENISE JACKS V AULABAUGHGALE INC

16-L-863, CROWDER

CHRISTOPHER RHODES V SHOP N SAVE

16-L-941, CROWDER

GERALD CONNER DOROTHY HEINEY

16-L-1095, CROWDER

HOLLY SCHROEDER V RED ROOF FRANCHISE

16-L-1120, CROWDER

CARROLL SINKS V LUTHERAN SENIOR

16-L-1169, CROWDER

JANE DOE V KELLI BLANK

16-L-1287, CROWDER

NOREEN HILDRED V TRA FARROW

16-L-1610,CROWDER

PATRICIA COOPER V AMERICAN RIVER

16-L-1765, CROWDER

UNIQUE RISK MANAGEMENT V OASIS INVESTMENT

17-L-486, CROWDER

TARA WOOLVERTON V ANITA MEEKER

17-L-521, CROWDER

ANGELA SOLOMON V RICK GRIFFITH

17-L-559, CROWDER

JOSEPH SHEPPARD V AUSTIN FULLER

17-L-613, CROWDER

ERIC CARTER V SHELL OIL COMPANY

17-L-664, CROWDER

DESIRE ANDERSON V PATRICIA BROWN

17-L-684, CROWDER

JACOB SCARBOROUGH V PAUL LIGHT

17-L-812, CROWDER

APRIL LANDRY V DANIELLE CAMPBELL

17-L-942, CROWDER

SAMMIS PRAIRIE V ROBIN SULLIVAN

17-L-1107, CROWDER

CASEY BLANCHETTE V JORDAN BILBREY

17-L-1113, CROWDER

BRIAN STUECKEL V JESSICA MORGAN

17-L-1169, CROWDER

BONNIE PETERS V MISSOURI BELL

17-L-1183, CROWDER

RHOADES COMPTON V DANIEL LENTZ

17-L-1208, CROWDER

SHIRLEY RICHARDSON V ALTON REHABILITATION

17-L-1218, CROWDER

PHILIP ASHLEY V HEIL COMPANY

17-L-1230, CROWDER

HERNANDEZ-GARCIA V GRADIM MLADENOVIC

17-L-1368, CROWDER

RAYMOND MUNIZ V KNIGHTSBRIDGE VIL

17-L-1449, CROWDER

US NITRO BLASTING V MEYLAN ENTERPRISE

17-L-1551, CROWDER

MARK BROWN V RESOURCE CONSTRUCTION

18-L-30, CROWDER

FARMERS INSURANCE V MICHAEL CLUCK

18-L-40, CROWDER

LISA EVANS V MORAN FOODS

18-L-46, CROWDER

LEMUEL CARROLL V MOHAMED JAMA

18-L-54, CROWDER

LESLIE STEINKAMP V SAFEWAY FINANCIAL

18-L-84, CROWDER

LACRESTA MCELROY V AUSTIN MCEWEN

18-L-110, CROWDER

JAMES SCHULER V FRANK PUGH

18-L-142, CROWDER

SHARON GIESEKING V ROEHL TRANSPORT

18-L-184, CROWDER

THOMAS ANGELO V DANIELLE COOLEY

18-L-225, CROWDER

DALLAS CLEVELAND V ANDRW AHLERS

18-L-261, CROWDER

JOHN HAYNES V JAMIE PRANAITIS

18-L-275, CROWDER

BRYAN HARR V PHILIP CLUTTS

18-L-304, CROWDER

CLYDE MARTIN V TERMINAL RAILROAD

18-L-432, CROWDER

BENJAMIN DONA V JOANNA HENDRICKS

18-L-458, CROWDER

JUDY HOLBERT V TAYLOR IRONS

18-L-655, CROWDER

KENNETH OUTHOUSE V THE CINCINNATI IN

18-L-848, CROWDER

GREGORY STOCKARD V MONUMENTAL LIFE

11-L-1039, MUDGE

COLLETTE COURTION V SM AKA MINNESOTA

13-L-995, MUDGE

REBECCA MOYERS V RAJNIKANT PATEL

14-L-42, MUDGE

PAUL GAVES V BRAVO CARE OF EDWARDSVILLE

14-L-1445, MUDGE

JAMIE BRANDT V THOMAS KANE

15-L-105, MUDGE

LEE IRWIN V AMERIGAS PROPANE

15-L-183, MUDGE

JARIS ROUNDCOUNT V TYLER DIEL

15-L-466, MUDGE

ANDREW HANNEKEN V K&D CORNERS

15-L-486, MUDGE

THERON MASON V ILLINOIS HOLDINGS

15-L-946, MUDGE

EDWARD KOZICKY V ALTON CASINO

15-L-1541, MUDGE

HORCELIA BOWEN V BRAVO CARE OF ALTON

16-L-72, MUDGE

SAM LEWIS V APEX PHYSICAL

16-L-110, MUDGE

KELLER EXCAVATING V CHIPPEWA LOFT

16-L-207, MUDGE

ERIN STAMBAUGH V CARMEN INMAN

16-L-273, MUDGE

MARCUS GORDON V NEW DJ S BAR

16-L-547, MUDGE

KARI TOCHUM V N ISO MAHIHKAN

16-L-65, MUDGE

JAMES MASON V PHILLIPS 66

16-L-881, MUDGE

JAMES RUSHING V GERY FORBES

16-L-1040, MUDGE

ROSE PORTER V BAREFOOT LLC

16-L-1121, MUDGE

RONALD GEISER V RIVERS EDGE

16-L-1185, MUDGE

PATRICIA PERICA V CASSANDRA MEDLING

16-L-1205, MUDGE

RODGER RADCLIFF V NATIONAL MAINTENANCE

16-L-1280, MUDGE

DENNIS FUCHS V ROBERT WILKINSON

16-L-1433, MUDGE

EDWARD HOLMES V CONSTRUCTION TURN

16-L-1470, MUDGE

JOHN WILBERT V EMPLOYBRIDGE SOUTH

16-L-1611, MUDGE

REGIONS BANK V LARRY CAMPBELL

17-L-274, MUDGE

RAMONA CAPONEGRO V GRANTON KIROMBO

17-L-862, MUDGE

SAVANAH STOGSDILL V JEFF JOHNSON

17-L-930, MUDGE

JEANA PARKO V CHLOE BUTLER

17-L-1132, MUDGE

LORENE WOMACK V JAMES HOWARD

17-L-1192, MUDGE

DAVID MOULDON V EMILEE FENSTERMAN

17-L-1221, MUDGE

CONNIE SCHMIDT V ALTON MEMORIAL

17-L-1383, MUDGE

LAURA ST PETERS V TREASURE ISLES

17-L-1443, MUDGE

LINDA BECKER V LINDA BAKER

17-L-1473, MUDGE

WOODS-BUTLER COLI V ALTITUDE TRAMPOLINE

17-L-1497, MUDGE

SANDY STERLING V WAL-MART STORES

17-L-1542, MUDGE

CHRISTOPHER THORPE V HATALIE HALLIDAY

17-L-1707, MUDGE

ERIKA JAKICH V MARK BAUSCH

18-L-127, MUDGE

ANITA BALLINGER V CHALLENGE UNLIMITED

18-L-177, MUDGE

BRAD CLARKSON V JOHN FRAME

18-L-192, MUDGE

BRIDGET PATRICK V LAUREN ZAMARIONE

18-L-226, MUDGE

ROBBIE LEWIS V ORTHOPEEDIC & SPORTS

18-L-233, MUDGE

MANOR COURT OF MA V JANET KREBEL

18-L-251, MUDGE

JOHN GAGNE V MERIDIAN VILLAGE

18-L-279, MUDGE

AMANDA MASON V STANLEY PENN

18-L-295, MUDGE

PHONG VU V MOHAMED JAMA

18-L-301, MUDGE

PATRICIA KORTE V NOLAN FISHER

18-L-408, MUDGE

WILLIAM WOODRUFF V AARON LEGGETT

18-L-459, MUDGE

BONNIE COLEMAN V VILLAGE OF BETHALTO

18-L-502, MUDGE

RAYMOND MOORE V STEVE THE OWNER

18-L-649, MUDGE

NANCY COLLINS V MORGAN NUNLEY

18-L-747, MUDGE

JOHN WILLIAMS V MAGNESIUM ELEKTRO

11-L-1163, RUTH

CAITLYN GOURLEY V ERIC WORTHAM

12-L-942, RUTH

DEBORAH MCVEY V DONALD CHATHAM

13-L-1398, RUTH

AUTUMN SWARRINGIN V ROBERT DAVIS

13-L-1687, RUTH

TIM WEST V NICHOLAS KOUCHOUKOS

14-L-710, RUTH

MADELYN CHARNAS V ALTON MEMORIAL

14-L-1691, RUTH

SC JOHNSON & SON V THOMAS BUSKE

15-L-164, RUTH

JACKIE YOUNG V NORMA FERRARI

15-L-508, RUTH

JOHN ZINI V ALTON MEMORIAL

15-L-888, RUTH

DERON GATLING V OMONDI PRICE

16-L-98, RUTH

JERMAIN ROSS V ALECIA YOUNG

16-L-592, RUTH

RALPH BISHOP V DONZOS BAR & GRILL

16-L-951, RUTH

LANELL TURNER V PENSKE TRUCKING

16-L-1008, RUTH

JAMES REDMOND V JUNE OTTWELL

16-L-1057, RUTH

JODEE GILLESPIE V KEITH GOFF

16-L-1101, RUTH

JAMIE BETZINGER V MADISON COUNTY A

16-L-1180, RUTH

RUTH SCHNEIDER V CURTIS SMITH

16-L-1228, RUTH

JAMES MASON V PHILLIPS 66

16-L-1249, RUTH

ETHAN TUCKER V MARY SHERMAN

16-L-1697, RUTH

ROBERT SCATURRO V MADISON COUNTY

17-L-25, RUTH

DEBORAH PRATT V CENTURY 21

17-L-300, RUTH

DANIEL FULLER V MELISSA SCHMACKER

17-L-345, RUTH

ALBERT TRTANJ V THE CITY OF GRANITE CITY

17-L-420, RUTH

ERIN SMITH V JOHNNY LOVETT

17-L-483, RUTH

KORY KUBA V VRIANNA BOWLES

17-L-579, RUTH

DUANE SHIRLEY V RUST OLEUM

17-L-693, RUTH

HAYLEY WOODSON V GRANDVIEW FARM

17-L-837, RUTH

DUSTIN KING V SCOTT DEBOURGE

17-L-863, RUTH

MCLASKEY GRAIN V KENSON GRAIN

17-L-1093, RUTH

TURNER MCMANUS V SUN SERVICE COMPANY

17-L-1134, RUTH

MADISON MILLER V FIVE STAR LEARNING

17-L-1167, RUTH

TARA FOX V JESSICA BARNARD

17-L-1222, RUTH

CITY OF GRANITE CITY V INSITUFORM TECHNO

17-L-1393, RUTH

ALEX TOLLE V MARY THORPE

17-L-1751, RUTH

921 BUILDING CORP V OMEGA PROMOTIONAL

17-L-1761, RUTH

REDERICK DUNHAM V SPEEDCO INC

18-L-67, RUTH

CHRISTINE DAWSON V DAVID FELLNER

18-L-129, RUTH

ROBERT SHIVLEY V TITUS TRANSPORTATION

18-L-178, RUTH

MANUEL SEGURA V AMEANNA HAMILTON

18-L-189, RUTH

LECIA HEARN V AMANDA RUNTZ

18-L-219, RUTH

TIMOTHY KENNEDY V TERMINAL RAILROAD

18-L-227, RUTH

BRIANNA JOHNSON V REBEKAH WHYERS

18-L-252, RUTH

GARY DUGAN V CAMERON BARNES

18-L-268, RUTH

BLAKE BAUM V WAYNE STAYTON

18-L-305, RUTH

AARON HARPER V JARED JACKSON

18-L-356, RUTH

NOEMI GOLDEN V CHARLES STEGALL

18-L-365, RUTH

RENEE PATTERSON V HANNAH BARKER

18-L-400, RUTH

RICK JONES V KIM DELP

18-L-429, RUTH

DEAN BERTELS V FORWARD AIR

18-L-536, RUTH

DEMETRIC LACEY V MICHAEL WANOUS

18-L-629, RUTH

RALPH MENDELSOHN V THAYER MORRISON

18-L-645, RUTH

CHARLES MORGAN V CASSENS & SONS

18-L-704, RUTH

JESSIE CARTER V MATTHEW BARBEE

18-L-723, RUTH

10:30 A.M.

LESLIE STEINKAMP V SAFEWAY FINANCIAL

18-L-84, CROWDER

1:30 P.M.

JOHN ZINI V ALTON MEMORIAL

15-L-888, RUTH

Thursday, August 23

9:00 A.M.

JOHN WASIELEWICZ V SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS

12-L-1816, DUGAN

DEBRA KING V PETERSON HEALTH

17-L-42, MUDGE

CHARTER ALTMAN V LEWIS BORSELLINO

12-L-234, CROWDER

GNB HOME IMPROVEMENT V GEORGE EVANS

14-L-235, CROWDER

CHARLENA NINNESS V DALL RIVA

14-L-1284, CROWDER

SARAH WHITSELL V BENJAMIN DAVIS

16-L-571, CROWDER

RAYMOND KIDWELL V LAURIE HOPPER

16-L-1122, CROWDER

SHONNON EASLEY V TERRA PROPERTIES

16-L-1397, CROWDER

CARMED CM 53 V WARREN HUFF

17-L-73, CROWDER

JAMES COOK V KAY SLAYDEN

17-L-87, CROWDER

ALICIA BURKETT V VARGAS ROCIO

17-L-182, CROWDER

REGINA ATNIP V KIMBERLY FELDHAKE

17-L-607, CROWDER

MOHAMED AL HARASH V GORNA OTHMANAWNY

17-L-635, CROWDER

TONYA BEASLEY V CRAIG KNIGHT

17-L-1310, CROWDER

TARA LEFLER V CITY OF ALTON

17-L-1510, CROWDER

LESA ROSENER V COLLINSVILLE REHABILITATION

18-L-20, CROWDER

LEMUEL CARROLL V MOHAMED JAMA

18-L-54, CROWDER

TAMMY HATCHER V MAKENZY LANE

18-L-102, CROWDER

MELENA LARA V ELROY WITWER

18-L-231, CROWDER

EDWARD HOLMES V PATTI GIAMBATTIST

18-L-363, CROWDER

GRAY APRIL V DEVON WILLIS

18-L-369, CROWDER

CHARLOTTE STARKEY V BEST BUY

18-L-388, CROWDER

10:30 A.M.

EVELYN BRAXTON V CODY COUGHLIN

18-L-191, CROWDER

1:00 P.M.

ROBET WILLIAMS V PREMIER CDL TRAINING

16-L-639, MUDGE

WELLS FARGO BANK V HOME BUYERS RELOC

16-L-1042, MUDGE

CYNTHIA DAVIDSON V 3M COMPANY

16-L-1392, MUDGE

TORHOERMANN LAW V THOMAS KEEL

17-L-142, MUDGE

BRITTANY GRESHAM V JOHN BOSWELL

17-L-284, MUDGE

AMANDA BARR V LOUIS HALFACRE

17-L-578, MUDGE

APRIL MOORE V SHERRY RADAE

17-L-608, MUDGE

SUSAN BARTLETT V EADMON EARON

17-L-669, MUDGE

DOUG ELLIOTT V VIOLA SEXTON

17-L-1625, MUDGE

GARY ERWIN V TREVA CHARTRAND

17-L-1738, MUDGE

BAILY INTERNATIONAL V KYLE WANG

17-L-1746, MUDGE

BARBARA MILLER V WILLIAM THOM

18-L-148, MUDGE

SUPREME CARPENTRY V CONTEGRA CONSTRUCTION

18-L-330, MUDGE

DAVID RAY V DAVID LAUSCHKE

18-L-335, MUDGE

ALOYSIA ELLIOTT V CITY OF ALTON

18-L-477, MUDGE

COTY BERTSCHI V MOLLY KALLAL

18-L-494, MUDGE

Friday, August 24

9:00 A.M.

RHONDA BAKER V A.O. SMITH

18-L-632, CROWDER

Want to get notified whenever we write about Madison County Circuit Court ?

Sign-up Next time we write about Madison County Circuit Court, we'll email you a link to the story. You may edit your settings or unsubscribe at any time.

Organizations in this Story

Madison County Circuit Court

More News