Madison - St. Clair Record

Thursday, November 21, 2019

Madison County civil docket Nov. 14-18

By Carrie Gonzolaz | Nov 8, 2016

General court 07

Monday, November 14

8:45 AM

PIPER SAMUEL  V.  KASPERZICK MARY

14-L-001550, BARBERIS 230

9:00 AM

BONNER MERDITH L AS PERS REP O  V.  GRANITE NURSING AND

12-L-000020, MUDGE 302

Wednesday, November 16

9:00 AM

STERR GARY PATRICK IND AND ON  V.  TRAME JESSICA IN HER OFFICIAL

15-L-001337, RUTH 311

DAUGHERTY SHEILA  V.  LUESSE GROCERIES INC

15-L-000628, RUTH 311

BROOKS JENELLE  V.  MILLER JAMES R

14-L-001544, MATOESIAN 351

REEVES EUGENE INDEP ADMIN OF T  V.  TRYON CHRISTOPHER

16-L-000233, MATOESIAN 351

GASKILL SUSAN M  V.  JOSEPHINES HOLDINGS LLC

15-L-001331, MATOESIAN 351

NYMAN ELANOR F  V.  BROWN PATRICIA L

15-L-001641, MATOESIAN 351

HUBERT KELSEY L  V.  HUNZIKER BRADLEY

15-L-000314, RUTH 311

HOOVER MARTIN  V.  SEARS ROEBUCK AND COMPANY

16-L-000374, RUTH 311

HARTLINE DANIEL  V.  KRAFT FOODS GROUP INC

15-L-000365, MATOESIAN 351

SWARRINGIN AUTUMN  V.  DAVIS ROBERT

13-L-001687, RUTH 311

HEINEMAN LACEY IND AND AS ADMI  V.  ROBINSON MICHAEL

16-L-000631, RUTH 311

BONNE ANNEE JEAN B  V.  WORKER MARK E

16-L-000981, MUDGE 302

BOYER RHONDA AS SPEC ADMIN OF  V.  MAHANTA BANTI MD

16-L-000478, MUDGE 302

HILLMAN BARBARA  V.  CAPTAIN DS LLC A DELAWARE CORP

16-L-000155, MATOESIAN 351

ATKINSON CRAIG A  V.  POLZIN NANCY J

13-L-001497, MATOESIAN 351

GAMMON CHARLES T  V.  HESSE PAUL D

13-L-001667, RUTH 311

FORD DAVID  V.  DACUS JACOB

12-L-001343, MATOESIAN 351

GATEWAY PUBLIC ADJUSTERS PC  V.  BRUNAUGH JASON

14-L-001055, MUDGE 302

CUVAR LYNN  V.  HARRIS NATASHA

14-L-001219, MUDGE 302

OSTER BENTON PHYLLIS A  V.  SHOP N SAVE WAREHOUSE FOODS IN

16-L-000298, RUTH 311

JOVI STEPHEN INDIVIDUALLY  V.  KUGLER MORRIS A MD

15-L-000654, MUDGE 302

KEEL JERRY  V.  WOOD GENEVE L

16-L-000802, RUTH 311

BELLE STREET PROPERTIES LLC  V.  SCOTTSDALE INSURANCE COMPANY

16-L-000326, MUDGE 302

WATTS VEVA  V.  ANDERSON ROY

13-L-000030, MUDGE 302

THORPE KEVIN D AS THE SPECIAL  V.  OMONDI PRICE PAUL DO

13-L-000302, MATOESIAN 351

TADLOCK JAMES  V.  JONES JOSEPH DBA JOES HAWG DOC

14-L-000552, MUDGE 302

STOVEY STEPHEN  V.  ROGERS AARON

16-L-000773, RUTH 311

THACKER AMANDA  V.  ROCK BOTTOM LLC

16-L-000848, MUDGE 302

JONES KACI N A MINOR BY/THROUG  V.  62 SPORTS GROUP INC

12-L-002016, MUDGE 302

HARBAUGH LINDA L  V.  APPLEBEES RESTAURANT

16-L-001079, MUDGE 302

ESTATE OF BETTY SNIDER BY TINA  V.  GATEWAY REGIONAL MEDICAL

16-L-000141, MATOESIAN 351

MORAN KEITH  V.  SCHUERING DANIEL P

16-L-000540, MATOESIAN 351

GEISER RONALD  V.  RIVERS EDGE TERMINALS LLC

16-L-001185, MUDGE 302

JETT EVERETT SPEC ADM OF THE E  V.  COLUMBIA CASUALTY COMPANY

15-L-000170, MATOESIAN 351

STINGER DEBORAH  V.  ALTON CASINO LLC DBA ARGOSY CA

15-L-000556, RUTH 311

EISENHAUER BRIAN  V.  FISHER MARTHA

13-L-000039, MATOESIAN 351

SINKS CARROLL R  V.  LUTHERAN SENIOR SERVICES A MIS

16-L-001169, RUTH 311

BUNT ANTONIA  V.  CITY OF WOOD RIVER

14-L-000504, MATOESIAN 351

PRAIRIE FARMS DAIRY INC  V.  SANITARY STAINLESS SERVICES IN

12-L-001323, MATOESIAN 351

BROWN ROBERT L  V.  ASAP CONTRACTING & ROOFING LLC

15-L-000153, MATOESIAN 351

LOOPER WESTON AKA KRISTI LOOPE  V.  KUETHE AARON R

15-L-000877, RUTH 311

DRACH EDWARD  V.  COUNTRY FINANCIAL AKA COUNTRY

16-L-000064, MATOESIAN 351

GARLAND KATHY A  V.  WEBSTER EDWARD E

16-L-000512, RUTH 311

BUSHNELL BRIAN  V.  FICKLE JASON L

13-L-001349, MATOESIAN 351

RIOS CHRISTY  V.  BAYER CORP AN INDIANA CORPORAT

16-L-001046, RUTH 311

CHILDERS DAVID L  V.  KRAMER RUSSELL J

14-L-000242, MATOESIAN 351

BRUMMEL JOHN R AS FATHER AND N  V.  KOSTIELNEY NICHOLAS L

14-L-001605, MUDGE 302

AVANT MARK A  V.  KANE MECHANICAL INC

15-L-000416, MUDGE 302

BUTLER LAWRENCE  V.  SCHNUCK MARKETS INC

15-L-001551, MUDGE 302

SCOTT YVETTE D  V.  OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE INC

15-L-001017, MATOESIAN 351

KEMP PAMELA AS POWER OF ATTY F  V.  SA ENC VIP MANOR DBA VIP

13-L-000703, MUDGE 302

STEVENS HEATHER AS MOTHER/NEXT  V.  BETHCOR INC

14-L-001252, MATOESIAN 351

BENSON LAURA  V.  J W DUN INC DBA EDDIES LOUNGE

09-L-000465, RUTH 311

GOODBRAKE RAYMOND L  V.  SMITH GEOFFERY A

14-L-000330, MATOESIAN 351

MCELROY ZACHARY  V.  DOTY JAMES JR

15-L-000774, RUTH 311

HOPPER KENNETH E  V.  TIEPELMAN DEAN

14-L-001247, RUTH 311

COULSON TIMOTHY  V.  TAYLOR LEROY

15-L-000260, MUDGE 302

ACUP LINDA  V.  RESTAURANTS UNLIMITED INC DBA

15-L-001445, RUTH 311

KEEBLER HAROLD  V.  PINNACLE FOODS INC

16-L-000228, MUDGE 302

HOLLAND DANA L  V.  SLATEN KEVIN M

14-L-001200, MATOESIAN 351

GABRIEL DANA  V.  JACKSON PHILIPP

14-L-001625, MUDGE 302

ORF MICHELLE  V.  ROGERS DAVID

15-L-000357, MATOESIAN 351

RUNION STEPHANIE N  V.  HAUSMAN MILDRED D

15-L-001124, MATOESIAN 351

BUDER DARYL  V.  CONSUMERS INSURANCE USA

16-L-000306, MUDGE 302

DIXON CRAIG A  V.  VALLADARES NORA

16-L-000457, MATOESIAN 351

RUSHING JAMES  V.  FORBES GERY L

16-L-001040, MUDGE 302

FOSTER DANNY  V.  HILLSBORO AREA HOSPITAL INC

14-L-000530, MUDGE 302

DETERDING RYAN  V.  BETHALTO KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS C

13-L-000043, RUTH 311

WEEDEN KEITH  V.  CLEMMONS MARLANA DBA ELM STREE

16-L-000666, MATOESIAN 351

LINEBARGER-GRAVEMAN RHONDA  V.  DIVERSIFIED MAINTENANCE SYSTEM

16-L-000289, MATOESIAN 351

MAZZARELLA SHERRY  V.  WOOD RIVER HEALTHCARE & REHABI

16-L-001044, MUDGE 302

SNEED ADAM  V.  CANN JUSTIN D

14-L-000560, MATOESIAN 351

ELBLE GAIL  V.  SHELL OIL COMPANY AKA SHELL OI

11-L-000867, MUDGE 302

LEHNEN TRUDY  V.  SHELL OIL COMPANY AKA SHELL OI

13-L-000679, MUDGE 302

WARDEN SAM  V.  NORFOLK SOUTHERN RAILWAY CO

15-L-000450, MUDGE 302

HUNZIKER RONALD  V.  BONDURANT JOHNATHAN E

16-L-000644, MATOESIAN 351

SMITH BOBBIE J  V.  GUTZLER MARY T

15-L-001393, MUDGE 302

STEELE BRIAN  V.  MARR NICK

16-L-000913, MATOESIAN 351

METCALF JAMES  V.  METCALF ELIZABETH

14-L-000603, MATOESIAN 351

GAPINSKI ASHLI J  V.  FRANKLIN MEGAN L

14-L-001613, MATOESIAN 351

FRIEDERICH ROBYN  V.  HARDIN STEPHEN W

12-L-000904, MATOESIAN 351

PATEL TANNABEN B  V.  DEWITT ALYSSA L

16-L-000696, MATOESIAN 351

BOHNENSTEIHL BLAKE  V.  STEIN STEEL MILL SERVICES, INC

16-L-000013, MATOESIAN 351

ANDERSON ANGELA  V.  CITY OF MADISON

13-L-001993, RUTH 311

GODAIR DONNA K  V.  METRO EAST SANITARY DISTRICT

16-L-000382, MUDGE 302

BUCKMAN CHRISTOPHER L  V.  TOBIAS DENNIS

16-L-000776, MATOESIAN 351

KOPESKY AMY ON BEHALF OF HERSE  V.  CITY OF COLLINSVILLE A

11-L-001306, FLACK 228

FRANCIS CLINT  V.  FAST EDDIE'S BON-AIRE INC

12-L-001916, MATOESIAN 351

BOORE JAMES  V.  MEDLING CASSANDRA

15-L-001135, MATOESIAN 351

MONROE TONYA  V.  CANNON SARA DR

11-L-000403, MATOESIAN 351

WALLENDORF LAURA AS SPEC ADM O  V.  ST ANTHONYS PHYSICIAN GROUP

14-L-000060, MUDGE 302

DITTMAR BARBARA AS INDEP ADMIN  V.  KLIEFOTH JAMES A MD

16-L-001047, MATOESIAN 351

MOORE DENNIS  V.  FERGUSON MARK

15-L-000802, MUDGE 302

HOLLENBACK JEFFREY  V.  WEIDLER JOSHUA

15-L-001368, MATOESIAN 351

KOZICKY EDWARD  V.  ALTON CASINO LLC DBA ARGOSY CA

15-L-001541, MUDGE 302

PERRY BERNARD  V.  HIBBS EARL

16-L-000036, MATOESIAN 351

MURPHY IDA M  V.  SIMS ELAINE

16-L-000247, MUDGE 302

HALDEMAN LANA  V.  DOWNING SAMANTHA

16-L-000348, RUTH 311

FLACK MELISSA  V.  ROBERTSON JOSEPH

16-L-000379, MATOESIAN 351

LOMBARDI CRAIG  V.  ANDERSON ANDREW

16-L-000615, MUDGE 302

AKERS MARY  V.  DRAHN CHANDLER

16-L-000657, MUDGE 302

CROSS ANGELA  V.  FAIRLESS JAMES

16-L-000960, RUTH 311

SANDERS DUSTY  V.  KOONTZ DEMARCO J

15-L-001283, MATOESIAN 351

DEICHMANN KEVIN  V.  ILLINOIS AMERICAN WATER

14-L-001483, MATOESIAN 351

HIGHLAND SUPPLY CORPORATION AN  V.  PAPELERA DEL PLATA INC A

11-L-001336, RUTH 311

ICON MECHANICAL CONSTRUCTION A  V.  BROWN MINNEAPOLIS TANK C&E

15-L-001275, MATOESIAN 351

WALLACE DEBORAH K INDIVIDUALLY  V.  RJ REYNOLDS TOBACCO COMPANY

00-L-000113, MUDGE 302

KELLY MICHAEL AS ADMIN OF ESTA  V.  MARTIN & BAYLEY INC DBA

05-L-000123, MUDGE 302

ZELLER J BUNYAN  V.  OVERTON AMOS E

15-L-000028, RUTH 311

KRIEGER CORNELL  V.  HAARMANN CHRISTOPHER J

15-L-000318, MATOESIAN 351

GUINN CHRISTOPHER R  V.  KAHRIG KEVIN M

16-L-000443, MATOESIAN 351

CONNER GERALD B  V.  HEINEY DOROTHY M

16-L-001095, MATOESIAN 351

GRECO JAMES J SPEC ADM OF THE  V.  ORTHOPEDIC & SPORTS MEDICINE

11-L-000140, MUDGE 302

SONS PAMELA K  V.  MARLOW DAWN L

14-L-001400, MATOESIAN 351

CARTWRIGHT KEVIN  V.  BGHA INC DBA BIG GAME TREESTAN

11-L-001136, MATOESIAN 351

CHAMPLIN CLINTON  V.  HEGDE BIJOY MD

16-L-000747, MUDGE 302

AHART VICTOR  V.  COLLINS ANNTANETTE R

15-L-000136, MATOESIAN 351

COOK STEVEN D  V.  UNDERWOOD JEFFREY A

15-L-000518, MATOESIAN 351

EARNEST KATHARINE B A MINOR BY  V.  PAPAJCIK STEPHEN B

16-L-001009, MUDGE 302

COTTRELL KENNETH  V.  LURKINS DALE IND/AS AGENT SERV

13-L-000018, RUTH 311

KALERT JANICE K  V.  SHELL OIL COMPANY

12-L-000045, RUTH 311

HANNEKEN ANDREW  V.  K & D CORNERS INC DAB BRENDAS

15-L-000486, MUDGE 302

FUNKHOUSER DAVID ON BEHALF OF  V.  CITY OF GRANITE CITY A

11-L-001307, FLACK 228

ROSS ELIZABETH M  V.  DUBOIS THOMAS P

16-L-001252, MATOESIAN 351

ROGERS DANIEL K  V.  FORD TIFFANY B

15-L-001260, MATOESIAN 351

TWESTEN EDWIN CHARLES AS SURVI  V.  JOHNSON BLAKE A

16-L-000835, MATOESIAN 351

SWYGART LINDA  V.  WENDLER JOSEPHINE

16-L-000075, MATOESIAN 351

KNOPIK JENNIFER  V.  JOHNSON MIKAYLA

16-L-000183, RUTH 311

MORGAN LAVATRICE K  V.  CAMPBELL WILLIAM F

16-L-000734, RUTH 311

MILLER JAMES L  V.  GORDON JENNA K

15-L-001574, MATOESIAN 351

WHITE REBECCA A  V.  DOTZAUER CHRISTOPHER J

15-L-000458, MATOESIAN 351

CUPP JAMES R  V.  KIDDS RESTAURANTS INC

14-L-000084, MUDGE 302

GLEASON MARGARET  V.  MANUS WILLIAM SR

14-L-001657, MATOESIAN 351

ALDRIDGE BARRY  V.  DUGUAY CHRISTOPHER

15-L-000248, MUDGE 302

BURGESS JULIE J  V.  WADE DEVELOPMENT CORP DBA CC F

15-L-001227, MATOESIAN 351

PATEL TARUNKUMAR T  V.  GHANSHYAM MANAGEMENT INC AN IL

09-L-001079, MUDGE 302

BROWN PATRICIA  V.  GIACOMINI ALISON

15-L-000718, MUDGE 302

AHLERS LORI  V.  BONNELL DANIELLE

16-L-000239, MATOESIAN 351

ROSS BARBARA J  V.  LEDBETTER MEGAN C

14-L-001393, MATOESIAN 351

MCDONALD ANGELA  V.  BOSOLUKE SPENCER S

15-L-000715, MATOESIAN 351

GALL TRICIA  V.  DYCUS MARK

15-L-000845, MATOESIAN 351

CRESON FORREST S  V.  VANECEK MARY L

15-L-001656, MATOESIAN 351

ELLIOTT DENNIS M  V.  PORTER AMANDA K

16-L-000116, MATOESIAN 351

DOCHWAT GABRIELA N A MINOR BY  V.  KAYSER ELIZABETH J

16-L-000232, RUTH 311

GOEBEL ERIN  V.  MCKEEHAN SAMUEL

16-L-000984, MATOESIAN 351

WILLIAMS ROBERT C  V.  PREMIER CDL TRAINING SERVICES

16-L-000639, MUDGE 302

ALFIERI VICTOR  V.  RATERMANN BRANDON

16-L-000874, MATOESIAN 351

VAN WYK JENNIFER  V.  BOATMAN JR RICHARD R DMD PC DB

09-L-000806, MATOESIAN 351

LAROSE PHIL L  V.  LOWES HOME CENTERS LLC

15-L-000823, RUTH 311

SC JOHNSON & SON INC  V.  BUSKE THOMAS H

15-L-000164, RUTH 311

BOYCE TERENCE  V.  VINING ROY J

16-L-000735, MATOESIAN 351

TEDFORD GARY  V.  ACE VENTURES COLLINSVILLE LLC

15-L-001131, FLACK 228

OBRECHT STANLEY JR  V.  VILLAGE OF GLEN CARBON

16-L-000689, MUDGE 302

LEWIS ALLAN ON BEHALF OF HIMSE  V.  CITY OF EDWARDSVILLE A

11-L-001304, FLACK 228

CARTER MATTHEW E ON BEHALF OF  V.  CITY OF ALTON A MUNICIPAL

11-L-001305, FLACK 228

ELM SHEET METAL HEATING & AIR  V.  SAND CONSTRUCTION LLC

15-L-001023, MUDGE 302

KEETON NEHEMIAH T  V.  HARTMAN THOMAS J

14-L-001235, MATOESIAN 351

SHAW FRED  V.  TACO BELL CORPORATION

15-L-000761, MATOESIAN 351

MONDRAGON EFRAIN  V.  HOLTHAUS BRYAN S

16-L-000299, MATOESIAN 351

MEYER BEVERLEY S  V.  MCVICKAR ABIGAIL S

14-L-000900, MUDGE 302

JACKS LISA M  V.  MOORE MELISSA

15-L-001342, MATOESIAN 351

CHAPMAN MICHELLE  V.  BRICKER LISA

16-L-000235, MUDGE 302

JOINER LARRY M  V.  KAISER TIMOTHY DR

01-L-000010, MATOESIAN 351

SMITH CURTIS A  V.  PONTIOUS DEBORAH

13-L-001662, MATOESIAN 351

10:00 AM

WATSON TAMARA R  V.  MAIN STEVEN S

11-L-001416, RUTH 311

REID MICHAEL E  V.  BECK WALTER

13-L-001186, MATOESIAN 351

1:00 PM

WILKINS JEFFREY L SR  V.  BROWN SKY A

06-L-000972, SC JUDGE TBA

1:30 PM

HONNEN RACHAEL C  V.  JUNG TRUCK SERVICE

14-L-001258, RUTH 311

Thursday, November 17

8:45 AM

HASAMEAR DENNIS P  V.  SMITH KATHERINE L

16-L-000038, BARBERIS 230

9:00 AM

KIDWELL RAYMOND AS THE GUARD O  V.  HOPPER LAURIE X RN

16-L-001122, CROWDER 320

SPARKS DENISE R  V.  SMITH GREGORY

16-L-000234, CROWDER 320

DANIELS GARCIA NICHOLE  V.  JONES BRITTANY

16-L-000975, CROWDER 320

COMBS CAROL  V.  EBERLIN DELORIS

14-L-000642, CROWDER 320

WILLIAMS BILLY V  V.  WIDMAN CONSTRUCTION INC

11-L-000766, MUDGE 302

DEARLETH JAMIE  V.  WILSON KENNETH JR

15-L-000639, CROWDER 320

CAMELOT INVESTMENT COMPANY INC  V.  LIBERTY MUTUAL GROUP INC

14-L-000894, CROWDER 320

BLANKENSHIP REGINALD ADAM AS A  V.  HARMON DAVID MD

16-L-001182, CROWDER 320

O'BRIEN HUNTER A MINOR BY HIS  V.  EAST ALTON WOOD RIVER

13-L-001587, CROWDER 320

BROSHAW JUDY  V.  MY NAILS SALON

16-L-000505, CROWDER 320

OBUCINA JOHN  V.  HAAS ENVIRONMENTAL A CORPORATI

14-L-000561, CROWDER 320

ORR BRIAN  V.  ABF FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC

13-L-000299, CROWDER 320

1:00 PM

ENNS FRANZ  V.  AUGUSTA LOGISTICS INC

15-L-000635, MUDGE 302

CUVAR LYNN  V.  HARRIS NATASHA

14-L-001219, MUDGE 302

STATE FARM FIRE AND CASUALTY C  V.  METRO EAST ROOFING

14-L-001337, MUDGE 302

BROWN JASMINE R  V.  AMEREN ILLINOIS COMPANY

16-L-000134, MUDGE 302

BROWN JAMES  V.  UNION PACIFIC RAILROAD COMPANY

10-L-001213, MUDGE 302

PRESTIGE MANAGEMENT LLC  V.  DNP PLUMBING SERVICES INC DBA

14-L-001350, MUDGE 302

LAFOND LARRY  V.  SMITH JORDAN

15-L-000921, MUDGE 302

RUSHING JAMES  V.  FORBES GERY L

16-L-001040, MUDGE 302

LOMBARDI CRAIG  V.  ANDERSON ANDREW

16-L-000615, MUDGE 302

BATES EARNEST  V.  FORBES ROBERT S

15-L-000524, MUDGE 302

BROWNE JAMES P  V.  UNION PACIFIC RAILROAD

15-L-000210, MUDGE 302

IRWIN BRIAN A DISABLED PERSON  V.  NORFOLK SOUTHERN RAILWAY CO

15-L-001531, MUDGE 302

BROWNRIGG BRIAN  V.  MAHONEY ALEC

16-L-000772, MUDGE 302

Friday, November 18

9:00 AM

ELLER JESSE  V.  LOMBARDO JAMES M

16-L-000982, RUTH 311

SANDERS CAROLYN K  V.  BIG MUDDY PUB LLC

16-L-000302, RUTH 311

1:30 PM

FIRST CLOVER LEAF BANK SUC IN  V.  GARDNER TAMMY

08-L-000310, HARRISON 247

FIRST CLOVER LEAF BANK SUC IN  V.  GARDNER TAMMY

08-L-000311, HARRISON 247

MARTIN WILLIAM H  V.  SCF LEWIS & CLARK FLEETING LLC

15-L-000013, RUTH 311

Want to get notified whenever we write about Madison County Circuit Court ?

Sign-up Next time we write about Madison County Circuit Court, we'll email you a link to the story. You may edit your settings or unsubscribe at any time.

Organizations in this Story

Madison County Circuit Court