Madison - St. Clair Record

Saturday, September 21, 2019

Madison County civil docket April 23-27

By Heather Isringhausen Gvillo | Apr 18, 2018


Tuesday, April 24

9:30 A.M.

RICHARD WEISS V SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS

12-L-122, HYLLA

JOHN WASIELEWICZ V SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS

12-L-1816, HYLLA

Wednesday, April 25

8:30 A.M.

HEATHER POLL V TAYLOR BERUTTI

17-L-601, DUGAN

9:00 A.M.

CHARLES PENCE V BRENNAN WEBER

15-L-1444, DUGAN

CLINTON CHAMPLIN V BIJOY HEGDE

16-L-747, DUGAN

GATEWAY RV V LANDMARK SIGN

17-L-494, DUGAN

BRITTANY BROWN V JAMES FERNANDEZ

17-L-967, DUGAN

TANESHA MCGEE V ELIZABETH MCNEALY

17-L-1253, DUGAN

JAMES RAINS V GRANT BARDELMEIER

17-L-1487, DUGAN

JASON THATCHER V SHELL OIL

12-L-142, RUTH

JOSHUA AINSWORTH V LAWNCOMER INC

12-L-1788, RUTH

SANDRA TERRY V TMCI INC

13-L-1563, RUTH

DAWN VOSS V RANDY FRANTZ

14-L-1634, RUTH

MADELYN CHARNAS V ALTON MEMORIAL

14-L-1691, RUTH

SC JOHNSON & SON V THOMAS BUSKE

15-L-164, RUTH

MARY TENLLADO V KATHLEEN BIGGS

15-L-1661, RUTH

DAVID GEORGE V METRO CONTRACTING

16-L-48, RUTH

KATHY GARLAND V EDWARD WEBSTER

16-L-512, RUTH

LACEY HEINEMAN V MICHAEL ROBINSON

16-L-631, RUTH

ROBERT HOWARD V VERMEER MANUFACTURING

16-L-853, RUTH

LANELL TURNER V PENSKE TRUCKING

16-L-1008, RUTH

RUTH SCHNEIDER V CURTIS SMITH

16-L-1228, RUTH

CHAUN HARRIS V JERRY CHAVERS

16-L-1258, RUTH

WILLIAM GREEN V MACS TIME OUT

16-L-1460, RUTH

MICHAEL HARPOLE V DANIEL PLATE

16-L-1642, RUTH

TERVOR SHAW V SCOTT KUHN

16-L-1698, RUTH

JORDAN VARNER V FLYIN LION LLC

17-L-91, RUTH

DIANN COLLIER V KCJ MANAGEMENT

17-L-298, RUTH

DEBORAH PRATT V CENTURY 21 HARTMAN

17-L-300, RUTH

DOROTHY KELLEY V SUGAR CREEK CAPIT

17-L-305, RUTH

DANIEL FULLER V MELISSA SCHMACKER

17-L-345, RUTH

RUTH BAUGH V VAN LENHARDT INC

17-L-406, RUTH

JERRY LOOPEZ V LUCAS COLEMAN

17-L-517, RUTH

COAST HAULERS LLC V CLARKE POWER SERV

17-L-570, RUTH

JEROME BATES V ALTON REHABILITATION

17-L-597, RUTH

HAYLEY WOODSON V GRANDVIEW FARM

17-L-837, RUTH

DENNIS DETERMAN V RUST OLEUM

17-L-872, RUTH

TAMMY MORRIS V JASMINE MCMURRAY

17-L-978, RUTH

TERRY RUDD V OSF HEALTHCARE

17-L-1050, RUTH

ELIZABETH HOECHST V MICHAEL BONEBRAKE

17-L-1065, RUTH

KEVIN HENDRICKS V PATRICIA ROSE

17-L-1079, RUTH

MCLASKEY GRAIN V KENSON GRAIN

17-L-1093, RUTH

BRIAN O LANO V LANCE PERKINSON

17-L-1111, RUTH

MCMANUS TURNER V SUN SERVICE COMPANY

17-L-1134, RUTH

CLAUDE MUSE V ZUJAD SALIHOVIC

17-L-1216, RUTH

SCOTT CALVIN V MORIAH HENDRICK

17-L-1241, RUTH

TERRY WOODEN V WILLIAM JEREMIAS

17-L-1297, RUTH

HANNA YANICK V MARK ALLEN

17-L-1382, RUTH

GRANITE CITY V INSITUFORM TECHNO

17-L-1393, RUTH

BRIAN PHIPPS V LEOBARDO ORTIZ

17-L-1408, RUTH

LISA SCHEFFEL V AMEREN ILLINOIS

17-L-1450, RUTH

JAMIE DAVIS V LAURA KETZER

71-L-1464, RUTH

NATHAN GOULD V SHANE REID

17-L-1480, RUTH

WARD ELKINS V PEKIN INSURANCE

17-L-1489, RUTH

DEMETRIUS MOORE V CHIEF OF POLICE

17-L-1561, RUTH

PAULA JOHNSON V PRAIRIE FARMS

17-L-1562, RUTH

RYAN SHELTON V REID HENDRICKSON

18-L-50, RUTH

LINDA PERKO V LERCH HOMES

10-L-202, MUDGE

GAIL ELBLE V SHELL OIL

11-L-867, MUDGE

ANDREW KAYSER V SHELL OIL

11-L-901, MUDGE

JACK BROWN V SHELL OIL

11-L-1008, MUDGE

JOHN DISHER V SHELL OIL

11-L-1225, MUDGE

MARY BOND V WRIGHT MEDICAL

12-L-410, MUDGE

SILAS BURGESS V LAWRENCE HARMON

13-L-72, MUDGE

TRUDY LEHNEN V SHELL OIL

13-L-679, MUDGE

REBECCA MOYERS V RAJNIKANT PATEL

14-L-42, MUDGE

BEVERLEY MEYER V ABIGAIL MCVICKAR

14-L-900, MUDGE

SHANE CHOMKO V COTTRELL INC

15-L-232, MUDGE

REGINALD PRICE V MARK SHORTER

15-L-378, MUDGE

ANDREW HANNEKEN V K&D CORNERS

15-L-486, MUDGE

EARNEST BATES V ROBERT FORBES

15-L-524, MUDGE

THERON MASON V ILLIOIS HOLDINGS

15-L-946, MUDGE

ALLEN TAYLOR V JENNIFER MCCORMICK

15-L-1178, MUDGE

CLIFFORD JERMAN V WOOLSEY OPERATING

16-L-113, MUDGE

JANE DOE V WORD OF LIFE

16-L-123, MUDGE

MTC 1 A CORPORATION V VINCENT VOGLER

16-L-176, MUDGE

ERIN STAMBAUGH V CARMEN INMAN

16-L-273, MUDGE

CASSANDRA MIKHAIL V SHAWN EBEL

16-L-409, MUDGE

MARCUS GORDON V NEW DJ S BAR

16-L-547, MUDGE

ROBERT WILLIAMS V PREMIER CDL

16-L-639, MUDGE

STANLEY OBRECHT V VILLAGE OF GLEN CARBON

16-L-689, MUDGE

COLIN HARRIS V DAVE & JUDY’S INC

16-L-702, MUDGE

BONNE ANNEE JEAN V MARK WORKER

16-L-981, MUDGE

WELLS FARGO V HOME BUYERS

16-L-1042, MUDGE

SHANNON WESTBROOK V BETHALTO CARE CENTER

16-L-1099, MUDGE

KEITH HANNANT V PAIGE HESSE

16-L-1116, MUDGE

KENDALL WILLIS V PHILLIPS 66

16-L-1315, MUDGE

CAROLINE HALE V GARDENS GLENHAVEN

16-L-1353, MUDGE

DENNIS FUCHS V ROBERT WILKINSON

16-L-1433, MUDGE

CHARLES WALLACE V ROBYN HAMLIN

16-L-1764, MUDGE

JEROME HALL V PIASA ENTERPRISE

17-L-148, MUDGE

DATHAN BROOKS V JOHN SHOURD

17-L-203, MUDGE

DALTON BRITO V WENDELLS DUGOUT

17-L-253, MUDGE

REBECCA KUJAWA V JOHN HOPKINS

17-L-321, MUDGE

WILLIAM CARTER V ANTHONY TORRES

17-L-441, MUDGE

ANDREW BLACKWELL V MARY BOWLES

17-L-450, MUDGE

SUSAN BARTLETT V EADMON EARON

17-L-669, MUDGE

SANDRA USSERY V ESTEL FOODS

17-L-722, MUDGE

RODNEY MOSS V MARLA RUNGE

17-L-835, MUDGE

RAMONA CAPONEGRO V GRANTON KIROMBO

17-L-862, MUDGE

JANICE HUNTER V RUST OLEUM

17-L-870, MUDGE

SAVANAH STOGSDILL V JEFF JOHNSON

17-L-930, MUDGE

DAYA WATI V REED WATKINS

17-L-946, MUDGE

COLIN MUSCROFT V ALLSTATE VEHICLE

17-L-1110, MUDGE

CHARLES KURTZEBORN V MARK HOFFERBER

17-L-1350, MUDGE

JSS HOSPITATLITY V JED INC

17-L-1370, MUDGE

PATRICK SMITH V SCOTT BERNDSEN

17-L-1415, MUDGE

LAURA ST PETERS V TREASURE ISLES

17-L-1443, MUDGE

LINDA BECKER V LINDA BAKER

17-L-1473, MUDGE

COLI WOODS-BUTLER V ALTITUDE TRAMPOLINE

17-L-1497, MUDGE

DEMETRIUS MOORE V DIRECT EXPRESS

17-L-1560, MUDGE

SARAH MYERS V ROBERT BETTORF

18-L-8, MUDGE

RAYBURN CONWAY V ALHAMBRA COMMUNITY

12-L-1894, CROWDER

LISA TRUMBLE V SHELL OIL

12-L-2083, CROWDER

JEANENE CLUBBS V NICHOLAS SMITH

14-L-1664, CROWDER

VILLAGE OF GLEN CARBON V BLOTEVOGEL ASSOCIATION

15-L-485, CROWDER

DEBORAH PORTERA V MARILYN WILDS

15-L-1125, CROWDER

PAMELA GIBSON V MOHAMMAD JALALI

16-L-3, CROWDER

BETTY MCINTOSH V PARRIS MCINTOSH

16-L-71, CROWDER

KENNETH MCNISH V CELLAR ROOM TAVERN

16-L-327, CROWDER

WILLIAM GOESTENKORS V BRIAN PILLOW

16-L-380, CROWDER

BRENDA LUKSZA V EDWARDSVILLE HEALTH

16-L-416, CROWDER

CHRISTOPHER RHODES V SHOP N SAVE

16-L-941, CROWDER

GARCIA DANIELS V BRITTANY JONES

16-L-975, CROWDER

CARROLL SINKS V LUTHERAN SENIOR

16-L-1169, CROWDER

JANE DOE V KELLI BLANK

16-L-1287, CROWDER

PAULA QUINN V ALTON MULTISPECIALISTS

16-L-1391, CROWDER

JILL ESSNER V SUPERIOR CORPORATION

16-L-1414, CROWDER

MARY SCHEIBEL V ERIC NANNEY

16-L-1462, CROWDER

NOREEN HILDRED V TRA FARROW

16-L-1610, CROWDER

MELISSA BENCH V LILIANA MUELLER

17-L-93, CROWDER

DOMINIC HARRIS V PAUL GARBE

17-L-405, CROWDER

ROBERT HUSTED V JOSEPH BUCHWALD

17-L-439, CROWDER

SANDRA BENNINGTON V AMERICAN FAMILY

17-L-594, CROWDER

CYNTHIA SCULLY V DAVID SCHELDT

17-L-606, CROWDER

ERIC CARTER V SHELL OIL

17-L-664, CROWDER

DESIRE ANDERSON V PATRICIA BROWN

17-L-684, CROWDER

GEORGIA LYNCH V BGMR RMDC

17-L-689, CROWDER

ANGELA SOLOMON V RICK GRIFFITH

17-L-559, CROWDER

JACOB SCARBOROUGH V PAUL LIGHT

17-L-812, CROWDER

TIFFANY CONRAD V EDWARD PALMISANO

17-L-861, CROWDER

DANIELLE CAMPBELL V APRIL LANDRY

17-L-1017, CROWDER

JORDAN BILBREY V CASEY BLANCHETTE

17-L-1113, CROWDER

BONNIE PETERS V BELL MISSOURI LLC

17-L-1183, CROWDER

PHILIP ASHLEY V HEIL COMPANY

17-L-1230, CROWDER

RIVER BEND DEVELO V RICHARD KINDLE

17-L-1278, CROWDER

VICTORIA COX V LAWRENCE BEHRENDS

17-L-1302, CROWDER

JOSHUA SIKES V AMANDA LANHAM

17-L-1315, CROWDER

HERNANDEZ-GARCIA V GRADIM MLADENOVIC

17-L-1368, CROWDER

REGIONS BANK V WINSTON WALLACE

17-L-1436, CROWDER

US NITRO BLASTING V MEYLAN ENTERPRISE

17-L-1551, CROWDER

MARGARET MANLEY V JOHN KLEEMAN

17-L-1572, CROWDER

STACEY DESILVA V KAYLA SNYDER

18-L-209, CROWDER

10:00 A.M.

ROBERT NELSON V SHELL OIL COMPANY

17-L-1744, DUGAN

GREEN INVESTMENT V RIVERBEND SCRAP

08-L-299, RUTH

KELSEY HUBERT V BRADLEY HUNZIKER

15-L-314, RUTH

10:30 A.M.

DEY BRITTANY V ROGER SMITH

16-L-890, RUTH

1:00 P.M.

DOLORES PARENTE V GLEN CARBON

15-L-1163, RUTH

1:30 P.M.

RALPH BISHOP V DONZOS BAR & GRILL

16-L-951, RUTH

CHRISTY RIOS V BAYER CORP

16-L-1046, RUTH

JEFFERY WATKINS V M CLASS MINING

16-L-1393, RUTH

Thursday, April 26

9:00 A.M.

JUSTIN STILES V DENNIS RIVES

12-L-793, MUDGE

APEX OIL V ARROWOOD INDEMNITY

12-L-1962, MUDGE

MANUFACTURERS AND V GREENVILLE GASTRO

15-L-326, MUDGE

DARLENE JOHNSON V PETERSEN HEALTH

15-L-575, MUDGE

DARYL BUDER V CONSUMERS INSURANCE

16-L-306, MUDGE

BRIAN FARMER V PROGRESSIVE NORTH

16-L-733, MUDGE

SIX MILE REGIONAL V KORTE & LUITJOHAN

16-L-1167, MUDGE

TECHNOLOGY INSURANCE V OASIS CONSTRUCTION

16-L-1289, MUDGE

MIDWEST ASSET V DAVID STAFFORD

16-L-1497, MUDGE

RANDY DIETZ V MORGAN PROBUS

17-L-191, MUDGE

JEFFERY GIBSON V GIECO CASUALTY

17-L-297, MUDGE

WILLIAM CARTER V ANTHONY TORRES

17-L-441, MUDGE

FRANKLIN FAIR V SSM HEALTH

17-L-555, MUDGE

DEBORAH MENGES V LEVO DONOHOO

17-L-1019, MUDGE

BILL VINYARD V JARDEN BROTHERS

17-L-1083, MUDGE

COLIN MUSCROFT V ALLSTATE VEHICLE

17-L-1110, MUDGE

BARRY OSGOOD V DUSTIN JOHNSON

17-L-1290, MUDGE

TAMMY SMITH V RAJINKANT PATEL

17-L-1359, MUDGE

NATIONAL FUNDING V DAUGHERTY CONSTRUCTION

17-L-1501, MUDGE

BRANDON RAINES V BUSH TERMITE & PE

17-L-1600, MUDGE

ALTMAN CHARTER V LEWIS BORSELLINO

12-L-234, CROWDER

ROBIN DUCKKETT V MOORMAN G E

12-L-1091, CROWDER

COLETTE SAWYER V VIRGINIA REA

13-L-1069, CROWDER

GNB HOME IMPROVEMENT V GEORGE EVANS

14-L-235, CROWDER

ROSEMARIE WENDLER V ABID NISAR

14-L-660, CROWDER

GARY PARKS V CHECKERED EXPRESS

14-L-1765, CROWDER

DANIEL HOERCHLER V ROBERT HARLOW

15-L-401, CROWDER

GLADYS SCHIEFER V COVENANT CARE

15-L-1363, CROWDER

DEBORAH BESSERMAN V ROTH LAW OFFICES

15-L-1377, CROWDER

JOAN GREEN V 3M COMPANY

15-L-1418, CROWDER

KENNETH MCNISH V CELLAR ROOM TAVERN

16-L-327, CROWDER

SARAH WHITSELL V BENJAMIN DAVIS

16-L-571, CROWDER

HOLLY SCHROEDER V RED ROOF FRANCHISE

16-L-1120, CROWDER

REGIN BLANKINSHIP V DAVID HARMON

16-L-1182, CROWDER

DEBRA SIMMONS V JEANNE NEWBURY

16-L-1367, CROWDER

SHONNON EASLEY V TERRA PROPERTIES

16-L-1397, CROWDER

RICARDO SURIA V BARRO HOLLANQUEST

16-L-1468, CROWDER

CARMED CM V WARREN HUFF

17-L-73, CROWDER

DOMINIC HARRIS V PAUL GARBE

17-L-405, CROWDER

ANGELA SOLOMON V RICK GRIFFITH

17-L-559, CROWDER

WILLIAM JUENGER V SPECIAL REPRESENT

17-L-840, CROWDER

SHIRLEY RICHARDSON V ALTON REHABILITATION

17-L-1218, CROWDER

BEVERLEY MANOOGIAN V MERIDIAN VILLAGE

17-L-1642, CROWDER

JAMES MURRAY V THERAPEUTIC AND D

17-L-1720, CROWDER

LEMUEL CARROLL V MOHAMED JAMA

18-L-54, CROWDER

EVELYN BRAXTON V CODY COUGHLIN

18-L-191, CROWDER

Want to get notified whenever we write about Madison County Circuit Court ?

Sign-up Next time we write about Madison County Circuit Court, we'll email you a link to the story. You may edit your settings or unsubscribe at any time.

Organizations in this Story

Madison County Circuit Court