Madison - St. Clair Record

Wednesday, August 21, 2019

Madison County civil docket Jan. 29-Feb. 2

By Heather Isringhausen Gvillo | Jan 24, 2018


Tuesday, January 30

1:00 P.M.

LEE IRWIN V AMERIGAS PROPANE

15-L-183, MUDGE

Wednesday, January 31

9:00 A.M.

TODD BECHEL V SUSAN SILK

17-L-168, DUGAN

ETHER KACER V CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST

17-L-1009, DUGAN

WILLIAM MOKENBUR V RUSSEL JETT

17-L-1400, DUGAN

JENNIFER VAN WYK V RICHARD BOATMAN JR

09-L-806, MATOESIAN

CARMED KS-4 V JOEY ALLEN

12-L-263, MATOESIAN

DAVID FORD V JACOB DACUS

12-L-1343, MATOESIAN

LUKE TILLMAN V ERIC ZABER

13-L-793, MATOESIAN

LAUREN REED V SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS

14-L-823, MATOESIAN

LYNETTE LAMBERT V JOHN NEUMANN

14-L-1535, MATOESIAN

KIERSTYN ADAIR V GAILE LEGATE

14-L-1638, MATOESIAN

CORNELL KRIEGER V CHRISTOPHER HAARMANN

15-L-318, MATOESIAN

DANIEL HARTLINE V KRAFT FOODS

15-L-365, MATOESIAN

MICHAEL BAAB V DANIEL YODER

15-L-482, MATOESIAN

CYNTHIA HARDISON V SHIV AM HOTEL

15-L-839, MATOESIAN

STEPHANIE RUNION V MILDRED HAUSMAN

15-L-1124, MATOESIAN

JAMES MILLER V JENNA GORDON

15-L-1574, MATOESIAN

MICHAEL HENSLER V AMSTED RAIL COMPANY

16-L-192, MATOESIAN

VICTOR ALFIERI V BRANDON RATERMANN

16-L-874, MATOESIAN

WARE AC V ABBEY MEYER

16-L-1058, MATOESIAN

SHIRLEY WEISS V FAITH CARE LLC

16-L-1108, MATOESIAN

LEONARD LATHAM V ADAM RADETIC

16-L-1335, MATOESIAN

JESSIE CARSON V MADISON COUNTY TR

16-L-1355, MATOESIAN

TOMMIE MYERS V EDWARD ANDERSON

16-L-1515, MATOESIAN

LAUREN BEACH V TAYLER REILMANN

16-L-1554, MATOESIAN

TIMOTHY SLATER V PAMELA GAY

16-L-1598, MATOESIAN

STEVEN ANTON V KALEY HUMPHREY

16-L-1620, MATOESIAN

CYNTHIA ROMERO V WALMART STORES

16-L-1634, MATOESIAN

PATRICIA WILSON V JESSIE JONES

17-L-131, MATOESIAN

JACK COX V WELLS FARGO

17-L-484, MATOESIAN

KOESTERER HEATING V LISA SLOAN

17-L-547, MATOESIAN

MOTION INDUSTRIES V LENHARDT TOOD

17-L-612, MATOESIAN

PATRICK PHILLIPS V RASHAAD ROBINSON

17-L-694, MATOESIAN

AARON WHITEHEAD V KARL GUNDERSEN

17-L-1105, MATOESIAN

TARUNKUMAR PATEL V GHANSHYAM MANAGEMENT

09-L-1079, MUDGE

LINDA ERKO V LERCH HOMES

10-L-202, MUDGE

MARY BOND V WRIGHT MEDICAL

12-L-410, MUDGE

JUSTIN STILES V DENNIS RIVES

12-L-793, MUDGE

COLLETTE COURTON V SM

13-L-995, MUDGE

JAMES SMITH V UNITED STATES STEEL

13-L-1482, MUDGE

COLLINSVILLE AREA V PUREPLAY LLC

13-L-2129, MUDGE

JOHN ROSENKRANZ V CENTRAL BUSINESS

13-L-2200, MUDGE

JOSEPH CECCHINI V AMEREN ILLINOIS

14-L-21, MUDGE

REBECCA MOYERS V RAJNIKANT PATEL

14-L-42, MUDGE

JERRY MORGAN V MADISON COUNTY TR

14-L-187, MUDGE

JAMES TADLOCK V JOSEPH JONES

14-L-552, MUDGE

BEVERLEY MEYER V ABIGAIL MCVICKAR

14-L-900, MUDGE

MATTHEW TREAT V ANNETTEE BACA

14-L-1529, MUDGE

JOHN BRUMMEL V NICHOLAS KOSTIELNEY

14-L-1605, MUDGE

MANIE AMMONETE V CT WS LOUNGE

15-L-179, MUDGE

LEE IRWIN V AMERIGAS PROPANE

15-L-183, MUDGE

SHANE CHOMKO V COTTRELL INC

15-L-232, MUDGE

MANUFACTURERS AND V GREENVILLE GASTRO

15-L-326, MUDGE

HOUSING AUTHORITY V EGGEMEYER ASSOCIATION

15-L-402, MUDGE

STEPHANIE HALE V CAROLYN MACGRUDER

15-L-442, MUDGE

ANDREW HANNEKEN V K&D CORNERS

15-L-486, MUDGE

DAVID BIGGS V NICHOLAS SCHEIBEL

15-L-860, MUDGE

THERON MASON V ILLINOIS HOLDINGS

15-L-946, MUDGE

HORCELIA BOWEN V BRAVO CARE

16-L-72, MUDGE

JANE DOE V WORD OF LIFE

16-L-123, MUDGE

ANDY THOMAS V LOIS MULLEN

16-L-187, MUDGE

KELLER EXCAVATING V CHIPPEWA LOFT

16-L-207, MUDGE

MICHELLE CHAPMAN V LISA BRICKER

16-L-235, MUDGE

ERIN STAMBAUGH V CARMEN INMAN

16-L-273, MUDGE

DARYL BUDER V CONSUMERS INSURANCE

16-L-306, MUDGE

BELLE STREET PROP V SCOTTSDALE INSURANCE

16-L-326, MUDGE

CASSANDRA MIKHAIL V SHAWN EBEL

16-L-409, MUDGE

RHONDA BOYER V BANTI MAHANTA

16-L-478, MUDGE

KARI YOCHUM V N ISO MAHIHKAN

16-L-605, MUDGE

COLIN HARRIS V DAVE & JUDY’S INC

16-L-702, MUDGE

BRIAN FARMER V PROGRESSIVE NORTH

16-L-733, MUDGE

JAMES MASON V PHILLIPS 66

16-L-881, MUDGE

ANNEE JEAN BONNE V MARK WORKER

16-L-981, MUDGE

WELLS FARGO BANK V HOME BUYERS RELOC

16-L-1042, MUDGE

RICHARD DROEGE V RED E MIX

16-L-1066, MUDGE

SHANNON WESTBROOK V BETHALTO CARE

16-L-1099, MUDGE

KEITH HANNANT V PAIGE HESSE

16-L-1116, MUDGE

RICHARD MUNSTERMAN V BIG DADDYS

16-L-1125, MUDGE

TECHNOLOGY INSURANCE V OASIS CONSTRUCTION

16-L-1289, MUDGE

STEPHEN BRAY V DARRELL NORWOOD

16-L-1305, MUDGE

CHRISTOPHER SEXTON V JOEL SPRENGER

16-L-1332, MUDGE

KEITH ST CIN V CLEAN UNIFORM COMPANY

16-L-1368, MUDGE

DENNIS FUCHS V ROBET WILKINSON

16-L-1433, MUDGE

LM INSURANCE V JOHNSONS ROOFING

16-L-1622, MUDGE

PAUL CHURCH V MICHAEL BRODEUR

16-L-1695, MUDGE

KIERSTIN SCHLATER V ALEXIS KORTE

16-L-1762, MUDGE

CHARLES WALLACE V ROBYN HAMLIN

16-L-1764, MUDGE

JEROME HALL V PIASA ENTERTAINMENT

17-L-148, MUDGE

REBECCA KUJAWA V JOHN HOPKINS

17-L-321, MUDGE

MARY CHRISTEN V PEKIN INVESTMENTS

17-L-417, MUDGE

WILLIAM CARTER V ANTHONY TORRES

17-L-441, MUDGE

PATRICIA HUMERT V GARY MATHENIA

17-L-487, MUDGE

CHRISTINA SIMPSON V LISA STIEF

17-L-526, MUDGE

AMANDA BARR V LOUIS HALFACRE

17-L-578, MUDGE

APRIL MOORE V SHERRY RADAE

17-L-608, MUDGE

JOYCE REED V SHOP N SAVE

17-L-636, MUDGE

PRAIRIE STATE BAN V STEVEN DUGAN

17-L-702, MUDGE

MYRA MCKIRE V VERONICA THUIS

17-L-732, MUDGE

RODNEY MOSS V MARLA RUNGE

17-L-835, MUDGE

JENNY MAWHEE V RICK FUDGE

17-L-836, MUDGE

SAVANAH STOGSDILL V JEFF JOHNSON

17-L-930, MUDGE

BILL VINYARD V JARDEN BROTHERS

17-L-1083, MUDGE

GREEN INVESTMENT V RIVERBEND SCRAP

08-L-299, RUTH

JOHN WILLIAMS V MAGNESIUM ELEKTRO

11-L-1163, RUTH

JASON THATCHER V SHELL OIL COMPANY

12-L-142, RUTH

JOSEPH SCHRAGE V JACK HUMES

12-L-227, RUTH

BLAINE HILMES V SOUTHWESTERN ELECTRIC

12-L-240, RUTH

ALLAN TIPSWORD V SOUTHWESTERN ELECTRIC

12-L-901, RUTH

CAITLYN GOURLEY V ERIC WORTHAM

12-L-942, RUTH

DEBORAH MCVEY V DONALD CHATHAM

13-L-1398, RUTH

AUTUMN SWARRINGIN V ROBERT DAVIS

13-L-1687, RUTH

ANGELA ANDERSON V CITY OF MADISON

13-L-1993, RUTH

ROBERT JONES V METALS USA

14-L-314, RUTH

TIM WEST V NICHOLAS KOUCHOUKOS

14-L-710, RUTH

ROSEMARY KLINKE V RAGHU KANUMURI

14-L-1046, RUTH

BARBARA TOTTY V DEBRA HAYES

14-L-1183, RUTH

KENNETH HOPPER V DEAN TIEPELMAN

14-L-1247, RUTH

HEATHER STEVENS V BETHCOR INC

14-L-1252, RUTH

JOE WERNER CONSTRUCTION V DAVID MEARS

14-L-1282, RUTH

FIGUEROA MIROSLAW V FRANK JUSUFI

14-L-1311, RUTH

DAWN VOSS V RANDY FRANTZ

14-L-1634, RUTH

TERRY MOHR V STATE FARM

15-L-40, RUTH

SHARON BOSSETTO V MELODEE COSTANZO

15-L-50, RUTH

ANDREA BODINET V NANCY SCHOLL

15-L-184, RUTH

REBECCA MERRILL V OSBEC MEDICAL

15-L-282, RUTH

KELSEY HUBERT V BRADLEY HUNZIKER

15-L-314, RUTH

NANCY KRAMER V BETHEL BUERK

15-L-360, RUTH

TIFFANY ZANCHA V RDG HOLDINGS

15-L-717, RUTH

CRAIG JOHNSON V BIG MUDDY PUB

15-L-749, RUTH

JOHN ZINI V ALTON MEMORIAL

15-L-888, RUTH

KAREN HARTLINE V WALMART STORES

15-L-1028, RUTH

EARL TIMMERMEIER V ST ELIZABETHS HOSPITAL

15-L-1151, RUTH

KORY CHEEK V JOSHUA TRUST

15-L-1299, RUTH

JESSICA TRAME V GARY PATRICK STERR

15-L-1337, RUTH

LINA ACUP V RESTAURANTS UNLIMITED

15-L-1445, RUTH

MARY TENLLADO V KATHLEEN BIGGS

15-L-1661, RUTH

DERON GATLING V OMONDI PRICE

16-L-98, RUTH

SHARI BOGOVICH V SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS

16-L-114, RUTH

JENNIFER KNOPIK V MIKAYLA JOHNSON

16-L-183, RUTH

GABRIELA DOCHWAT V ELIZABETH KAYSER

16-L-232, RUTH

CAROLYN SANDERS V BIG MUDDY PUB

16-L-302, RUTH

MARTIN HOOVER V SEARS ROEBUCK

16-L-374, RUTH

DAWN LYMBERPOULOS V CHRISTOPHER MCCOY

16-L-433, RUTH

EDWARD WEBSTER V KATHY GARLAND

16-L-512, RUTH

CLIFFORD MATHIS V RAY HERRIN CORPORATION

16-L-752, RUTH

JERRY KEEL V GENEVE WOOD

16-L-802, RUTH

ROBERT HOWARD V VERMEER MANUFACTURING

16-L-853, RUTH

JAMES REDMOND V JUNE OTTWELL

16-L-1057, RUTH

BRANDON CREASY V PHILLIP HAYES

16-L-1208, RUTH

JAMES MASON V PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY

16-L-1249, RUTH

RICHARD BOATMAN V 3M COMPANY

16-L-1296, RUTH

WILLIAM GREEN V MACS TIME OUT

16-L-1460, RUTH

MICHAEL ROEDER V JASON SMITH

16-L-1467, RUTH

RANDALL FAULKNER V WALMART STORES

16-L-1514, RUTH

FIRST BANK V CDC DEVELOPMENT

16-L-1597, RUTH

MICHAEL HARPOLE V DANIEL PLATE

16-L-1642, RUTH

TREVOR SHAW V SCOTT KUHN

16-L-1698, RUTH

DORA ORASCO V MERS MISSOURI

16-L-1735, RUTH

CORY RICE V DIANA FOSTER

17-L-28, RUTH

JORDAN VARNER V FLYIN LION

17-L-91, RUTH

MARY EDWARDS V JEFF REHBERGER

17-L-192, RUTH

CONNIE DOUGLAS V BRANDONVIEW LLC

17-L-250, RUTH

DIANN VOLLIER V KCJ MANAGEMENT

17-L-298, RUTH

DEBORAH PRATT V CENTURY 21 HARTMA

17-L-300, RUTH

DANIEL FULLER V MELISSA SCHMACKER

17-L-345, RUTH

RUTH BAUGH V VAN LENHARDT INC

17-L-406, RUTH

JERRY LOPEZ V LUCAS COLEMAN

17-L-517, RUTH

COAST HAULERS V CLARKE POWER

17-L-570, RUTH

BRIANNA BOWLES V KORY KUBA

17-L-579, RUTH

JEROME BATES V ALTON REHABILITATION

17-L-597, RUTH

JOSEPH MADDEN V ALBERT TRTANJ

17-L-610, RUTH

A2 INVESTMENT V RACHEL MOORONE

17-L-786, RUTH

LOUIS CAMPBELL V SARAH MITCHELL

17-L-845, RUTH

TERRY RUDD V OSF HEALTHCARE

17-L-1050, RUTH

ELIZABETH HOECHST V MICHAEL BONEBRAKE

17-L-1065, RUTH

KEVIN HENDRICKS V PATRICIA ROSE

17-L-1079, RUTH

1:00 P.M.

TORHOERMANN LAW V THOMAS KEEL & LAI

17-L-142, MUDGE

1:30 P.M.

STACY FELT V STEVEN ZENKER

14-L-920, RUTH

Thursday, February 1

9:00 A.M.

ROBIN DUCKKETT V G E MOORMAN

12-L-1091, CROWDER

RAYBURN CONWAY V ALHAMBRA COMMUNITY

12-L-1894, CROWDER

APRIL CAMBRON V VIWA BHUTHIMETHEE

13-L-1084, CROWDER

GNB HOME INPROVEMENT V GEORGE EVANS

14-L-235, CROWDER

DANIEL HOERCHLER V ROBERT HARLOW

15-L-401, CROWDER

FRED SHAW V TACO BELL

15-L-761, CROWDER

PAULA HOMAN V OUR HEALTH CLUB

15-L-1049, CROWDER

NICHOLAS BYRON V WALMART STORES

15-L-1306, CROWDER

ALEXIS MARTINEZ V DAVID LOWRY

15-L-1633, CROWDER

JOHN ANDERSON V TOWN AND COUNTRY

16-L-180, CROWDER

LORA RASMUSSEN V SOUTHERN ILLINOIS

16-L-297, CROWDER

JOHNNY EVERAGE V RED LOBSTER

16-L-494, CROWDER

REGINA BLANKENSHIP V DAVID HARMON

16-L-1182, CROWDER

NADINE THOMPSON V DENISE CRISLER

16-L-1340, CROWDER

JESSE INGRAM V ANTHONY CARNEY

16-L-1428, CROWDER

SANDRA BENNINGTON V AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE

17-L-594, CROWDER

FLORA ODUM V GATEWAY MOTORSPORTS

17-L-632, CROWDER

SUSAN WALTHES V AMEREN ILLINOIS

17-L-1114, CROWDER

PHILIP ASHLEY V HEIL COMPANY

17-L-1230, CROWDER

TONYA BEASLEY V CRAIG KNIGHT

17-L-1310, CROWDER

BRIANNA GARGAC V SHELL OIL

17-L-1456, CROWDER

STEVEN NORBURY V WALGREENS CO

17-L-1472, CROWDER

10:30 A.M.

JOSEPH RICHARDS V MICHAEL SHORE

16-L-1666, CROWDER

1:00 P.M.

ANTHONY HARVEY V WILLIAM SCHRAGE

12-L-1661, MUDGE

REBECCA MOYERS V RAJNIKANT PATEL

14-L-42, MUDGE

GATEWAY PUBLIC AD V JASON BRUNAUGH

14-L-1055, MUDGE

LEE IRWIN V AMERIGAS PROPANE

15-L-183, MUDGE

SAM LEWIS V APEX PHYSICAL

16-L-110, MUDGE

MICHELLE CHAPMAN V LISA BRICKER

16-L-235, MUDGE

MICHELLE CHAPMAN V LISA BRICKER

16-L-235, MUDGE

MARK HARRIS V TRAVIS CRAIN

16-L-527, MUDGE

JUSTON TONSOR V AMERICAN RIVER

16-L-889, MUDGE

ROSE PORTER V BAREFOOT LLC

16-L-1121, MUDGE

SIX MILE REGIONAL V KORTE & LUITJOHAN

16-L-1167, MUDGE

TYLER GREEN V RUSSELL SMITH

16-L-1413, MUDGE

MIDWEST ASSET V DAVID STAFFORD

16-L-1497, MUDGE

JEROME HALL V PIASA ENTERTAINMENT

17-L-148, MUDGE

SUSAN STEWART V KENNETH ANDREWS

17-L-302, MUDGE

FRANKLIN FAIR V SSM HEALTH BUSINESS

17-L-555, MUDGE

PRAIRIE STATE BAN V STEVEN DUGAN

17-L-702, MUDGE

COLIN MUSCROFT V ALLSTATE VEHICLE

17-L-1110, MUDGE

HARRIS HORTEN V LOBDELL LC

17-L-1389, MUDGE

Friday, February 2

9:00 A.M.

NICHOLES HAMBY V BAYER CORP

16-L-1617, MUDGE

KELSEY HUBERT V BRADLEY HUNZIKER

15-L-314, RUTH

CHRISTY RIOS V BAYER CORP

16-L-1046, RUTH

JERRY LOPEZ V LUCAS COLEMAN

17-L-517, RUTH

HOAWRD LAIDLAW V FRED SARRACH

17-L-668, RUTH

HAYLEY WOODSON V GRANDVIEW FARM

17-L-837, RUTH

NIGHTLIFE PROMOTION V PAMELA NICHOLS

17-L-1174, RUTH

LINDA ABERT V DANIEL KNOBLAUCH

17-L-1335, RUTH

DAVID STANKO COUNTRY MUTUAL

17-L-1371, RUTH

WARD ELKINS V PEKIN INSURANCE

17-L-1489, RUTH

11:00 A.M.

JEFFERY WATKINS V M CLASS MINING

16-L-1393, RUTH

Want to get notified whenever we write about Madison County Circuit Court ?

Sign-up Next time we write about Madison County Circuit Court, we'll email you a link to the story. You may edit your settings or unsubscribe at any time.

Organizations in this Story

Madison County Circuit Court