Madison - St. Clair Record

Saturday, August 24, 2019

Madison County civil docket Nov. 13-17

By Heather Isringhausen Gvillo | Nov 7, 2017


Monday, November 13

9:00 A.M.

LEONARD REAKA V TRENT MCDANIEL

12-L-860, DUGAN

Wednesday, November 15

9:00 A.M.

GATEWAY RV V LANDMARK SIGN

17-L-494, DUGAN

ESTHER KACER V CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST

17-L-1009, DUGAN

CATHERINE WIKOFF V STEPHAN DAVENPORT

09-L-1022. MATOESIAN

CLINT FRANCIS V FAST EDDIE’S

12-L-1916, MATOESIAN

BRIEANA WILKERSON V PATRICIA PELO

14-L-449, MATOESIAN

CASSANDRA MALLOY V CHRISTINA MIDKIFF

14-L-532, MATOESIAN

JAMES METCALF V ELIZABETH METCALF

14-L-603, MATOESIAN

DANA HOLLAND V KEVIN SLATEN

14-L-1200, MATOESIAN

MARGARET GLEASON V WILLIAM MANUS

14-L-1657, MATOESIAN

CORNELL KRIEGER V CHRISTOPHER HAARMANN

15-L-318, MATOESIAN

MICHELLE ORF V DAVID ROGERS

15-L-357, MATOESIAN

MAJOR GRANGER V BRUCE HOHNSBEHN

15-L-1194, MATOESIAN

MECHANICAL ICON V MINNEAPOLIS BROWN

15-L-1275, MATOESIAN

SUSAN GASKILL V JOSEPHINES HOLDIN

15-L-1331, MATOESIAN

LISA JACKS V MELISSA MOORE

15-L-1342, MATOESIAN

MICHAEL BARRY V SCHENKER LOGISTIC

15-L-1386, MATOESIAN

ELANOR NYMAN V PATRICIA BROWN

15-L-1641, MATOESIAN

BLAKE BOHNENSTEIHL V STEIN STEEL MILL

16-L-13, MATOESIAN

DENNIS ELLIOTT V AMANDA PORTER

16-L-116, MATOESIAN

BARBARA HILLMAN V CAPTAIN DS

16-L-155, MATOESIAN

LORI AHLERS V DANIELLE BONNELL

16-L-239, MATOESIAN

MICHAEL TOTTY V BARBARA TOTTY

16-L-278, MATOESIAN

KEITH WEEDEN V MARLANA CLEMMONS

16-L-666, MATOESIAN

BRIAN STEELE V NICK MARR

16-L-913, MATOESIAN

DANNY LANTER V DEVON BLEDSOE

16-L-974, MATOESIAN

BARBARA LITTLE V JOSEPH WEBER

16-L-1171, MATOESIAN

JULIE STAMPER V METRO SPORTS INC

16-L-1181, MATOESIAN

JOSIE SMITH V CYCLERY & FITNESS

16-L-1407, MATOESIAN

STEVEN DEW V ROGER KLOSS

16-L-1539, MATOESIAN

WANDA BROWN V JOHN BROOKS

16-L-1589, MATOESIAN

CYNTHIA ROMERO V WAL MART STORES

16-L-1634, MATOESIAN

HENLEY DAVIS V CELITO CRUZ

16-L-1680, MATOESIAN

ANGEL MEYERS V WILL CARPENTER

16-L-1715, MATOESIAN

KATIA REBOLLAR V LAURA TOSI

17-L-108, MATOESIAN

AMERICAN EXPRESS V RITA PARCEL

17-L-304, MATOESIAN

HEATHER BROWN V ROBERT PORTELL

17-L-312, MATOESIAN

DARRIN CLARK V TONYS DOWNTOWN

17-L-371, MATOESIAN

STEVEN FREESE V ROAD INC

17-L-415, MATOESIAN

JEREMY MORGAN V REAGAN THORNTON

17-L-431, MATOESIAN

ISABELLA SCHUETTE V STEVEN PRUETT

17-L-1003, MATOESIAN

COURTNEY BURRELL V CITY OF MADISON

08-L-1162, RUTH

COURTNEY BURRELL V AMEREN INC

09-L-966, RUTH

JOHN WILLIAMS V MAGNESIUM ELEKTRO

11-L-1163, RUTH

JANICE KALERT V SHELL OIL COMPANY

12-L-45, RUTH

AUTUMN SWARRINGIN V ROBET DAVIS

13-L-1687, RUTH

DORIS ADERHOLD V ROBERT BUCKINGHAM

14-L-231, RUTH

TIM WEST V NICHOLAS KOUCHOUKOS

14-L-710, RUTH

ANTONIO BUFFO V UNITED STATES

14-L-1176, RUTH

KENNETH HOPPER V DEAN TIEPELMAN

14-L-1247, RUTH

HEATHER STEVENS V BETHCOR INC

14-L-1252, RUTH

MIROSLAW FIGUEROA V FRANK JUSUFI

14-L-1311, RUTH

ANDREA BODINET V NANCY SCHOLL

15-L-184, RUTH

JAY TOMERLIN V HOWARD SPRAGGS

15-L-239, RUTH

JACKIE YOUNG V NORMA FERRARI

15-L-508, RUTH

TIFFANY ZANCHA V RDG HOLDINGS

15-L-717, RUTH

ESTRAYA SANCHEZ V THOMAS PARMER

15-L-1310, RUTH

MARY TENLLADO V KATHLEEN BIGGS

15-L-1661, RUTH

DERON GATLING V OMONDI PRICE

16-L-98, RUTH

SHARI BOGOVICH V WOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS

16-L-114, RUTH

LANA HALDEMAN V SAMANTHA DOWNING

16-L-348, RUTH

KATHY GARLAND V EDWARD WEBSTER

16-L-512, RUTH

LACEY HEINEMAN V MICHAEL ROBINSON

16-L-631, RUTH

CLIFFORD MATHIS V RAY HERRIN CORPORATION

16-L-752, RUTH

JAMES REDMOND V JUNE OTTWELL

16-L-1057, RUTH

BRANDON CREASY V PHILLIP HAYES

16-L-1208, RUTH

JAMES MASON V PHILLIPS 66

16-L-1249, RUTH

RICHARD BOATMAN V 3M COMPANY

16-L-1296, RUTH

RANDALL FAULKNER V WAL MART STORES

16-L-1514, RUTH

ETHAN TUCKER V MARY SHERMAN

16-L-1697, RUTH

DORA ORASCO V MERS/MISSOURI

16-L-1735, RUTH

JORDAN VARNER V FLYIN LION LLC

17-L-91, RUTH

SHEILA BRAWLEY V ERIN WOODRUFF

17-L-97, RUTH

TRESSIE DOWNES V BOROWIAK ENTERPRISE

17-L-111, RUTH

CONNIE DOUGLAS BRANDONVIEW LLC

17-L-250, RUTH

PEGGY SCHRAGE V ALLIED WASTE

17-L-289, RUTH

RUTH BAUGH V VAN LENHARDT INC

17-L-406, RUTH

BARBARA REESE V TRACY TRUCKING

17-L-429, RUTH

COAST HAULERS LLC V CLARKE POWER

17-L-570, RUTH

JOSEPH MADDEN V ALBERT TRTANJ

17-L-610, RUTH

RON LOTT V LAW OFFICES OF DA

17-L-676, RUTH

CARITA TARMOH V DEREK BRENKER

17-L-727, RUTH

RONALD GREEN V BRITTANY WILLIAMS

17-L-733, RUTH

BETH JONES V RICHARD RAUCKMAN

17-L-803, RUTH

LILLIAN FLIEGER V KEVIN MORA

17-L-824, RUTH

EMILY LOVE V MIKE SCHLEMER INC

17-L-1029, RUTH

TSHANA BROWN V SCRAP SOLUTIONS

09-L-1248, MUDGE

GAIL ELBLE V SHELL OIL

11-L-867, MUDGE

COLLINSVILLE AREA V PUREPLAY LLC

13-L-2129, MUDGE

JOSEPH CECCHINI V AMEREN ILLINOIS

14-L-21, MUDGE

REBECCA MOYERS V RAJNIKANT PATEL

14-L-42, MUDGE

BEVERLEY MEYER V ABIGAIL MCVICKAR

14-L-900, MUDGE

JOHN BRUMEL V NICHOLAS KOSTIELNEY

14-L-1605, MUDGE

SHANE CHOMKO V COTTRELL INC

15-L-232, MUDGE

REGINALD PRICE V MARK SHORTER

15-L-378, MUDGE

JARIS ROUNDCOUNT V TYLER DIEL

15-L-466, MUDGE

EARNEST BATES V ROBERT FORBES

15-L-524, MUDGE

JULIANNE DANT V LUCAS INFANTI

15-L-1245, MUDGE

BOBBIE SMITH V MARY GUTZLER

15-L-1393, MUDGE

EDWARD KOZICKY V ALTON CASINO

15-L-1541, MUDGE

CLIFFORD JERMAN V WOOLSEY OPERATING

16-L-113, MUDGE

KELLER EXCAVATING V CHIPPEWA LOFT

16-L-207, MUDGE

ERIN STAMBAUGH V CARMEN INMAN

16-L-273, MUDGE

MARCUS GORDON V NEW DJ S BAR

16-L-547, MUDGE

HARRIS COLIN V DAVE & JUDY’S INC

16-L-702, MUDGE

BRIAN FARMER V PROGRESSIVE NORTH

16-L-733, MUDGE

JAMES MASON V PHILLIPS 66

16-L-881, MUDGE

JAMES RUSHING V GERY FORBES

16-L-1040, MUDGE

LINDA HARBAUGH V APPLESBEES RESTAURANT

16-L-1079, MUDGE

ROSE PORTER V BAREFOOT LLC

16-L-1121, MUDGE

RICHARD MUNSTERMAN V BIG DADDYS

16-L-1125, MUDGE

JAMES CLEMENT V BRAVO CARE

16-L-1154, MUDGE

PATRICIA PERICA V CASSANDRA MEDLING

16-L-1205, MUDGE

STEPHEN BRAY V DARRELL NORWOOD

16-L-1305, MUDGE

KENDALL WILLIS V PHILLIPS 66

16-L-3115, MUDGE

CAROLINE HALE V GLENHAVEN GARDENS

16-L-1353, MUDGE

GRACE ARMSTRONG V KATHERINE WOOD

16-L-1416, MUDGE

CHARLES WALLACE V ROBYN HAMLIN

16-L-1764, MUDGE

DOUGLAS WOJCIESZAK V ERIKA GEHLBACH

17-L-30, MUDGE

JEROME HALL V PIASA ENTERPRISES

17-L-148, MUDGE

ANDREA HARRIS V HOHMAN ENTERPRISE

17-L-179, MUDGE

DATHAN BROOKS V JOHN SHOURD

17-L-203, MUDGE

MARY CHRISTEN V PEKIN INVESTMENTS

17-L-417, MUDGE

PATRICIA HUMMERT V GARY MATHENIA

17-L-487, MUDGE

JOYCE REED V SHOP N SAVE

17-L-636, MUDGE

CONNIE BLACKMON V JACOB WELLEN

17-L-682, MUDGE

KENNETH BUIE V MAUL EXCAVATING

17-L-690, MUDGE

SANDRA USSERY V ESTEL FOODS INC

17-L-722, MUDGE

KENNETH OUTHOUSE V 308 MCARTHUR INC

17-L-802, MUDGE

BILL GLEN VINYARD V JARDEN BROTHERS

17-L-1083, MUDGE

COLIN MUSCROFT V ALLSTATE VEHICLE

17-L-1110, MUDGE

 

9:30 A.M.

BILL BLECHINGER V ALEJANDR ALVARADO

16-L-373, DUGAN

10:00 A.M.

GREEN INVESTMENT V RIVERBEND SCRAP

08-L-299, RUTH

10:30 A.M.

BARBARA TOTTY V DEBRA HAYES

14-L-1183, RUTH

1:30 P.M. 

BLAINE HILMES V SOUTHWESTERN ELECTRIC

12-L-240, RUTH

DAVID GEORGE V METRO CONTRACTING

16-L-48, RUTH

Thursday, November 16

9:00 A.M.

RAYBURN CONWAY V ALHAMBRA COMMUNITY

12-L-1894, CRWODER

BRIAN ORR V ABF FREIGHT

13-L-299, CROWDER

GNB HOME IMPROVEMENT V GEORGE EVANS

14-L-235, CROWDER

DEBORAH WILSON V JEFFREY NAYLOR

15-L-87, CROWDER

ZACHARY GLEASON V VAN LENHARDT INC

15-L-820, CROWDER

JOAN GREN V 3M COMPANY

15-L-1418, CROWDER

LISA BODA V ANNA RODRIGUEZ

15-L-1436, CROWDER

STEPHEN MALDONADO V MADISON PLAZA

16-L-305, CROWDER

LUCAS CLARK V TRICKEY’S SERVICE

16-L-638, CROWDER

GARY JOHNSON V NICHOLAS WHEELER

16-L-684, CROWDER

JAMES JOHNSON V BRIAN SAWYER

16-L-701, CROWDER

RAYOND KIDWELL V LAURIE HOPER

16-L-1122, CROWDER

RYAN SOMMER V PRAIRIE FARMS

16-L-1227, CROWDER

BRENDA GREENWOOD V LARRY FREY

16-L-1274, CROWDER

DEBRA SIMMONS V JEANNE NEWBURY

16-L-1367, CROWDER

SHONNON EASLEY V TERRA PROPERTIES

16-L-1397, CROWDER

JOSEPH RICHARDS V MICHAEL SHORE

16-L-1666, CROWDER

RICHARD KINDLE V LAURA BUICK GMC

17-L-139, CROWDER

BRITTINY THOMAS V PETERSEN HEALTH

17-L-286, CROWDER

KYLE HOVEY V ARLANDER GRAHAM

17-L-333, CROWDER

JARED WASHINGTON V ILLINOIS AMERICAN

17-L-457, CROWDER

UNIQUE RISK MANAGEMENT V OASIS INVESTMENTS

17-L-486, CROWDER

ANGELA SOLOMON V RICK GRIFFITH

17-L-559, CROWDER

FLORA ODUM V GATEWAY MOTORSPORTS

17-L-632, CROWDER

MATTHEW EATON V TURTLE WAX INC

17-L-644, CROWDER

JOHNNY MARKUS V PRECISION OUTFITTERS

17-L-831, CROWDER

JOSHUA WILLIAMSON V KEHRER BROTHERS

17-L-868, CROWDER

SONSEE DIGIOVANNA V RICHARD GRIFFITH

17-L-1133, CROWDER

 

1:00 P.M.

PAUL GRAVES V BRAVO CARE

14-L-1445, MUDGE

MICHELLE WILLIAMS V JUDY HANNING

15-L-163, MUDGE

SHANE CHOMKO V COTTRELL INC

15-L-232, MUDGE

HOUSING AUTHORITY V EGGEMEYER ASSOCIATION

15-L-402, MUDGE

ANDREW FLOOD V ROBERT FORBES

15-L-953, MUDGE

ALLEN TAYLOR V JENNIFER MCCORMICK

15-L-1178, MUDGE

DARYL BUDER V CONSUMERS INSURANCE

16-L-306, MUDGE

COLIN HARRIS V DAVE & JUDY’S INC

16-L-702, MUDGE

BRIAN FARMER V PROGRESSIVE NORTH

16-L-733, MUDGE

JUSTIN TONSOR V AMERICAN RIVER

16-L-889, MUDGE

JAMES RUSHING V GERY FORBES

16-L-1040, MUDGE

SHERRY MAZZARELLA V WOOD RIVER HEALTH

16-L-1044, MUDGE

ASHLEY KLAUS V CROSS AUTO BODY

16-L-1265, MUDGE

TYLER GREEN V RUSSELL SMITH

16-L-1413, MUDGE

NICHOLE HAMBY V BAYER CORP

16-L-1416, MUDGE

DAVID MAYHALL V ERIC PHILLIPS

17-L-14, MUDGE

REGIONS BANK V LARRY CAMPBELL

17-L-274, MUDGE

WILLIAM CARTER V ANTHONY TORRES

17-L-441, MUDGE

JOHN HOPKINS V ALTON MEMORIAL

17-L-634, MUDGE

PRAIRIE STATE V STEVEN DUGAN

17-L-702, MUDGE

DOROTHY KAMPWERTH V THOMAS HILL

17-L-889, MUDGE

Friday, November 17

9:00 A.M.

CHARLES PENCE V BRENNAN WEBER

15-L-1444, DUGAN

JOHNNY EVERAGE V RED LOBSTER

16-L-494, CROWDER

LAURIE HILLIARD V DAN WYHS

09-L-791, RUTH

JOSEPH SCHRAGE V JACK HUMES

12-L-227, RUTH

ANGELA ANDERSON V CITY OF MADISON

13-L-1993, RUTH

MICHAEL COMBS V GENEARL ELECTRIC

14-L-1396, RUTH

REBECCA MERRILL V OSBEC MEDICAL

15-L-282, RUTH

JAAVANTE CARTER V PIASA ENTERPRISES

15-L-965, RUTH

DONNA CARTER V PIASA ENTERPRISES

15-L-967, RUTH

GARY STERR V JESSICA TRAME

15-L-1337, RUTH

CAROLYN SANDERS V BIG MUDDY PUB

16-L-302, RUTH

CHRISTY RIOS V BAYER CORP

16-L-1046, RUTH

TRESSIE DOWNES V BOROWIAK ENTERPRISE

17-L-111, RUTH

DUANE SHIRLEY V RUST OLEUM

17-L-693, RUTH

LOUIS CAMPBELL V SARAH MITCHELL

17-L-845, RUTH

DENNIS DETERMAN V RUST OLEUM

17-L-872, RUTH

KENNETH COCKRUM V ILINOIS CENTRAL

17-L-959, RUTH

GRAIN MCLASKEY CO V KENSON GRAIN COMPANY

17-L-1093, RUTH

NORMAN SHRUM V TERRY DIXON

17-L-1193, RUTH

Want to get notified whenever we write about Madison County Circuit Court ?

Sign-up Next time we write about Madison County Circuit Court, we'll email you a link to the story. You may edit your settings or unsubscribe at any time.

Organizations in this Story

Madison County Circuit Court