Madison County civil docket May 21-25

By Heather Isringhausen Gvillo | May 16, 2018

Madison County circuit judges Mudge, Crowder, Ruth, Dugan and Matoesian have law cases scheduled on the civil docket for the week of May 21-25.

Monday, May 21

9:00 A.M.

MIDWEST ASSET V DAVID STAFFORD

16-L-1497, MUDGE

2:30 P.M.

EVELYN BRAXTON V CODY COUGHLIN

18-L-191, CROWDER

Tuesday, May 22

9:00 A.M.

ANTHONY HARVEY V WILLIAM SCHRAGE

12-L-1661, MUDGE

DEBORAH MCVEY V DONALD CHATHAM

13-L-1398, RUTH

9:30 A.M.

FARMERS INSURANCE V MICHAEL CLUCK

18-L-40, CROWDER

1:30 P.M.

JUDYTH HARLAN V JOHNSON & JOHNSON

15-L-84, MUDGE

CANDACE LEWIS V JOHNSON & JOHNSON

15-L-409, MUDGE

Wednesday, May 23

9:00 A.M.

GEORGETTA SANDERS V KAYLIE MARIETTA

16-L-662, DUGAN

BRITTANY BROWN V JAMES FERNANDEZ

17-L-967, DUGAN

SHERRY JONES V G & S CHICKEN PRO

17-L-1060, DUGAN

AARON WHITEHEAD V KARL GUNDERSEN

17-L-1105, DUGAN

DUSTIN ROBBINS V KARL GUNDERSEN

17-L-1307, DUGAN

JENNIFER VAN WYK V RICHARD BOATMAN JR

09-L-806, MATOESIAN

LUKE TILLMAN V COLLIN ZABER

13-L-793, MATOESIAN

LAUREN REED V SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS

14-L-823, MATOESIAN

LYNETTE LAMBERT V ST JOHN NEUMANN

14-L-1535, MATOESIAN

MARGARET GLEASON V WILLIAM MANUS

14-L-1657, MATOESIAN

KELNESHA NELSON V STATE FARM MUTUAL

15-L-83, MATOESIAN

CORNELL KRIEGER V CHRISTOPHER HAARMANN

15-L-318, MATOESIAN

JOLENE LILLIS V SOUTHERN ILLINOIS

15-L-330, MATOESIAN

JAMES PIDGEON V JENNIFER PETERSON

15-L-445, MATOESIAN

CYNTHIA HARDISON V SHIV AM HOTEL

15-L-839, MATOESIAN

VERNON SMITH V ILLINOIS INDUSTRIES

15-L-926, MATOESIAN

JAMES MILLER V JENNA GORDON

15-L-1574, MATOESIAN

MICHAEL HENSLER V AMSTED RAIL COMPANY

16-L-192, MATOESIAN

VICTOR ALFIERI V BRANDON RATERMANN

16-L-874, MATOESIAN

WARE AC SR V ABBEY MEYER

16-L-1058, MATOESIAN

SHIRLEY WEISS V FAITH CARE

16-L-1108, MATOESIAN

LAUREN BEACH V TAYLER REILMANN

16-L-1554, MATOESIAN

STEVEN ANTON V KALEY HUMPHREY

16-L-1620, MATOESIAN

CYNTHIA ROMERO V WAL-MART STORES

16-L-1634, MATOESIAN

PATRICIA WILSON V JESSIE JONES

17-L-131, MATOESIAN

JACK COX V WELLS FARGO

17-L-484, MATOESIAN

STATE FARM V CYNTHIA BISHOP

17-L-1006, MATOESIAN

THOMAS PROFFER V WILLIAM MAHER

17-L-1058, MATOESIAN

DARRELL WILSON V AMY NUNN

17-L-1098, MATOESIAN

JERRY YEAGER V MICHELLE BOVINETT

17-L-1116, MATOESIAN

WALTER HAYES V ALTON MEMORIAL

17-L-1168, MATOESIAN

MARY WOLFE V BRIAN BOESER

17-L-1176, MATOESIAN

JANICE GOODWIN V NATURE INSTITUTE

17-L-1205, MATOESIAN

COLLEE OVERSTRET V MIROSLAWA INC

17-L-1262, MATOESIAN

SCOTT ADAMS V CRAIG PEDEN

17-L-1263, MATOESIAN

MICHAEL WEEKS V FRED GORMAN

17-L-1282, MATOESIAN

SHANE REESE V TERI MCGUIGGAN

17-L-1298, MATOESIAN

BRECKENRIDGE OF V DAVID BERG

17-L-1323, MATOESIAN

SARA YOKLEY V LAEL JUSTICE

17-L-1344, MATOESIAN

CHRISTOPHER MCKAY V MAX MINTON

17-L-1499, MATOESIAN

LAWANDA MCGLOWN V GERALD CONNER

17-L-1700, MATOESIAN

MARY BOND V WRIGHT MEDICAL

12-L-410, MUDGE

JUSTIN STILES V DENNIS RIVES

12-L-793, MUDGE

SILAS BURGESS V LAWRENCE HARMON

13-L-72, MUDGE

COLLETTE COURTON V 3M AKA MINNESOTA

13-L-995, MUDGE

KAREN WARREN V JOAN HUCK

13-L-1832, MUDGE

JOHN ROSENKRANZ V CENTRAL BUSINESS

13-L-2200, MUDGE

JOSEPH CECCHINI V AMEREN ILLINOIS

14-L-21, MUDGE

JAMIE BRANDT V THOMAS KANE

15-L-105, MUDGE

MICHELLE WILLIAMS V JUDY HANNING

15-L-163, MUDGE

JARIS ROUNDCOUNT V TYLER DIEL

15-L-466, MUDGE

EARNEST BATES V ROBERT FORBES

15-L-524, MUDGE

BOBBIE SMITH V MARY GUTZLER

15-L-1393, MUDGE

EDWARD KOZICKY V ALTON CASINO

15-L-1541, MUDGE

HORCELIA BOWEN V BRAVO CARE

16-L-72, MUDGE

MTC 1 A CORPORATION V VINCENT VOGLER

16-L-176, MDUGE

KELLER EXCAVATING V CHIPPEWA LOFT

16-L-207, MUDGE

MICHELLE CHAPMAN V LISA BRICKER

16-L-235, MUDGE

DEBRA ROSSON V RYAN GALLO

16-L-263, MUDGE

BELLE STREET PROP V SCOTTSDALE INSURANCE

16-L-326, MUDGE

ROBERT WILLIAMS V PREMIER CDL TRAIN

16-L-639, MUDGE

AMANDA THACKER V ROCK BOTTOM LLC

16-L-848, MUDGE

JAMES RUSHING V GERY FORBES

16-L-1040, MUDGE

SHANNON WESTBROOK V BETHALTO CARE

16-L-1099, MUDGE

ROSE PORTER V BAREFOOT LLC

16-L-1121, MUDGE

TECHNOLOGY INSURANCE V OASIS CONSTRUCTION

16-L-1289, MUDGE

CAROLINE HALE V GLENHAVEN GARDENS

16-L-1353, MUDGE

TYLER GREEN V RUSSELL SMITH

16-L-1413, MUDGE

EDWARD HOLMES V CONSTRUCTION TURN

16-L-1470, MUDGE

LM INSURANCE V PAUL CHURCH

16-L-1695, MUDGE

TORHOERMANN LAW V THOMAS KEEL

17-L-142, MUDGE

JEROME HALL V PIASA ENTERPRISES

17-L-148, MUDGE

DATHAN BROOKS V JOHN SHOURD

17-L-203, MUDGE

WILLIAM CARTER V ANTHONY TORRES

17-L-441, MUDGE

JOYCE REED V SHOP N SAVE

17-L-636, MUDGE

CONNIE BLACKMON V JACOB WELLEN

17-L-682, MUDGE

PRAIRIE STATE V STEVEN DUGAN

17-L-702, MUDGE

MYRA MCKIRE V VERNOICA THUIS

17-L-732, MUDGE

RAMONA CAPONEGRO V GRANTON KIROMBO

17-L-862, MUDGE

SAVANAH STOGSDILL V JEFF JOHNSON

17-L-930, MUDGE

RICHARD HOLMAN V BETSY MAYNARD

17-L-1173, MUDGE

LORENE WOMACK V JAMES HOWARD

17-L-1192, MUDGE

TOBIAS AUSTIN V RICHARD SPENCER

17-L-1279, MUDGE

MARK THOMECZEK V JONATHAN WATERS

17-L-1316, MUDGE

JSS HOSPITALITY V JED INC

17-L-1370, MUDGE

CONNIE SCHMIDT V ALTON MEMORIAL

17-L-1383, MUDGE

LINDA F BECKER V LINDA C BAKER

17-L-1473, MUDGE

WOODS-BUTLER V ALTITUDE TRAMPOLINE

17-L-1497, MUDGE

SANDY STERLING V WAL-MART STORES

17-L-1542, MUDGE

BRANDON RAINES V BUSH TERMITE

17-L-1600, MUDGE

KELLIN JOHNS V CLUB FITNESS

18-L-80, MUDGE

BRAD CLARKSON V JOHN FRAME

18-L-192, MUDGE

GREEN INVESTMENT V RIVERBEND SCRAP

08-L-299, RUTH

JOHN WILLIAMS V MAGNESIUM ELEKTRO

11-L-1163, RUTH

JANICE KALERT V SHELL OIL

12-L-45, RUTH

SANDRA TERRY V TMCI INC

13-L-1563, RUTH

AUTUMN SWARRINGIN V ROBERT DAVIS

13-L-1687, RUTH

DANZEL WHITEHEAD V RICK VALERIUS

14-L-1740, RUTH

TERRY MOHR V STATE FARM

15-L-40, RUTH

JACKIE YOUNG V NORMA FERRARI

15-L-508, RUTH

JAAVANTE CARTER V PIASA ENTERPRISES

15-L-965, RUTH

DONNA CARTER V PIASA ENTERPRISES

15-L-967, RUTH

THOMAS PARMER V ESTRAYA SANCHEZ

15-L-1310, RUTH

GARY STERR V JESICA TRAME

15-L-1337, RUTH

KATHLEEN BRISTOW V MARK SANNEMAN

16-L-238, RUTH

LANA HALDEMAN V SAMANTHA DOWNING

16-L-348, RUTH

JERMAIN ROSS V ALECIA YOUNG

16-L-592, RUTH

CLIFFORD MATHIS V RAY HERRIN CORPORATION

16-L-752, RUTH

ROBERT HOWARD V VERMEER MANUFACTURING

16-L-853, RUTH

JAMES REDMOND V JUNE OTTWELL

16-L-1057, RUTH

JODEE GILLESPIE V KEITH GOFF

16-L-1101, RUTH

LEVORA TAYLOR V JIMMY HALL

16-L-1417, RUTH

MADISON CARTAGE V GM ENVIRONMENT

16-L-1691, RUTH

ETHAN TUCKER V MARY TUCKER

16-L-1697, RUTH

ELEANOR DRALLE V STACEY AULABAUGH

17-L-57, RUTH

MARY EDWARDS V JEFF REHVERGER

17-L-192, RUTH

LARRY KEMP V HENRY GOGLOZA

17-L-277, RUTH

ERIN SMITH V JOHNNY LOVETT

17-L-483, RUTH

COAST HAULERS V CLARKE POWER

17-L-570, RUTH

KORY KUBA V BRIANNA BOWLES

17-L-579, RUTH

RON LOTT V LAW OFFICES OF DA

17-L-676, RUTH

CARITA TARMOH V DEREK BRENKER

17-L-727, RUTH

LOUIS CAMPBELL V SARAH MITCHELL

17-L-845, RUTH

EMILY LOVE V MIKE SCHLEMER INC

17-L-1029, RUTH

LALONNA DOERR V JEFFREY METTLER

17-L-1151, RUTH

MADISON MILLER V FIVE STAR LEARNING

17-L-1167, RUTH

PAMELA NICHOLS V NIGHTLIFE PROMOTION

17-L-1174, RUTH

NORMAN SHRUM V TERRY DIXON

17-L-1193, RUTH

TERRY WOODEN V WILLIAM JEREMIAS

17-L-1297, RUTH

KENA HANKINS V KATHERINE SPENCER

17-L-1365, RUTH

MINDY WOODRUFF V ROBERT NOUD

17-L-1403, RUTH

ALEX TOLLE V MARY THORPE

17-L-1751, RUTH

921 BUILDING CORP V OMEGA PROMOTIONAL

17-L-1761, RUTH

SARAH LIPFORD V DILLON DIXON

18-L-33, RUTH

RICHARD SCHORR V NELSON MEDINA

18-L-193, RUTH

MATTHEW JOHNSON V CHARLES DAVIS

18-L-361, RUTH

NOEMI GOLDEN V CHARLES STEGALL

18-L-365, RUTH

10:00 A.M.

JAY TOMERLIN V HOWARD SPRAGGS

15-L-239, RUTH

CAROLYN SANDERS V BIG MUDDY PUB

16-L-302, RUTH

1:30 P.M.

BLAINE HILMES V SOUTHWESTERN ELECTRIC

12-L-240, RUTH

RAJENDRA PATEL V CHELSEA GASSETT

08-L-1227, CROWDER

ALTMAN CHARTER V LEWIS BORSELLINO

12-L-234, CROWDER

ROBIN DUCKKETT V G E MOORMAN

12-L-1091, CROWDER

ROBERT CHICK FR V DONNEWALD DISTRIBUTING

14-L-1384, CROWDER

SHELIA DEBOISE V CITY OF MADISON

15-L-583, CROWDER

NICHOLAS BYRON V WALMART STORES

15-L-1306, CROWDER

TALON PILE V WILLIAM MATHIS

15-L-1692, CROWDER

MICHAEL WILSON V ALDI INC

16-L-246, CROWDER

SYDNEY MULDER V RICHARD BOATMAN

16-L-682, CROWDER

RAYMOND KIDWELL V LAURIE HOPPER

16-L-1122, CROWDER

JESSE INGRAM V ANTHONY CARNEY

16-L-1428, CROWDER

RICARDO SURIA V BARRO HOLLANQUEST

16-L-1468, CROWDER

JOSEPH RICHARDS V MICHAEL SHORE

16-L-1666, CROWDER

KYLE HOVEY V ARLANDER GRAHAM

17-L-333, CROWDER

ROBERT HUSTED V JOSEPH BUCHWALD

17-L-439, CROWDER

SANDRA BENNINGTON V AMERICAN FAMILY

17-L-594, CROWDER

MATTHEW EATON V TURTLE WAX

17-L-644, CROWDER

BLUFF CITY BAR V SCOTT DARR CONSTRUCTION

17-L-667, CROWDER

JOSHUA SIKES V AMANDA LANHAM

17-L-1315, CROWDER

BRIANNA GARGAC V SHELL OIL COMPANY

17-L-1456, CROWDER

BEVERLEY MANOOGIAN V MERIDIAN VILAGE

17-L-1642, CROWDER

LESA ROSENER V COLLINSVILLE REHABILITATION

18-L-20, CROWDER

LESLIE STEINKAMP V SAFEWAY FINANCIAL

18-L-84, CROWDER

ALPHONSO CREDIT V ANITA MATTIX

18-L-207, CROWDER

JAMES HARMON V MERX GLOBAL INC

18-L-242, CROWDER

2:30 P.M.

ROBERT NELSON V SHELL OIL COMPANY

17-L-1744, DUGAN

Friday, May 25

9:00 A.M.

EMIL ALBRECHT V BLAINE BILYEU

17-L-950, DUGAN

Want to get notified whenever we write about Madison County Circuit Court ?

Sign-up Next time we write about Madison County Circuit Court, we'll email you a link to the story. You may edit your settings or unsubscribe at any time.

Organizations in this Story

Madison County Circuit Court

More News

The Record Network