Madison County civil docket June 25-29

By Heather Isringhausen Gvillo | Jun 20, 2018

Madison County circuit judges, Mudge, Dugan, Crowder and Ruth have law cases scheduled on the civil docket for the week of June 25-29.

Monday, June 25

9:00 A.M.

ANNEE BONNE V MARK WORKER

16-L-981, MUDGE

Tuesday, June 26

9:00 A.M.

JARRET SPROULL V STATE FARM

16-L-1341, MUDGE

1:30 P.M.

DAYA WATI V REED WATKINS

17-L-946, MUDGE

Wednesday, June 27

9:00 A.M.

JOHN WASIELEWICZ V SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS

12-L-1816, DUGAN

ANITA ZURLIENE V DEMETRIO KOTSIKAS

14-L-1191, DUGAN

BELINDA LENON V ALTON MEMORIAL

16-L-723, DUGAN

GATEWAY RV V LANDMARK SIGN

17-L-494, DUGAN

EMIL ALBRECHT V BLAINE BILYEU

17-L-950, DUGAN

ESTHER KACER V CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST

17-L-1009, DUGAN

TSHANA BROWN V SCRAP SOLUTIONS

09-L-1248, MUDGE

LINDA PERKO V LERCH HOMES

10-L-202, MUDGE

MARY BOND V WRIGHT MEDICAL

12-L-410, MUDGE

COLLINSVILLE AREA V PUREPLAY LLC

13-L-2129, MUDGE

BEVERLEY MEYER V ABIGAIL MCVICKAR

14-L-900, MUDGE

MICHELLE CHALMERS V HERITAGE ENTERPRISE

14-L-1068, MUDGE

JOHN BRUMMEL V NICHOL KOSTIELNEY

14-L-1605, MUDGE

LEE IRWIN V AMERIGAS PROPANE

15-L-183, MUDGE

REGINALD PRICE V MARK SHORTER

15-L-378, MUDGE

ANDREW HANNEKEN V K & D CORNERS

15-L-486, MUDGE

AMANDA FOCHT V DAVID BOX

15-L-902, MUDGE

KEVIN SUMNER V SCOTT KILBURY

16-L-182, MUDGE

ANDY THOMAS V LOIS MULLEN

16-L-187, MUDGE

KELLER EXCAVATING V CHIPPEWA LOFT

16-L-207, MUDGE

ERIN STAMBAUGH V CARMEN INMAN

16-L-273, MUDGE

RHONDA BOYER V BANTI MAHANTA

16-L-478, MUDGE

MARCUS GORDON V NEW DJ S BAR

16-L-547, MUDGE

STANLEY OBRECHT V VILLAGE OF GLEN CARBON

16-L-689, MUDGE

COLIN HARRIS V DAVE & JUDY’S INC

16-L-702, MUDGE

JAMES MASON V PHILLIPS 66

16-L-881, MUDGE

LINDA HARBAUGH V APPLEBEES RESTAURANT

16-L-1079, MUDGE

SHANNON WESTBROOK V BETHALTO CARE

16-L-1099, MUDGE

RICHARD MUNSTERMAN V BIG DADDYS

16-L-1125, MUDGE

RONALD GEISER V RIVERS EDGE

16-L-1185, MUDGE

PATRICIA PERICA V CASSANDRA MEDLING

16-L-1205, MUDGE

CAROLINE HALE V GLENHAVEN GARDENS

16-L-1353, MUDGE

CYNTHIA DAVIDSON V 3M COMPANY

16-L-1392, MUDGE

STEVEN EDWARDS V AMERICAS CENTRAL

16-L-1743, MUDGE

DOUGLAS WOJCIESZAK V ERIKA GEHLBACH

17-L-30, MUDGE

TORHOERMANN LAW V THOMAS KEEL

17-L-142, MUDGE

JEROME HALL V PIASA ENTERPRISES

17-L-148, MUDGE

ANDREA HARRIS V HOHMAN ENTERPRISE

17-L-179, MUDGE

RANDY DIETZ V MORGAN PROBUS

17-L-191, MUDGE

DATHAN BROOKS V JOHN SHOURD

17-L-203, MUDGE

AMANDA BARR V LOUIS HALFACRE

17-L-578, MUDGE

JOHN HOPKINS V ALTON MEMORIAL

17-L-634, MUDGE

SANDRA USSERY V ESTEL FOODS

17-L-722, MUDGE

GERALD SCATURRO V OCONNELLS PUB

17-L-898, MUDGE

DAYA WATI V REED WATKINS

17-L-946, MUDGE

LYNDALL NEWELL V OSF HEALTHCARE

17-L-1101, MUDGE

RICHARD HOLMAN V BETSY MAYNARD

17-L-1173, MUDGE

ALTON KEY GROUP V VIP DESIGN RENOVATION

17-L-1181, MUDGE

DAVID MOULDON V EMILEE FENSTERMAN

17-L-1221, MUDGE

ALTON GREENOUGH V GORDON GUBIN

17-L-1342, MUDGE

CHARLES KURTZEBORN V MARK HOFFERBER

17-L-1350, MUDGE

LAURA ST PETERS V TREASURE ISLES

17-L-1443, MUDGE

DEMETRIUS MOORE V DIRECT EXPRESS

17-L-1560, MUDGE

DOUG ELLIOTT V VIOLA SEXTON

17-L-1625, MUDGE

ELIZABETH HARDEN V ALEXANDER BYRD

17-L-1687, MUDGE

CHRISTOPHER THORPE V NATALIE HALLIDAY

17-L-1707, MUDGE

KENT STROWMATT V MICHAEL KATICH

17-L-1726, MUDGE

DEBORAH WETHERELL V ST. MARY’S HEALTH

18-L-49, MUDGE

STEVEN RIPPY V JEREMY SPIROFF

18-L-279, MUDGE

PHONG VU V MOHAMED JAMA

18-L-301, MUDGE

JACK HOLSHOUSER V JF ELECTRIC

18-L-364, MUDGE

RICHARD MILLER V MOLLY WARNER

18-L-498, MUDGE

APRIL REDDING V DANNY GATTON

11-L-116, RUTH

ALLAN TIPSWORD V SOUTHWESTERN ELECTRIC

12-L-901, RUTH

ROBERT JONES V METALS USA

14-L-314, RUTH

GEORGE YOUNGBAUER V MATTHEW CATES

14-L-1065, RUTH

KENNETH HOPPER V DEAN TIEPELMAN

14-L-1247, RUTH

MIROSLAW FIGUEROA V FRANK JUSUFI

14-L-1311, RUTH

DANZEL WHITEHEAD V RICK VALERIUS

14-L-1740, RUTH

SHARON BOSSETTO V MELODEE COSTANZO

15-L-50, RUTH

SC JOHNSON & SON V THOMAS BUSKE

15-L-164, RUTH

CRAIG JOHNSON V BIG MUDDY PUB

15-L-749, RUTH

KATHY GARLAND V EDWARD WEBSTER

16-L-512, RUTH

OLIVIA LACEY V OSF HEALTHCARE

16-L-658, RUTH

RALPH BISHOP V DONZOS BAR & GRILL

16-L-951, RUTH

SUSAN HENKE V GRANT BRADLEY

16-L-1033, RUTH

RUTH SCHNEIDER V CURTIS SMITH

16-L-1228, RUTH

JAMES MASON V PHILLIPS 66

16-L-1249, RUTH

CHAUN HARRIS V JERRY CHAVERS

16-L-1258, RUTH

ERIN STAMBAUGH V ROBERT BEHME

16-L-1533, RUTH

JORDAN VARNER V FLYIN LION

17-L-91, RUTH

DOROTHY KELLEY V SUGAR CREEK

17-L-305, RUTH

MIRACLE DUNN V RYAN TREPKA

17-L-365, RUTH

ALBERT TRTANJ V THE CITY OF GRANITY CITY

17-L-420, RUTH

COAST HAULERS V CLARKE POWER

17-L-570, RUTH

GREGORY KRUCKEBERG V FORNEY INDUSTRIES

17-L-622, RUTH

DUANE SHIRLEY V RUST OLEUM

17-L-693, RUTH

JASMYN HAIR V JACOB JACOBY

17-L-703, RUTH

BETH JONES V RICHARD RAUCKMAN

17-L-803, RUTH

HAYLEY WOODSON V GRANDVIEW FARM

17-L-837, RUTH

LOUIS CAMPBELL V SARAH MITCHELL

17-L-845, RUTH

DUSTIN KING V SCOTT DEBOURGE

17-L-863, RUTH

KEVIN HENDRICKS V PATRICIA ROSE

17-L-1079, RUTH

BRIAN O LANO V LANCE PERKINSON

17-L-1111, RUTH

SHEENA HOWARD V WOOD RIVER TOWNSHIP

17-L-1112, RUTH

ERIC DALTON V BILY WELLS

17-L-1115, RUTH

TURNER MCMANUS V SUN SERVICE COMPANY

17-L-1134, RUTH

NORMAN SHRUM V TERRY DIXON

17-L-1193, RUTH

CLAUDE MUSE V ZIJAD SALIHOVIC

17-L-1216, RUTH

TARA FOX V JESSICA BARNARD

17-L-1222, RUTH

KELLY VERFURTH V STEPHEN STRIEGEL

17-L-1242, RUTH

PARTRICIA RIORDAN V KAYLA REYNOLDS

17-L-1304, RUTH

JOYCE SHAW V BRAVO CARE

17-L-1305, RUTH

CITY OF GRANITE CITY V INSITUFORM TECHNO

17-L-1393, RUTH

JAMIE DAVIS V LAURA KETZER

17-L-1464, RUTH

PAULA JOHNSON V PRAIRIE FARMS

17-L-1562, RUTH

921 BUILDING CORP V OMEGA PROMOTIONAL

17-L-1761, RUTH

AARON HARPER V JARED JACKSON

18-L-356, RUTH

RENEE PATTERSON V HANNAH BARKER

18-L-400, RUTH

PATRICIA FORD V SHELL OIL COMPANY

11-L-524, CROWDER

GREATER ST. JAMES V MARLIN LEASING CO

13-L-1903, CROWDER

DANIEL SMITH HENKE V ALYSE VERDERBER

13-L-1914, CROWDER

ROSEMARIE WENDLER V BISAR ABID

14-L-660, CROWDER

PAMELA GIBSON V DAVID SELTZER

15-L-76, CROWDER

DEBORAH ANDERSON V CHARLES SCHRANCK

15-L-284, CROWDER

ZACHARY GLEASON V VAN LENHARDT INC

15-L-820, CROWDER

JOHN BEATTY V FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS

15-L-1277, CROWDER

DEBORAH BESSERMAN V ROTH LAW OFFICES

15-L-1377, CROWDER

PAMELA GIBSON V MOHAMMAD JALALI

16-L-3, CROWDER

DENISE SPARKS V GREGORY SMITH

16-L-234, CROWDER

NORMAN LANE V CELLAR ROOM TAVERN

16-L-360, CROWDER

BENJAMIN DAVIS V SARAH WHITSELL

16-L-571, CROWDER

LUCAS CLARK V TRICKEYS SERVICE

16-L-638, CROWDER

SYDNEY MULDER V RICHARD BOATMAN

16-L-682, CROWDER

BETTY SHERMAN V MARQUETTE REALTY

16-L-962, CROWDER

MARY LYTLE V CHARLES JERDEN

16-L-1036, CROWDER

TOBY THOMAS V MIKE HANFELDER

16-L-1048, CROWDER

GERALD CONNER V DOROTHY HEINEY

16-L-1095, CROWDER

REGINA BLANKENSHIP V DAVID HARMON

16-L-1182, CROWDER

MIKE GARCIA V QUIKTRIP

16-L-1247, CROWDER

RANDY WOODRUFF V LOUIE TETTATON

16-L-1271, CROWDER

JANE DOE V KELLI BLANK

16-L-1287, CROWDER

RICARDO SURIA V BARRO HOLLANQUEST

16-L-1468, CROWDER

JUDI ASHCRAFT V SOPHIA ROSTOVTSEVA

16-L-1484, CROWDER

RYAN HOWLAND V RUSSELL SMITH

16-L-1557, CROWDER

NANCY WILLIAMS V KERRIGAN AMOS

16-L-1579, CROWDER

CAROLYN HANSEL V CMD LLC

16-L-1590, CROWDER

JULIE KNIGHT V THOMAS HILL

16-L-1621, CROWDER

RICHARD KINDLE V LAURA BUICK

17-L-139, CROWDER

TARA WOOLVERTON V ANITA MEEKER

17-L-521, CROWDER

CYNTHIA SCULLY V DAVID SCHELDT

17-L-606, CROWDER

JOSEPH SHEPPARD V AUSTIN FULLER

17-L-613, CROWDER

ERIC CARTER V SHELL OIL COMPANY

17-L-664, CROWDER

GEORGIA LYNCH V BGMR RMDC

17-L-689, CROWDER

APRIL LANDRY V DANIELLE CAMPBELL

17-L-942, CROWDER

LINA BERRY V JILLIAN WRIGLEY

17-L-1017, CROWDER

ROBIN SULLIVAN V SAMMIS PRAIRIE

17-L-1107, CROWDER

BRIAN STUECKEL V JESSICA MORGAN

17-L-1169, CROWDER

S COMPTON RHOADES V DANIEL LENTZ

17-L-1208, CROWDER

SHIRLEY RICHARDSON V ALTON REHABILITATION

17-L-1218, CROWDER

VICTORIA COX V LAWRENCE BEHRENDS

17-L-1302, CROWDER

JOSHUA SIKES V AMANDA LANHAM

17-L-1315, CROWDER

DANA RUZICKA V DAVID TAYLOR

17-L-1315, CROWDER

TERESA AHART V SONNY DISHER

17-L-1388, CROWDER

MARGA WIMMERSBERG V MIDWEST FENCE

17-L-1405, CROWDER

MICHELE MUIN V KATHERINE BURNS

17-L-1414, CROWDER

RAYMOND MUNIZ V VIL KNIGHTSBRIDGE

17-L-1449, CROWDER

SARA MAGARY BURNS V NATASHA CHEEK

17-L-1460, CROWDER

YOLANDA COX V KAYLA THOMASON

17-L-1665, CROWDER

WILLIAM MCKINNEY V DAVIS BROS

17-L-1723, CROWDER

CHRISTINE PETERS V JAMIE PERRY

17-L-1756, CROWDER

FARMERS INSURANCE V MICHAEL CLUCK

18-L-40, CROWDER

MELENA LARA V ELROY WITWER

18-L-231, CROWDER

10:00 A.M.

JAMES SMITH V UNITED STATES STE

13-L-1482, MUDGE

CAROLYN SANDERS V BIG MUDDY PUB

16-L-302, RUTH

Thursday, June 28

9:00 A.M.

ALTMAN CHARTER V LEWIS BORSELLINO

12-L-234, CROWDER

GNB HOME IMPROVEMENT V GEORGE EVANS

14-L-235, CROWDER

KRISTI NASELLO V ALTON MULTISPECIALISTS

15-L-273, CROWDER

JOAN GREEN V 3M COMPANY

15-L-1418, CROWDER

LISA BODA V ANNA RODRIGUEZ

15-L-1436, CROWDER

ALEXIS MARTINEZ V DAVID LOWRY

15-L-1633, CROWDER

TALON PILE V WILLIAM MATHIS

15-L-1692, CROWDER

KENNETH MCNISH V CELLAR ROOM TAVERN

16-L-327, CROWDER

SYDNEY MULDER V RICHARD BOATMAN

16-L-682, CROWDER

HOLLY SCHROEDER V RED ROOF FRANCHISE

16-L-1120, CROWDER

JAMIE ANDERSON V KYLE CARLSON

16-L-1350, CROWDER

DEBRA SIMMONS V JEANNE NEWBURY

16-L-1367, CROWDER

SHONNON EASLEY V TERRA PROPERTIES

16-L-1397, CROWDER

ALFREDO CONTRERAS V CRST INTERNATIONAL

16-L-1453, CROWDER

JUDI ASHCRAFT V SOPHIA ROSTOVTSEVA

16-L-1484, CROWDER

MOHAMED AL HARASH V GORAN OTHMANAWNY

17-L-635, CROWDER

LEANNA HAAS V MOHAMMAD DHILLION

17-L-1107, CROWDER

BONNIE PETERS V BELL MISSOURI LLC

17-L-1183, CROWDER

DANA RUZICKA V DAVID TAYLOR

17-L-1343, CROWDER

TODD HIGGINS V KIMBERLY KESTERSON

18-L-04, CROWDER

LESA ROSENER V COLLINSVILLE REHAB

18-L-20, CROWDER

CHRISTINE WHITFORD V SANDRA HARPER

18-L-48, CROWDER

CANEE BROWN V ESTEL FOODS

18-L-93, CROWDER

ALPHONSO CREDIT V ANITA MATTIX

18-L-207, CROWDER

EDWARD HOLMES V PATTI GIAMBATTIST

18-L-363, CROWDER

BENJAMIN DONA V JOANNA HENDRICKS

18-L-458, CROWDER

ALLIANCE INDUSTRIES V MARCEL ROPE & RIG

18-L-495, CROWDER

 

1:00 P.M.

REBECCA MOYERS V RAJNIKANT PAREL

14-L-42, MUDGE

CLIFFORD JERMAN V WOOLSEY OPERATING

16-L-113, MUDGE

MARK HARRIS V TRAVIS CRAIN

16-L-527, MUDGE

JUSTIN TONSOR V AMERICAN RIVER

16-L-889, MUDGE

JAMES RUSHING V GERY FORBES

16-L-1040, MUDGE

WELLS FARGO BANK V HOME BUYERS

16-L-1042, MUDGE

TECHNOLOGY INSURANCE V OASIS CONSTRUCTION

16-L-1289, MUDGE

DEBRA AGEE V EARL MODESTO

17-L-235, MUDGE

REBECCA KUJAWA V JOHN HOPKINS

17-L-321, MUDGE

CAROLYN HARNESS V ALTON REHABILITATION

17-L-519, MUDGE

DEBORAH MENGES V LEVO DONOHOO

17-L-1019, MUDGE

BARRY OSGOOD V DUSTIN JOHNSON

17-L-1290, MUDGE

JSS HOSPITALITY V JED INC

17-L-1370, MUDGE

PATRICK SMITH V SCOTT BERNDSEN

17-L-1415, MUDGE

SANDY STERLING V WAL MART STORES

17-L-1542, MUDGE

ELIZABETH HARDEN V ALEXANDER BYRD

17-L-1687, MUDGE

SUPREME CARPENTRY V CONTEGRA CONSTRUCTION

18-L-330, MUDGE

DAVID RAY V DAVID LAUSCHKE

18-L-335, MUDGE

WILLIAM BEATTY V STATE FARM

18-L-398, MUDGE

Want to get notified whenever we write about Madison County Circuit Court ?

Sign-up Next time we write about Madison County Circuit Court, we'll email you a link to the story. You may edit your settings or unsubscribe at any time.

Organizations in this Story

Madison County Circuit Court

More News

The Record Network