Monday, October 23

9:00 A.M.

CLAYTON WALLER V THOMAS HULSEN

14-L-566, RUTH

FRED SCHMIDT V BARNETT OUTDOORS

16-L-808, MUDGE

1:00 P.M.

APRIL MOORE V SHERRY RADAE

17-L-608, MUDGE

Tuesday, October 24

1:00 P.M.

ANDREW FLOOD V GRANITE CITY

15-L-953, MUDGE

 

2:00 P.M.

FRED SHAW V TACO BELL

15-L-761, CROWDER

Wednesday, October 25

9:00 A.M.

EDWARD MAGUIRE V HAROLD WATHEN

07-L-851, DUGAN

ANITA ZURLIENE V DEMETRIO KOTSIKAS

14-L-1191, DUGAN

AARON WEMPLE V ILLINOIS STATE BA

14-L-1370, DUGAN

MARY BERGER V PATRICK MASCHING

16-L-713, DUGAN

BELINDA LENON V ALTON MEMORIAL

16-L-723, DUGAN

GATEWAY RV V LANDMARK SIGN

17-L-494, DUGAN

BRITTANY BROWN V JAMES FERNANDEZ

17-L-967, DUGAN

LINDA PERKO V LERCH HOMES INC

10-L-202, MUDGE

MARY BOND V WRIGHT MEDICAL

12-L-410, MUDGE

APEX OIL COMPANY V ARROWOOD INDEMNITY

12-L-1962, MUDGE

SILAS BURGESS V LAWRENCE HARMON

13-L-72, MUDGE

COLLETTE COURTON V 3M

13-L-995, MUDGE

CHERYL BLACKBURN V EARLIE BROWN JR

13-L-1356, MUDGE

JOHN ROSENKRANZ V CENTRAL BUSINESS

13-L-2200, MUDGE

JAMES TADLOCK V JOSEPH JONES

14-L-552, MUDGE

KEITH LOCHMANN V BRAVO CARE OF EDWARDSVILLE

14-L-1314, MUDGE

STATE FARM FIRE V METRO EAST ROOFING

14-L-1337, MUDGE

MATTHEW TREAT V ANNETTE BACA

14-L-1529, MUDGE

JAMIE BRANDT V THOMAS KANE

15-L-105, MUDGE

SHANE CHOMKO V COTTRELL INC

15-L-232, MUDGE

ANDREW HANNEKEN V K & D CORNERS INC

15-L-486, MUDGE

STEVEN BOSWORTH V ALLEN TAYLOR

15-L-1298, MUDGE

BRIAN BOESER V CHS INC

15-L-1344, MUDGE

EDWARD KOZICKY V ALTON CASINO

15-L-1541, MUDGE

RITA PARCEL V CODILIS AND ASSOCIATES

15-L-1627, MUDGE

HORCELIA BOWEN V BRAVO CARE

16-L-72, MUDGE

JANE DOE V WORD OF LIFE TABERNACLE

16-L-123, MUDGE

KEVIN SUMNER V SCOTT KILBURY

16-L-182, MUDGE

ANDY THOMAS V LOIS MULLEN

16-L-187, MUDGE

DEBRA ROSSON V RYAN GALLO

16-L-263, MUDGE

BELLE STREET PROP V SCOTTSDALE INSURANCE

16-L-326, MUDGE

RHONDA BOYER V BANTI MAHANTA

16-L-478, MUDGE

KARI YOCHUM V N ISO MAHIHKAN

16-L-605, MUDGE

FRED SCHMIDT V BARNET OUTDOORS

16-L-808, MUDGE

AMANDA THACKER V ROCK BOTTOM LLC

16-L-848, MUDGE

ANNEE BONNE V MARK WORKER

16-L-981, MUDGE

WELLS FARGO BANK V HOME BUYERS

16-L-1042, MUDGE

RICHARD DROEGE V RED E MIX

16-L-1066, MUDGE

SHANNON WESTBROOK V BETHALTO CARE

16-L-1099, MUDGE

KEITH HANNANT V PAIGE HESSE

16-L-1116, MUDGE

SIX MILE REGIONAL V KORTE & LUITJOHAN

16-L-1167, MUDGE

STEPHEN BRAY V DARRELL NORWOOD

16-L-1305, MUDGE

CHRISTOPHER SEXTON V JOEL SPRENGER

16-L-1332, MUDGE

KEITH ST CIN V CLEAN UNIFORM

16-L-1368, MUDGE

DENNIS FUCHS V ROBERT WILKINSON

16-L-1433, MUDGE

NICHOLE HAMBY V BAYER CORP

16-L-1617, MUDGE

LM INSURANCE V JOHNSONS ROOFING

16-L-1622, MUDGE

PAUL CHURCH V MICHAEL BRODEUR

16-L-1695, MUDGE

DEBRA KING V HEALTH PETERSON

17-L-42, MUDGE

J&C IP INC V MICHAEL ANDERSON

17-L-124, MUDGE

RANDY DIETZ V MORGAN PROBUS

17-L-191, MUDGE

REGIONS BANK V LARRY CAMPBELL

17-L-274, MUDGE

REBECCA KUJAWA V JOHN HOPKINS

17-L-321, MUDGE

TRISHA ZIRGES V TIMMY TINNON

17-L-364, MUDGE

PATRICIA HUMMERT V GARY MATHEIA

17-L-487, MUDGE

CAROLYN HARNESS V ALTON REHABILITATION

17-L-519, MUDGE

CHRISTINA SIMPSON V LISA STIEF

17-L-526, MUDGE

FRAKNLIN FAIR V SSM HEALTH

17-L-555, MUDGE

AMANDA BARR V LOUIS HALFACRE

17-L-578, MUDGE

APRIL MOORE V SHERRY RADAE

17-L-608, MUDGE

HOWARD LAIDLAW V FRED SARRACH

17-L-668, MUDGE

MYRA MCKIRE V VERONICA THUIS

17-L-732, MUDGE

DOROTHY KAMPWERTH V THOMAS HILL

17-L-889, MUDGE

GERALD SCATURRO V OCONNELLS PUB

17-L-898, MUDGE

COLIN MUSCROFT V ALLSTATE VEHICLE

17-L-1110, MUDGE

JOSEPH MCKEE V JUSTIN HOLLIDAY

17-L-1240, MUDGE

PATRICIA FORD V SHELL OIL

11-L-524, CROWDER

ALTMAN CHARTER V LEWIS BORSELLINO

12-L-234, CROWDER

MOORMAN GE V ROBIN DUCKKETT

12-L-1091, CROWDER

LISA TRUMBLE V SHELL OIL

12-L-2083, CROWDER

SHARLA WITHERS V DIANE LANTER

14-L-291, CROWDER

HANS HENGEL V JERSEYVILLE PAIN

14-L-599, CROWDER

PHILLIP VOSS V TERRENCE MURPHY

14-L-771, CROWDER

WANDA CARMACK V GRANITE CITY

14-L-878, CROWDER

CHARLENA NINNESS V DALLA RIVA

14-L-1284, CROWDER

BOB AYERS V AZ WELDING

14-L-1378, CROWDER

LISA TAYLOR V SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS

14-L-1769, CROWDER

DENNIS VAHLE V MARTIN & BAYLEY

15-L-96, CROWDER

KRISTI NASELLO V ALTON MULTISPECIALIST

15-L-273, CROWDER

DEBORAH ANDERSON V CHARLES SCHRANCK

15-L-284, CROWDER

VILLAGE OF GLEN CARBON V BLOTEVOGEL ASSOCIATION

15-L-485, CROWDER

THOMAS DETIENNE V KELLAN RESTAURANT

15-L-565, CROWDER

JAMIE DEARLETH V KENNETH WILSON

15-L-639, CROWDER

BROOKE BLIXT V QUINTON FLUSS

15-L-928, CROWDER

DEBORAH PORTERA V MARILYN WILDS

15-L-1125, CROWDER

JOHN BEATTY V FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS

15-L-1277, CROWDER

CHELSEA WILLOWS V VICTORIA BUCK

15-L-1376, CROWDER

DEBORAH BESSERMAN V ROTH LAW OFFICES

15-L-1377, CROWDER

SHEILA BRAWLEY V CITY OF MADISON

15-L-1505, CROWDER

DONALD CHICK V AMEREN ILLINOIS

16-L-61, CROWDER

DENISE SPARKS V GREGORY SMITH

16-L-234, CROWDER

NORMAN LANE V CELLAR ROOM TAVERN

16-L-360, CROWDER

LUCAS CLARK V TRICKEYS SERVICE

16-L-638, CROWDER

LANCE BRYANT V MICHELL FOCHTMANN

16-L-681, CROWDER

ROBERT WILLIAMS V RAYMOND HUNT

16-L-732, CROWDER

DENISE JACKS V AULABAUGHGALE INC

16-L-863, CROWDER

PATSY TROXELL V JENNIFER PITTS

16-L-952, CROWDER

BETTY SHERMAN V MARQUETTE REALTY

16-L-962, CROWDER

GARCIA DANIELS V BRITTANY JONES

16-L-975, CROWDER

RAYMOND KIDWELL V LAURIE HOPPER

16-L-1122, CROWDER

CARROLL SINKS V LUTHERAN SENIOR

16-L-1169, CROWDER

LYNN BILLHARTZ V ERIE INSURANCE

16-L-1190, CROWDER

RANDY WOODRUFF V LOUIE TETTATON

16-L-1271, CROWDER

JANE DOE V KELLI BLANK

16-L-1287, CROWDER

NADINE THOMPSON V DENISE CRISLER

16-L-1340, CROWDER

JILL ESSNER V SUPERIOR CORPORATION

16-L-1414, CROWDER

ALFREDO CONTRERAS V CRST INTERNATIONAL

16-L-1453, CROWDER

MARY SCHEIBEL V ERIC NANNEY

16-L-1462, CROWDER

JUDI ASHCRAFT V SOHPIE ROSTOVTSEVA

16-L-1484, CROWDER

CONNIE ANDERSON V MICHAEL SHAW

16-L-1516, CROWDER

RYAN HOWLAND V RUSSELL SMITH

16-L-1557, CROWDER

CAROLYN HANSEL V CMD LLC

16-L-1590, CROWDER

NOREEN HILDRED V TRA FARROW

16-L-1610, CROWDER

JULIE KNIGHT V THOMAS HILL

16-L-1621, CROWDER

LYNDSI MEYENBURG V COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL

16-L-1683, CROWDER

BERNARD HICKS V ADAM KING

16-L-1702, CROWDER

DENNIS MCINTIRE V MARK MEYER

16-L-1750, CROWDER

JESSICA WYATT V CARRIE HEINEMAN

17-L-1781, CROWDER

CARMED CM 53 LLC V WARREN HUFF

17-L-73, CROWDER

JAMES COOK V KAY SLAYDEN

17-L-87, CROWDER

MELISSA BENCH V LILIANA MUELLER

17-L-93, CROWDER

RICHARD KINDLE V LAURA BUICK GMC

17-L-139, CROWDER

ALICIA BURKETT V VARGAS ROCIO

17-L-182, CROWDER

TONYA HUDSON V TIFFANY CHALLACOMBE

17-L-210, CROWDER

JOHNNY LACEY V TORVON LUCAS

17-L-228, CROWDER

DEBORAH BEAVERS V WELLSPRING RESOURCE

17-L-316, CROWDER

KYLE HOVEY V ARLANDER GRAHAM

17-L-333, CROWDER

JEANNIE KREBS V DAVID THAYER

17-L-388, CROWDER

DOMINIC HARRIS V PAUL GARBE

17-L-405, CROWDER

KEVIN BUSBY V ACCEL ENTERTAINMENT

17-L-424, CROWDER

ROBERT HUSTED V JOSEPH BUCHWALD

17-L-439, CROWDER

CYNTHIA SCULLY V DAVID SCHELDT

17-L-606, CROWDER

JOSEPH SHEPPARD V AUSTIN FULLER

17-L-613, CROWDER

JOHN WILLIAMS V ELEKTRO MAGNESIUM

11-L-1163, RUTH

JOSHUA AINSWORTH V LAWNCOMER INC

12-L-1788, RUTH

DEBORAH MCVEY V DONALD CHATHAM

13-L-1398, RUTH

SANDRA TERRY V TMCI INC

13-L-1563, RUTH

ROBERT JONES V METALS USA

14-L-314, RUTH

ROSEMARY KLINKE V RAGHU KANUMURI

14-L-1046, RUTH

DAWN VOSS V RANDY FRANTZ

14-L-1634, RUTH

TERRY MOHR V STATE FARM

15-L-40, RUTH

SC JOHNSON & SON V THOMAS BUSKE

15-L-164, RUTH

NANCY KRAMER V BETHEL BUERK

15-L-360, RUTH

ARLENE BERTOGLIO V UDI #2

15-L-576, RUTH

TIFFANY ZANCHA V RDG HOLDINGS

15-L-717, RUTH

LINDA ACUP V RESTAURANTS UNLIMITED

15-L-1445, RUTH

LISA JUELS V JACK IN THE BOX

16-L-153, RUTH

JENNIFER KNOPIK V MIKAYLA JOHNSON

16-L-183, RUTH

CHRISTY RIOS V BAYER CORP

16-L-1046, RUTH

VINTAGE VINYL V DOLORES SCOTT

16-L-1308, RUTH

JEFFERY WATKINS V M CLASS MINING

16-L-1393, RUTH

WILLIAM GREEN V MACS TIME OUT

16-L-1460, RUTH

FIRST BANK V CDC DEVELOPMENT

16-L-1597, RUTH

JENNIFER GROSS V JARED CHILDRESS

16-L-1627, RUTH

TREVOR SHAW V SCOTT KUHN

16-L-1698, RUTH

DIANA FOSTER V CORY RICE

17-L-28, RUTH

TTA MINOR V SEAN MCCLEAREY

17-L-76, RUTH

DAVID JUNKHOUSER V BOBBI FILE

17-L-166, RUTH

MARY EDWARDS V JEFF REGBERGER

17-L-192, RUTH

CHERYL SEGER V DAVID HILL

17-L-237, RUTH

SHARI KRUSE V BRIANNA LALEMAN

17-L-271, RUTH

SELENA KLEPPIN V COURTNEY LEWIS

17-L-272, RUTH

DIANN COLLIER V KCJ MANAGEMENT

17-L-298, RUTH

DEBORAH PRATT V CENTURY 21 HARTMAN

17-L-300, RUTH

DANIEL FULLER V MELISSA SCHMACKER

17-L-345, RUTH

ALBERT TRTANJ V GRANITE CITY

17-L-420, RUTH

ERIN SMITH V JOHNNY LOVETT

17-L-483, RUTH

JERRY LOPEZ V LUCAS COLEMAN

17-L-517, RUTH

TIMOTHY BRAY V RACHEL SCARBROUGH

17-L-528, RUTH

MICHELLE ALLEN V DOSSIE ROBERSON

17-L-557, RUTH

KORY KUBA V BRIANNA BOWLES

17-L-579, RUTH

GREGORY KRUCKEBERG V FORNEY INDUSTRIES

17-L-622, RUTH

A2 INVESTMENT V RACHEL MORRONE

17-L-786, RUTH

MARY BAUGH V STANLEY OSTERBUR

17-L-830, RUTH

LOUIS CAMPBELL V SARAH MITCHELL

17-L-845, RUTH

KENNETH COCKRUM V ILLINOIS CENTRAL

17-L-959, RUTH

9:30 A.M.

LEONARD REAKA V TRENT MCDANIEL

12-L-860, DUGAN

10:30 A.M.

MATTHEW EATON V TURTLE WAX INC

17-L-644, CROWDER

1:00 P.M.

IRWIN LEE V AMERIGAS PROPANE

15-L-183, MUDGE

Thursday, October 26

9:00 A.M.

CRAIG LOMBARDI V ANDREW ANDERSON

16-L-615, MUDGE

RAYBURN CONWAY V ALHAMBRA COMMUNITY

12-L-1894, CROWDER

DANEIL EDDINGER V THEODORE BERG JR

13-L-158, CROWDER

ROSEMARIE WENDLER V ABID NISAR

14-L-660, CROWDER

MICHELE LOGUE V DANIEL EDDINGER

14-L-1279, CROWDER

CHAE YONG V RILEY BAMPER

15-L-44, CROWDER

DANIEL HOERCHLER V ROBERT HARLOW

15-L-401, CROWDER

DONALD MILLER V DENISE DAVIDSON

15-L-431, CROWDER

SARAH OSBORNE V DAVID BURNSIDE

15-L-537, CROWDER

DIANNE TURPEN V NICHOLAS LAMPE

15-L-859, CROWDER

MARYANNE WAGNER V TRI MOR PROPERTIES

15-L-1160, CROWDER

BETTY MCINTOSH V PARRIS MCINTOSH

16-L-71, CROWDER

SYDNEY MULDER V RICHARD BOATMAN

16-L-682, CROWDER

RYAN SOMMER V PRAIRIE FARMS

16-L-1227, CROWDER

HOLLY SCHROEDER V RED ROOF FRANCHISE

16-L-1120, CROWDER

DEBRA SIMMONS V JEANNE NEWBURY

16-L-1367, CROWDER

SHANNON EASLEY V TERRA PROPERTIES

16-L-1397, CROWDER

ALFREDO CONTRERAS V CRST INTERNATIONAL

16-L-1453, CROWDER

PATRICIA COOPER V AMERICAN RIVER

16-L-1765, CROWDER

BRITTINY THOMAS V PETERSEN HEALTH

17-L-286, CROWDER

DOMINIC HARRIS V PAUL GARBE

17-L-405, CROWDER

DEAN ATCHISON V MICHAEL REED

17-L-679, CROWDER

JOHNNY MARKUS V PRECISION OUTFITTERS

17-L-831, CROWDER

TENNANT TRUCK V AARON TENNANT

17-L-886, CROWDER

 

1:00 P.M.

JUSTIN STILES V DENNIS RIVES

12-L-793, MUDGE

ANTHONY HARVEY V WILLIAM SCHRAGE

12-L-1661, MUDGE

DAVID BIGGS V NICHOLAS SCHEIBEL

15-L-860, MUDGE

ZAKI SHEIKH V SUNSET HILLS

15-L-1120, MUDGE

ALLEN TAYLOR V JENNIFER MCCORMICK

15-L-1178, MUDGE

DONNA GODAIR V METRO EAST SANITATION

16-L-382, MUDGE

MARK HARRIS V TRAVIS CRAIN

16-L-527, MUDGE

ASHLEY KLAUS V CROSS AUTO BODY

16-L-1265, MUDGE

TYLER GREEN V RUSSELL SMITH

16-L-1413, MUDGE

MIDWEST ASSET V DAVID STAFFORD

16-L-1497, MUDGE

GREG CAVIN V BUCKS INC

17-L-102, MUDGE

FENIX 5IVE LLC V HEATHER HUMPHREY

17-L-270, MUDGE

JEFFERY GIBSON V GEICO CASUALTY

17-L-297, MUDGE

CAROLYN HARNESS V ALTON REHABILITATION

17-L-519, MUDGE

FRANKLIN FAIR V SSM HEALTH

17-L-555, MUDGE

APRIL MOORE V SHERRY RADAE

17-L-608, MUDGE

JEFFERY PEACH V JEFFERY SUCHLAND

17-L-621, MUDGE

KENNETH BUIE V MAUL EXCAVATING

17-L-690, MUDGE

JENNY MAWHEE V RICK FUDGE

17-L-836, MUDGE

SCOPEDAWG OPTICS V JITINDER SINGH

17-L-854, MUDGE

SAVANAH STOGSDILL V JEFF JOHNSON

17-L-930, MUDGE

Friday, October 27

10:00 A.M.

MICHAEL DAUBE V PATRICK VOSS

14-L-1770, DUGAN

11:00 A.M.

HIGHLAND SUPPLY V KURT WEISS GREENHOUSE

08-L-1027, DUGAN

Want to get notified whenever we write about Madison County Circuit Court ?
Next time we write about Madison County Circuit Court, we'll email you a link to the story. You may edit your settings or unsubscribe at any time.

Organizations in this Story

Madison County Circuit Court
157 N Main St
Edwardsville, IL - 62025

More News